Surrey League Dunsfold Park-Atum 22 Series 10

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

515/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin Unknown 0

1. Matthew Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Wood Unknown 0

2. Ryan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

9. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Smart VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  C. Payne Unknown 0

14. C. Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Russell Seekins Unknown 0

16. Russell Seekins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Marsh VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

23. Paul Marsh - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Workman Unknown 0

24. Mark Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Pagop Ditale Unknown 0

26. Pagop Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nick Emens A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Milner VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  anthony Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Henry James Unknown A 0

40. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Ricky Garzia Unknown 0

42. Ricky Garzia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Ben Instone a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Kevin Stroud Unknown N/A 0

50. Kevin Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Harris Unknown 4th 0

51. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

515/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin Unknown 0

1. Matthew Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Wood Unknown 0

2. Ryan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

9. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Smart VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  C. Payne Unknown 0

14. C. Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Russell Seekins Unknown 0

16. Russell Seekins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graeme Gardiner Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Marsh VCGH Unknown 3rd 0

23. Paul Marsh - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Workman Unknown 0

24. Mark Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Pagop Ditale Unknown 0

26. Pagop Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nick Emens A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Milner VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  anthony Williamson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Henry James Unknown A 0

40. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Ricky Garzia Unknown 0

42. Ricky Garzia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Ben Instone a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Kevin Stroud Unknown N/A 0

50. Kevin Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Harris Unknown 4th 0

51. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Neal Coleman Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk