Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series #9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 22 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 30 mins C/D/E riders will race 20 mins

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Races CDE at 7.00, AB at 7.30 

Sign on the line only 15 mins before the start

Event Details

Event URN:

379950

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daisy Langton Twickenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cormac Nisbet Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 30 mins C/D/E riders will race 20 mins

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Races CDE at 7.00, AB at 7.30 

Sign on the line only 15 mins before the start

Event Details

Event URN:

379950

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daisy Langton Twickenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cormac Nisbet Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk