NDCXL Rd 3/ Heanor Clarion

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 17 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

4. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

5. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Rochford Unknown 0

7. Edward Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Patrick Hughes Unknown 0

8. Patrick Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

9. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

10. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

12. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Steele Unknown 0

13. Oliver Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Jones Unknown 0

14. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

15. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

17. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

19. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

20. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Miles Griffiths Unknown 0

21. Miles Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

6. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Morton Unknown 0

8. Jack Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

9. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Steele Unknown 0

10. Chris Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Skye Peat Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

13. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

7. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh Hand Solent Pirates Unknown 0

9. Josh Hand - Solent Pirates

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Heading Unknown 0

10. James Heading -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

11. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Luke Allen Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

25. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Sheldon Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

31. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

34. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Gascoigne Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Alan Dunkley Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mick Tennison Unknown 0

53. Mick Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Frederick Maier Beeston RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

57. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

58. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

60. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stuart Greene Unknown 0

61. Stuart Greene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

63. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Hook Bognor Regis Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

66. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Sharpe Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Laurent Kelly Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
70.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
72.  Robert Duckworth Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

73. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

74. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Andrew Baker Unknown N/A 0

76. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Derek Mosley Unknown 0

77. Derek Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 12:00 --- None --- 7 laps
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 12:00
None
7 laps
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 12:30 --- None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 12:30
None
12 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
5 laps
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
6 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

4. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

5. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Rochford Unknown 0

7. Edward Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Patrick Hughes Unknown 0

8. Patrick Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

9. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

10. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

12. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Steele Unknown 0

13. Oliver Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Jones Unknown 0

14. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

15. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

17. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

19. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

20. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Miles Griffiths Unknown 0

21. Miles Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

6. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Morton Unknown 0

8. Jack Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

9. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Steele Unknown 0

10. Chris Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Skye Peat Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

13. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

7. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh Hand Solent Pirates Unknown 0

9. Josh Hand - Solent Pirates

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Heading Unknown 0

10. James Heading -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

11. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Luke Allen Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

24. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

25. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Sheldon Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

31. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

34. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Gascoigne Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Alan Dunkley Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mick Tennison Unknown 0

53. Mick Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Frederick Maier Beeston RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

57. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

58. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

60. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stuart Greene Unknown 0

61. Stuart Greene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

63. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Hook Bognor Regis Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

66. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Sharpe Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Laurent Kelly Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
70.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
72.  Robert Duckworth Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

73. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

74. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Andrew Baker Unknown N/A 0

76. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Derek Mosley Unknown 0

77. Derek Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 12:00 --- None --- 7 laps
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 12:00
None
7 laps
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 12:30 --- None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 12:30
None
12 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
5 laps
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk