S.I.S. Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 23 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

214/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

3. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

6. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

7. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

8. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

9. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

10. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Frazer Neil Unknown 0

11. Frazer Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Taylor Marshal Unknown 0

12. Taylor Marshal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

13. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

2. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

3. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

7. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Wingard Unknown 0

9. Oliver Wingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Harky Unknown 0

5. Matthew Harky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Walker North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

10. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Hunt Unknown 0

12. Thomas Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jamie Raven North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Pauline Miller Unknown 0

14. Pauline Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Heather Marples Unknown 0

15. Heather Marples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Veterans, Women, Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Veterans, Women, Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh GAC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

30. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Johnathon Marshall Unknown 0

31. Johnathon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Steven Palmer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Danny Lowthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

39. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Martin Jones Renvale RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Bruce Dawson Unknown N/A 0

46. Bruce Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

47. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Anthony Cooper Unknown 0

49. Anthony Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

55. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  M Verney Unknown 0

56. M Verney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Emil Bobok Unknown N/A 0

57. Emil Bobok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  N Weatherall Unknown 0

58. N Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

59. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

61. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

62. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

64. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

66. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Dominic Wibberley Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

70. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  R Hand Unknown 0

71. R Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

72. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  C Carruthers Unknown 0

75. C Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors, Veterans, Women, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

214/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

3. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

6. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

7. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

8. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

9. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

10. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Frazer Neil Unknown 0

11. Frazer Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Taylor Marshal Unknown 0

12. Taylor Marshal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

13. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

2. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

3. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

7. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Wingard Unknown 0

9. Oliver Wingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Harky Unknown 0

5. Matthew Harky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Walker North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

10. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Hunt Unknown 0

12. Thomas Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jamie Raven North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Pauline Miller Unknown 0

14. Pauline Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Heather Marples Unknown 0

15. Heather Marples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Veterans, Women, Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Veterans, Women, Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh GAC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

30. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Johnathon Marshall Unknown 0

31. Johnathon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Steven Palmer Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Danny Lowthorpe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

39. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Martin Jones Renvale RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Bruce Dawson Unknown N/A 0

46. Bruce Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

47. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Anthony Cooper Unknown 0

49. Anthony Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

55. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  M Verney Unknown 0

56. M Verney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Emil Bobok Unknown N/A 0

57. Emil Bobok -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  N Weatherall Unknown 0

58. N Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

59. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

61. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

62. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

64. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

66. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Dominic Wibberley Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

70. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  R Hand Unknown 0

71. R Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

72. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  C Carruthers Unknown 0

75. C Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 23/09/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors, Veterans, Women, Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/06 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/06 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk