Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 17 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Schils Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliott Brooker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Hales Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Millard Unknown 0

14. Ian Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Daniel Brill Unknown 0

17. Daniel Brill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Calvert Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Wood Unknown 0

1. George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Arden Unknown 0

4. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

5. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Jackson Unknown 0

6. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Hayward Unknown 0

7. Kieran Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Parker Unknown 0

8. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Millard Unknown 0

9. Peter Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Katy Parker Unknown 0

10. Katy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Danielle Parker Unknown 0

11. Danielle Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

5. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

10. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

19. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

21. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Carl Harris Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Gooch Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Constable Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Gabriel Unknown N/A 0

33. John Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan McLaren Unknown N/A 0

37. Alan McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown 0

40. Stephen Dunnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

43. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Sheridan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Nathan Simmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Hayward Unknown 0

48. Ian Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Patrick Tozer Unknown 0

49. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jen Ives Unknown Senior 0

50. Jen Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

53. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

54. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Hewitt Unknown N/A 0

56. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Little Unknown 0

57. Richard Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

58. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

59. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Stephanie Wyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

63. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Luke Fletcher Unknown 0

64. Luke Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Schils Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliott Brooker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Hales Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Millard Unknown 0

14. Ian Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Daniel Brill Unknown 0

17. Daniel Brill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Calvert Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Wood Unknown 0

1. George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Arden Unknown 0

4. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

5. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Jackson Unknown 0

6. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Hayward Unknown 0

7. Kieran Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Parker Unknown 0

8. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Millard Unknown 0

9. Peter Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Katy Parker Unknown 0

10. Katy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Danielle Parker Unknown 0

11. Danielle Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

5. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

10. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher Pedder Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

19. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

21. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Carl Harris Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Gooch Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Constable Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Gabriel Unknown N/A 0

33. John Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan McLaren Unknown N/A 0

37. Alan McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown 0

40. Stephen Dunnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

43. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Sheridan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Nathan Simmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Hayward Unknown 0

48. Ian Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Patrick Tozer Unknown 0

49. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jen Ives Unknown Senior 0

50. Jen Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

53. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

54. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Hewitt Unknown N/A 0

56. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Little Unknown 0

57. Richard Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

58. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

59. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Stephanie Wyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

63. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Luke Fletcher Unknown 0

64. Luke Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk