CXNE Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Penrith – Sunday, 22 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Hetton Hawks CC

Organiser:

Pete Donovan

petedonovan@dsl.pipex.com

Event Details

Event URN:

379632

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Flusco, Newbiggin, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0HT
This is a Beacon Wheelers production
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 00:58:06:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:06:000
2.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:58:53:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:53:000
3.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:50:000
4.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 01:06:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:08:000
5.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 01:06:28:000 7

5. Dean Penfold -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:28:000
6.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:06:54:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:54:000
7.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 01:07:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:15:000
9.  Matthew Fretwell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior --- 0

14. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A --- 0

16. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Worsey Finished N/A --- 0

24. Trevor Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phil Graham Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Patrick Hanna Finished Senior --- 0

26. Patrick Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sean Robinson Finished --- 0

27. Sean Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steve Cunningham Finished Senior --- 0

28. Steve Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel O'Calhan Finished --- 0

30. Daniel O'Calhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Pete Winkley Finished N/A --- 0

32. Pete Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Silas Aarvold Did not finish N/A --- 0

32. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Al Brown Did not finish Senior --- 0

32. Al Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alistair Hanna Did not finish Senior --- 0

32. Alistair Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ed Taylor M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Wharrier Northumbria CSC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:46:38:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:38:000
2.  Joanna Rycroft www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 00:48:20:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:20:000
3.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 00:48:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:32:000
4.  Lucy Allan MazingTree IT Finished Senior 00:48:33:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:33:000
5.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:49:31:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:31:000
6.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Karen Poole Hambleton RC Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Erica Moks Teesdale CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jill Dawes Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A --- 0

27. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Melanie King Finished N/A --- 0

31. Melanie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Annie Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Caroline Cunningham Finished Senior --- 0

33. Caroline Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sue Bell One Life Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jo Ratcliffe Finished --- 0

36. Jo Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:14:000
2.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:58:000
3.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:26:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:26:000
4.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:47:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:47:000
5.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:51:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:51:000
6.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:05:000
7.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:24:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:24:000
8.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:39:000
9.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:45:000
10.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:54:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:54:000
11.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:13:000
12.  Jim Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:27:000
13.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:06:000
14.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:43:000
15.  Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:54:000
16.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:07:000
17.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A 00:51:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:11:000
18.  Sean Hoban Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:17:000 0

18. Sean Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:17:000
19.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:33:000
20.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:07:000
21.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:54:000
22.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:18:000
23.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A --- 0

24. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Chris Robinson Finished --- 0

26. Chris Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A --- 0

28. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A --- 0

30. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Davies Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

43. Andrew Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Peter Herdman Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Varcey Finished --- 0

45. Martin Varcey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Richard Wren Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

46. Richard Wren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Bell Finished N/A --- 0

48. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark West Finished --- 0

52. Mark West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

53. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charles Lonsdale Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Antony Gill Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Howie Buckinden Finished --- 0

58. Howie Buckinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0

58. Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Porssuck Did not finish --- 0

58. Mark Porssuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:15:000
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:33:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:33:000
3.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:41:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:37:000
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:41:58:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:58:000
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:13:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:13:000
6.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:30:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:30:000
7.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:37:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:37:000
8.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:16:000
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:14:000
10.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:38:000
11.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:41:000
12.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:44:000
13.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:46:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:11:000
14.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:25:000
15.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:47:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:15:000
16.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 00:47:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:47:000
17.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:47:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:53:000
18.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:48:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:23:000
19.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul King Finished --- 0

21. Paul King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Duncan Maycroft Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

22. Duncan Maycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin McCann Finished --- 0

24. Colin McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A --- 0

25. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Rycroft Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

26. Brian Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Palmer Finished N/A --- 0

28. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:42:03:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:03:000
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:43:54:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:54:000
3.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:47:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:20:000
4.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:49:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:18:000
5.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 00:49:18:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:18:000
6.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:29:000
7.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:52:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:18:000
8.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:53:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:53:000
2.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:29:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:29:000
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:07:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:07:000
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:36:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:35:000
5.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 00:40:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:58:000

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:34:04:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:04:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:27:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:27:42:000
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:30:56:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:30:56:000
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:31:55:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:31:55:000
4.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:33:39:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:39:000
5.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:53:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:53:000
6.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:45:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:45:000
7.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:40:38:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:38:000
8.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Harding Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:27:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:27:000
2.  Bethan Nitsch Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:52:000
3.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:16:000
4.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 00:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:35:000
5.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:17:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:09:000
6.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Robinson Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sarah Hunter Finished --- 0

15. Sarah Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:23:000
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:50:000
3.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:12:000
4.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:12:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:20:000
5.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:28:000
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:30:000
7.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:12:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:55:000
8.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:56:000
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:02:000
10.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:03:000
11.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:25:000
12.  Matthew Bell Finished --- 0

12. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Furphy Finished --- 0

14. Luke Furphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 --- 0

15. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Partridge Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Turnbull Finished Under 12 --- 0

17. Freddie Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Palmer Finished --- 0

20. Archie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luca Dodgsa Finished --- 0

21. Luca Dodgsa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Smith Finished --- 0

22. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Smith Finished --- 0

23. Sophie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 --- 0

24. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Heloise Palmer Finished --- 0

25. Heloise Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Hanah Winkley Finished --- 0

27. Hanah Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Toby Smith Did not finish Under 12 --- 0

27. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Turnbull Did not finish --- 0

27. Oscar Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Fawcett conquers the mud in North East League

Posted 22/11/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Dan Cooke

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Hetton Hawks CC

Organiser:

Pete Donovan

petedonovan@dsl.pipex.com

Event Details

Event URN:

379632

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Flusco, Newbiggin, Penrith, Cumbria, CA11 0HT
This is a Beacon Wheelers production
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 00:58:06:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:06:000
2.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:58:53:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:53:000
3.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:02:50:000
4.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 01:06:08:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:08:000
5.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 01:06:28:000 7

5. Dean Penfold -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:28:000
6.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:06:54:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:54:000
7.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 01:07:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:15:000
9.  Matthew Fretwell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Cooke EMC Finished Senior --- 0

14. Adam Cooke - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A --- 0

16. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Worsey Finished N/A --- 0

24. Trevor Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phil Graham Swansea Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Patrick Hanna Finished Senior --- 0

26. Patrick Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sean Robinson Finished --- 0

27. Sean Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steve Cunningham Finished Senior --- 0

28. Steve Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel O'Calhan Finished --- 0

30. Daniel O'Calhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Pete Winkley Finished N/A --- 0

32. Pete Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Silas Aarvold Did not finish N/A --- 0

32. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Al Brown Did not finish Senior --- 0

32. Al Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alistair Hanna Did not finish Senior --- 0

32. Alistair Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ed Taylor M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Wharrier Northumbria CSC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:46:38:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:38:000
2.  Joanna Rycroft www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 00:48:20:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:20:000
3.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Junior 00:48:32:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:32:000
4.  Lucy Allan MazingTree IT Finished Senior 00:48:33:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:48:33:000
5.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:49:31:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:31:000
6.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Karen Poole Hambleton RC Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Erica Moks Teesdale CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jennifer Batey Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jill Dawes Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A --- 0

27. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Melanie King Finished N/A --- 0

31. Melanie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Annie Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Caroline Cunningham Finished Senior --- 0

33. Caroline Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sue Bell One Life Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jo Ratcliffe Finished --- 0

36. Jo Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:14:000
2.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:58:000
3.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:26:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:26:000
4.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:47:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:47:000
5.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:51:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:51:000
6.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:05:000
7.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:24:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:24:000
8.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:39:000
9.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:45:000
10.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:54:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:54:000
11.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:13:000
12.  Jim Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:27:000
13.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:06:000
14.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:43:000
15.  Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:54:000
16.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:07:000
17.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A 00:51:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:11:000
18.  Sean Hoban Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:17:000 0

18. Sean Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:17:000
19.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:33:000
20.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:07:000
21.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:54:000
22.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:18:000
23.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A --- 0

24. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Chris Robinson Finished --- 0

26. Chris Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A --- 0

28. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A --- 0

30. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Davies Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wilson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

43. Andrew Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Peter Herdman Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Varcey Finished --- 0

45. Martin Varcey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Richard Wren Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

46. Richard Wren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Bell Finished N/A --- 0

48. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark West Finished --- 0

52. Mark West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

53. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charles Lonsdale Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Antony Gill Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Howie Buckinden Finished --- 0

58. Howie Buckinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0

58. Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Porssuck Did not finish --- 0

58. Mark Porssuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:15:000
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:33:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:33:000
3.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:41:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:37:000
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:41:58:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:58:000
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:13:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:13:000
6.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:30:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:30:000
7.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:37:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:37:000
8.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:16:000
9.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:14:000
10.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:38:000
11.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:41:000
12.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:44:000
13.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:46:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:11:000
14.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:25:000
15.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:47:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:15:000
16.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 00:47:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:47:000
17.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:47:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:53:000
18.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:48:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:23:000
19.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul King Finished --- 0

21. Paul King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Duncan Maycroft Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

22. Duncan Maycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin McCann Finished --- 0

24. Colin McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A --- 0

25. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Rycroft Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

26. Brian Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Palmer Finished N/A --- 0

28. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:42:03:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:03:000
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:43:54:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:54:000
3.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:47:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:20:000
4.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:49:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:18:000
5.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 00:49:18:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:18:000
6.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:29:000
7.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:52:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:18:000
8.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:25:53:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:25:53:000
2.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:29:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:29:000
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:07:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:07:000
4.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:36:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:35:000
5.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 00:40:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:40:58:000

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 00:34:04:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:04:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:27:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:27:42:000
2.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:30:56:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:30:56:000
3.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:31:55:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:31:55:000
4.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:33:39:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:39:000
5.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 00:33:53:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:53:000
6.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:45:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:45:000
7.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:40:38:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:38:000
8.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Harding Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Nathan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:27:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:27:000
2.  Bethan Nitsch Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:52:000
3.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:16:000
4.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 00:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:35:000
5.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:17:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:09:000
6.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Robinson Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sarah Hunter Finished --- 0

15. Sarah Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:23:000
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:50:000
3.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:12:000
4.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:12:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:20:000
5.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:12:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:28:000
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:30:000
7.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:12:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:55:000
8.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:56:000
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:02:000
10.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:03:000
11.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 00:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:25:000
12.  Matthew Bell Finished --- 0

12. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Furphy Finished --- 0

14. Luke Furphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 --- 0

15. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Partridge Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Turnbull Finished Under 12 --- 0

17. Freddie Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Palmer Finished --- 0

20. Archie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luca Dodgsa Finished --- 0

21. Luca Dodgsa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Smith Finished --- 0

22. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Smith Finished --- 0

23. Sophie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 --- 0

24. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Heloise Palmer Finished --- 0

25. Heloise Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Hanah Winkley Finished --- 0

27. Hanah Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Toby Smith Did not finish Under 12 --- 0

27. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Turnbull Did not finish --- 0

27. Oscar Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Fawcett conquers the mud in North East League

Posted 22/11/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Dan Cooke

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk