Taunton Vale Cross/South West League

Cyclo-Cross , Taunton – Sunday, 20 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event is open to all levels and abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

380032

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Castle School Sports Centre, Taunton, TA1 5AU
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Women/Junior/Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Women/Junior/Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. James Bovey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

16. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Harris Finished N/A 0

22. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

31. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Will Hutchins Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Angus Menter Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Angus Menter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Pullen University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

44. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Michael Gould Finished N/A 0

48. Michael Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Michael Daniels Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Baker Finished 0

55. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Alan Bellow Finished 0

58. Alan Bellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chris Knapman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Matt Morgan Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rachel Pryce Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Keith Grimmett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Sarah Cox-conclin Finished 0

67. Sarah Cox-conclin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Caroline Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Wilson Finished 0

71. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeremy Hayden Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. James Bovey -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

9. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alan Bellew Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. Alan Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Pryce Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Robert Elphick Finished 0

1. Robert Elphick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Wigley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kate Treviss Finished 0

3. Kate Treviss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie Peters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robin Jacobs Finished 0

5. Robin Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Miller Finished 0

6. Sarah Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Ponter Finished Youth U14 0

5. Sam Ponter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Merle Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Ponter Finished Under 12 0

6. Joe Ponter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Faun Finished Under 12 0

9. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ollie Robins Finished 0

11. Ollie Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zachary Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Heal Finished 0

9. Noah Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tea Johnn Finished Under 12 0

10. Tea Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Maya Campbell Finished 0

11. Maya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Ollie Robbins Finished 0

1. Ollie Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Ponte Finished 0

2. Hannah Ponte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Taylor Finished 0

4. Millie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

5. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Turbull Finished 0

7. Oliver Turbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jared Johnn Finished Under 12 0

8. Jared Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Chattell Finished 0

9. Jacob Chattell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grace Robins Finished 0

10. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isla Peters Finished Under 12 0

12. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Willow Peters Finished Under 12 0

13. Willow Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Morgan Finished 0

14. Noah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course will be set in the grounds of the Castle School Sports Centre and should provide a fast grassy circuit.

The Races

Senior/Women/Junior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:00

U12

Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:00

U10

Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:30

U8s

Non-Ranking, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event is open to all levels and abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

380032

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Castle School Sports Centre, Taunton, TA1 5AU
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Women/Junior/Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Women/Junior/Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. James Bovey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

16. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Harris Finished N/A 0

22. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ben Staley North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

31. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Will Hutchins Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Will Hutchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Angus Menter Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Angus Menter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Pullen University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

44. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Michael Gould Finished N/A 0

48. Michael Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Michael Daniels Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Baker Finished 0

55. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Alan Bellow Finished 0

58. Alan Bellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chris Knapman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Matt Morgan Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rachel Pryce Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Keith Grimmett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Sarah Cox-conclin Finished 0

67. Sarah Cox-conclin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Caroline Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Wilson Finished 0

71. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jeremy Hayden Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward IBike Motion Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. James Bovey -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

9. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alan Bellew Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. Alan Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Pryce Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Robert Elphick Finished 0

1. Robert Elphick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Wigley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kate Treviss Finished 0

3. Kate Treviss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie Peters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robin Jacobs Finished 0

5. Robin Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Miller Finished 0

6. Sarah Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Ponter Finished Youth U14 0

5. Sam Ponter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Merle Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Ponter Finished Under 12 0

6. Joe Ponter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Faun Finished Under 12 0

9. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ollie Robins Finished 0

11. Ollie Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zachary Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Earthy Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Heal Finished 0

9. Noah Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tea Johnn Finished Under 12 0

10. Tea Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Maya Campbell Finished 0

11. Maya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Ollie Robbins Finished 0

1. Ollie Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Ponte Finished 0

2. Hannah Ponte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Taylor Finished 0

4. Millie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

5. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Nixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Turbull Finished 0

7. Oliver Turbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jared Johnn Finished Under 12 0

8. Jared Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Chattell Finished 0

9. Jacob Chattell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grace Robins Finished 0

10. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isla Peters Finished Under 12 0

12. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Willow Peters Finished Under 12 0

13. Willow Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Morgan Finished 0

14. Noah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course will be set in the grounds of the Castle School Sports Centre and should provide a fast grassy circuit.

The Races

Senior/Women/Junior/Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:00

U12

Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:00

U10

Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:30

U8s

Non-Ranking, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk