Thanet RC Go-Ride Racing Summer Series - Round 6

Closed Circuit , Deal – Monday, 10 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380242

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Under 8

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Max Robinson

Thanet RC

2.35

1

1

2

 

2

Alex Dack

Thanet RC

2.40

2

2

4

 

3

Lughaidh Cook

Thanet RC

3.01

4

3

7

 

4

Monty Smith

Thanet RC

2.55

3

4

7

 

5

Millie Dack

Thanet RC

3.11

5

5

10

1

6=

Carys Hart

Adalta CC

3.14

6

7

13

2

6=

Luke Hart

Thanet RC

3.19

7

6

13

 

8=

Thorsten Cook

Thanet RC

4.35

9

8

17

 

8=

Ilana Lord

VC Deal

3.35

8

9

17

3

10

Leo Childs

Thanet RC

4.42

10

10

20

 

               

Under 10

         

 

             

 

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Charlie Hart

Thanet RC

2.34

1

1

2

 

2

Ethan Parry-Williams

Thanet RC

2.39

2

3

5

 

3

Freya Cook

Thanet RC

2.42

4

2

6

1

4

Stanley Rose

Thanet RC

2.39

2

5

7

 

5

Toby Manning

VC Deal/TRC

2.47

5

4

9

 

6

Ferne Peirce

Thanet RC

2.49

6

6

12

2

7=

Severine Smith

Thanet RC

3.03

7

8

15

3

7=

Braden Foottit

No club

3.06

8

7

15

 

9

Luca Wickham

No club

3.12

8

9

17

 

               

Under 12

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Flynn Robinson

Thanet RC

2.12

1

1

2

 

2

Lance Childs

Thanet RC

2.15

2

2

4

 

3

Alfie Wood

Wigmore CC

2.20

4

4

8

 

4

Toby Yemm

Thanet RC

2.22

5

5

10

 

5

Hannah Bennett

Thanet RC

2.39

6

6

12

1

6

Jack Hill

Thanet RC

3.18

3

3

6

 

               

Under 14

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Toby Anderton

VC Deal

1.57

1

1

2

 

2

Joshua Chivilo

Thanet RC

2.16

2

2

4

 

3

Leighton Dalley

Wigmore CC

2.29

3

3

6

 

               

Under 16

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC

1.46

1

1

2

 

2

Callum O'Regan

Thanet RC

1.56

2

2

4

 

3

Toby Hammond

Thanet RC

1.57

3

2

5

 

4=

Ronan Cruise

Wigmore CC

2.08

5

4

9

 

4=

Thomas Platts

Thanet RC

2.04

4

5

9

 

6

Alex Ashman

Thanet RC

2.09

6

6

12

 

7

Maddie Bazin

Thanet RC

2.13

7

7

14

1

8

Megan Griffiths

Thanet RC

2.20

8

8

16

2

9

Meadhbh Cook

Thanet RC

2.31

9

9

18

3

 

Overall 2015

               
                   

Under 8 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Max Robinson

Thanet RC

2

2

2

4

2

2

6

2

Alex Dack

Thanet RC

3

3

4

2

 

4

8

3

Lughaidh Cook

Thanet RC

8

6

6

10

4

7

16

4

Theo Hocking

Adalta CC

8

9

9

12

6

 

23

5

Monty Smith

Deal Tri

 

9

10

10

 

7

27

6

Thorsten Cook

Thanet RC

12

15

18

19

10

17

37

7

Leo Childs

Thanet RC

14

15

16

19

12

20

41

 

Tegan Parry-Williams

Thanet RC

 

 

14

16

 

 

 

 

Luke Hart

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

7

13

 

 

Carys Hart

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 8 Girls

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Millie Dack

Thanet RC

8

8

9

9

 

10

25

2

Ilana Lord

VC Deal

 

12

12

 

 

17

41

 

Anna Lloyd

Lee Valley CC

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

                 

Under 10 Boys

         

 

   
             

 

   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Stanley Rose

Thanet RC

3

3

3

7

5

7

9

2

Ethan Parry-Williams

Thanet RC

 

9

4

10

6

5

15

3

Toby Manning

VC Deal/TRC

6

 

7

11

9

9

22

4

Louie Harris

VC Deal

8

 

9

15

12

 

29

5

Luca Wickham

No club

11

14

11

21

 

17

36

6

Braden Foottit

No club

13

14

 

24

14

15

41

 

Daniel Lloyd

Lee Valley CC

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Josh Milnes

Thanet RC

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

Charlie Hart

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

3

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Under 10 Girls

         

 

   
             

 

   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Freya Cook

Thanet RC

3

3

2

7

7

6

8

2

Fearn Peirce

Deal Tri

12

11

11

15

 

12

34

3

Severine Smith

Deal Tri

 

9

17

18

 

15

56

 

Carys Lloyd

Lee Valley CC

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

                   

Under 12 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Flynn Robinson

Thanet RC

2

2

2

 

2

2

6

2

Lance Childs

Thanet RC

5

5

4

2

4

4

10

3=

Alfie Wood

Wigmore CC

5

6

6

6

6

8

17

3=

Jack Hill

Thanet RC

8

7

8

4

 

6

17

 

Toby Yemm

Thanet RC

 

10

 

 

8

10

28

 

Oliver Harris

VC Deal

11

 

 

12

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Girls

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Hannah Bennett

Thanet RC

10

12

12

10

10

12

30

 

Emily Heasman

VCDeal

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa V.Belle

Lrtv Swift

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

Shannon Neame

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

                   

Under 14 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Toby Anderton

VC Deal

 

 

 

2

2

2

6

2

Joshua Chivilo

Thanet RC

6

4

3

6

4

4

11

3

Luke Hill

Thanet RC

5

5

3

7

 

 

13

4

Leighton Dalley

Wigmore CC

6

5

6

11

 

6

17

5

George Pittock

Thanet RC

2

6

 

11

 

 

19

6

Fergus Rogers

Thanet RC

10

 

7

14

 

 

31

 

Loe V.Belle

Lrtv Swift

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

Matthew Stonia

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

                   

Under 16 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC

2

2

2

4

2

2

6

2=

Toby Hammond

Thanet RC

4

5

4

4

6

5

12

2=

Callum O'Regan

Thanet RC

6

4

6

7

4

4

12

4

David Redmond

Thanet RC

8

10

8

10

9

 

25

5

Max Dawkins

Thanet RC

13

14

9

 

 

 

36

6

George Bussey

Thanet RC

15

 

14

12

12

 

38

7

Charlie Burges

No club

18

20

16

14

 

 

48

 

Tristan Duffy

Thanet RC

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Fox

Ocean Lake Tri

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bas V.Belle

Lrtv Swift

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

Ronan Cruise

Wigmore CC

 

 

 

 

9

9

 

 

Thomas Platts

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

Alex Ashman

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Girls

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Maddie Bazin

Thanet RC

11

14

12

 

 

14

37

2

Megan Griffiths

Thanet RC

13

18

18

16

 

16

45

3

Meadhbh Cook

Thanet RC

19

21

20

18

14

18

50

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6pm. Racing from 6.30-8pm.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 10/08/15 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380242

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Under 8

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Max Robinson

Thanet RC

2.35

1

1

2

 

2

Alex Dack

Thanet RC

2.40

2

2

4

 

3

Lughaidh Cook

Thanet RC

3.01

4

3

7

 

4

Monty Smith

Thanet RC

2.55

3

4

7

 

5

Millie Dack

Thanet RC

3.11

5

5

10

1

6=

Carys Hart

Adalta CC

3.14

6

7

13

2

6=

Luke Hart

Thanet RC

3.19

7

6

13

 

8=

Thorsten Cook

Thanet RC

4.35

9

8

17

 

8=

Ilana Lord

VC Deal

3.35

8

9

17

3

10

Leo Childs

Thanet RC

4.42

10

10

20

 

               

Under 10

         

 

             

 

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Charlie Hart

Thanet RC

2.34

1

1

2

 

2

Ethan Parry-Williams

Thanet RC

2.39

2

3

5

 

3

Freya Cook

Thanet RC

2.42

4

2

6

1

4

Stanley Rose

Thanet RC

2.39

2

5

7

 

5

Toby Manning

VC Deal/TRC

2.47

5

4

9

 

6

Ferne Peirce

Thanet RC

2.49

6

6

12

2

7=

Severine Smith

Thanet RC

3.03

7

8

15

3

7=

Braden Foottit

No club

3.06

8

7

15

 

9

Luca Wickham

No club

3.12

8

9

17

 

               

Under 12

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Flynn Robinson

Thanet RC

2.12

1

1

2

 

2

Lance Childs

Thanet RC

2.15

2

2

4

 

3

Alfie Wood

Wigmore CC

2.20

4

4

8

 

4

Toby Yemm

Thanet RC

2.22

5

5

10

 

5

Hannah Bennett

Thanet RC

2.39

6

6

12

1

6

Jack Hill

Thanet RC

3.18

3

3

6

 

               

Under 14

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Toby Anderton

VC Deal

1.57

1

1

2

 

2

Joshua Chivilo

Thanet RC

2.16

2

2

4

 

3

Leighton Dalley

Wigmore CC

2.29

3

3

6

 

               

Under 16

           
               

Position

Name

Club

TT Time

TT Position

Mass Start position

Total Points

Girl Position

1

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC

1.46

1

1

2

 

2

Callum O'Regan

Thanet RC

1.56

2

2

4

 

3

Toby Hammond

Thanet RC

1.57

3

2

5

 

4=

Ronan Cruise

Wigmore CC

2.08

5

4

9

 

4=

Thomas Platts

Thanet RC

2.04

4

5

9

 

6

Alex Ashman

Thanet RC

2.09

6

6

12

 

7

Maddie Bazin

Thanet RC

2.13

7

7

14

1

8

Megan Griffiths

Thanet RC

2.20

8

8

16

2

9

Meadhbh Cook

Thanet RC

2.31

9

9

18

3

 

Overall 2015

               
                   

Under 8 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Max Robinson

Thanet RC

2

2

2

4

2

2

6

2

Alex Dack

Thanet RC

3

3

4

2

 

4

8

3

Lughaidh Cook

Thanet RC

8

6

6

10

4

7

16

4

Theo Hocking

Adalta CC

8

9

9

12

6

 

23

5

Monty Smith

Deal Tri

 

9

10

10

 

7

27

6

Thorsten Cook

Thanet RC

12

15

18

19

10

17

37

7

Leo Childs

Thanet RC

14

15

16

19

12

20

41

 

Tegan Parry-Williams

Thanet RC

 

 

14

16

 

 

 

 

Luke Hart

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

7

13

 

 

Carys Hart

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 8 Girls

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Millie Dack

Thanet RC

8

8

9

9

 

10

25

2

Ilana Lord

VC Deal

 

12

12

 

 

17

41

 

Anna Lloyd

Lee Valley CC

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

                 

Under 10 Boys

         

 

   
             

 

   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Stanley Rose

Thanet RC

3

3

3

7

5

7

9

2

Ethan Parry-Williams

Thanet RC

 

9

4

10

6

5

15

3

Toby Manning

VC Deal/TRC

6

 

7

11

9

9

22

4

Louie Harris

VC Deal

8

 

9

15

12

 

29

5

Luca Wickham

No club

11

14

11

21

 

17

36

6

Braden Foottit

No club

13

14

 

24

14

15

41

 

Daniel Lloyd

Lee Valley CC

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Josh Milnes

Thanet RC

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

Charlie Hart

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

3

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Under 10 Girls

         

 

   
             

 

   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Freya Cook

Thanet RC

3

3

2

7

7

6

8

2

Fearn Peirce

Deal Tri

12

11

11

15

 

12

34

3

Severine Smith

Deal Tri

 

9

17

18

 

15

56

 

Carys Lloyd

Lee Valley CC

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

                   

Under 12 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Flynn Robinson

Thanet RC

2

2

2

 

2

2

6

2

Lance Childs

Thanet RC

5

5

4

2

4

4

10

3=

Alfie Wood

Wigmore CC

5

6

6

6

6

8

17

3=

Jack Hill

Thanet RC

8

7

8

4

 

6

17

 

Toby Yemm

Thanet RC

 

10

 

 

8

10

28

 

Oliver Harris

VC Deal

11

 

 

12

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Girls

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Hannah Bennett

Thanet RC

10

12

12

10

10

12

30

 

Emily Heasman

VCDeal

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa V.Belle

Lrtv Swift

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

Shannon Neame

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

                   

Under 14 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Toby Anderton

VC Deal

 

 

 

2

2

2

6

2

Joshua Chivilo

Thanet RC

6

4

3

6

4

4

11

3

Luke Hill

Thanet RC

5

5

3

7

 

 

13

4

Leighton Dalley

Wigmore CC

6

5

6

11

 

6

17

5

George Pittock

Thanet RC

2

6

 

11

 

 

19

6

Fergus Rogers

Thanet RC

10

 

7

14

 

 

31

 

Loe V.Belle

Lrtv Swift

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

Matthew Stonia

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

                   

Under 16 Boys

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC

2

2

2

4

2

2

6

2=

Toby Hammond

Thanet RC

4

5

4

4

6

5

12

2=

Callum O'Regan

Thanet RC

6

4

6

7

4

4

12

4

David Redmond

Thanet RC

8

10

8

10

9

 

25

5

Max Dawkins

Thanet RC

13

14

9

 

 

 

36

6

George Bussey

Thanet RC

15

 

14

12

12

 

38

7

Charlie Burges

No club

18

20

16

14

 

 

48

 

Tristan Duffy

Thanet RC

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Fox

Ocean Lake Tri

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bas V.Belle

Lrtv Swift

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

Ronan Cruise

Wigmore CC

 

 

 

 

9

9

 

 

Thomas Platts

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

Alex Ashman

Thanet RC

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Girls

               
                   

Position

Name

Club

Race.1

Race.2

Race.3

Race.4

Race.5

Race.6

Overall Score

1

Maddie Bazin

Thanet RC

11

14

12

 

 

14

37

2

Megan Griffiths

Thanet RC

13

18

18

16

 

16

45

3

Meadhbh Cook

Thanet RC

19

21

20

18

14

18

50

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 6pm. Racing from 6.30-8pm.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/15 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 10/08/15 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk