David Campbell Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 29 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/SC/045/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 60

1. Paul Coats -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Ash Cestria CC Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Murdoch Edge Racing Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Wilkinson Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damian Smith Unknown 2nd 23

8. Damian Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart MacGregor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Cameron Wood TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Illingworth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Grieve Unknown 3rd 0

26. Craig Grieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Division 1 Road Race Series

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/SC/045/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 60

1. Paul Coats -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Ash Cestria CC Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Murdoch Edge Racing Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Callum Wilkinson Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damian Smith Unknown 2nd 23

8. Damian Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Mill Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart MacGregor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Cameron Wood TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Illingworth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Grieve Unknown 3rd 0

26. Craig Grieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Division 1 Road Race Series

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/04/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk