CXNE Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Durham – Saturday, 07 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Hetton Hawks CC

Organiser:

Keith Murray

m15kwm@me.com

Event Details

Event URN:

379631

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University Cricket Club, Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Greg Taylor Blumilk.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Alder Cycleways Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 12

10. Dean Penfold -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Seán O Tuathail Finished 0

11. Seán O Tuathail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Bayley Gosforth RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Rowe Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Currie Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 0

28. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ed Taylor M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Booth Finished Senior 0

36. Nathan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Wallace Finished Senior 0

37. David Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Roddy Weir Barnesbury CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Michael Todd Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Muldowney Finished Senior 0

43. Gareth Muldowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew How Finished N/A 0

45. Matthew How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Marsay Darlington CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

50. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Luke Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Joe Robson Finished 0

54. Joe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  -- -- Finished 0

57. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Alexander Hughes Finished Senior 0

61. Alexander Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mike Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Richard Perry Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- William Brown Brother NRG Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Davison Did not finish Senior 0

64. Matthew Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Jones EMC Did not finish N/A 0

64. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- kevin kendall Did not finish Senior 0

64. kevin kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Raw Hambleton RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Rees Brother NRG Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Addyman Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A 0

31. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sean Hoban Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Sean Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

37. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Ross Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phil Cook Finished N/A 0

44. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Griffiths Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Herdman Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Duncan Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Dyer Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

66. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Steve Kirk Finished 0

67. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Simon Cowdroy Finished N/A 0

68. Simon Cowdroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Breen Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Steve Breen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Mark Christie Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Mark Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Young Did not finish 0

71. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Gilling Finished N/A 2

19. John Gilling -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

21. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Godley Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Roberts Finished Vet 50+ 0

30. Brian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Ashton Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Younger North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Richard Weir Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Colin Bell Cycleways Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

39. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jeff Codling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Lawson Finished N/A 0

42. Gary Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Timmins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Maddison Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Ian Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Michael Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Tony McNeill Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  John Palmer Finished N/A 0

53. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Lloyd Finished N/A 0

54. Michael Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Geoff R Finished 0

55. Geoff R -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Peter Dine Finished N/A 0

56. Peter Dine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Heppenstall Hambleton RC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Batey Bramley Wheelers CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Leah Flynn Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Elizabeth Allison Finished 0

19. Elizabeth Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sandy Cheung Finished N/A 0

20. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Emma Renwick Finished N/A 0

23. Emma Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Caroline Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Melanie King Finished N/A 0

28. Melanie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sara Stewart Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kirstie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Helen Kotch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Conroy Finished Junior 0

1. David Conroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joe Shacklady Cestria CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bethan Nitsch One Life Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Brown Finished 0

10. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Saba Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tia Bell Finished 0

21. Tia Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alisha Bell Finished 0

22. Alisha Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

10. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Lee Finished 0

15. Sam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew McCann Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam McCann Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Brennan Finished Under 12 0

22. Thomas Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathan Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jamie Skipsey Finished Under 12 0

26. Jamie Skipsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sean Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cameron Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Archie Palmer Finished 0

31. Archie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ira Hodgson Finished 0

32. Ira Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Emily Casey Finished N/A 0

35. Emily Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Neve Casey Finished 0

37. Neve Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lewis Anderson Finished 0

38. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Binks Did not finish 0

38. Charlie Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Oldham pips Fawcett in CXNE Series at Durham

Posted 08/11/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Dan Cooke

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 11:25 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 11:25
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Hetton Hawks CC

Organiser:

Keith Murray

m15kwm@me.com

Event Details

Event URN:

379631

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Durham University Cricket Club, Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Greg Taylor Blumilk.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Alder Cycleways Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 12

10. Dean Penfold -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Seán O Tuathail Finished 0

11. Seán O Tuathail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Bayley Gosforth RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Rowe Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Currie Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 0

28. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ed Taylor M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Booth Finished Senior 0

36. Nathan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Wallace Finished Senior 0

37. David Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gareth Clarke Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Roddy Weir Barnesbury CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Michael Todd Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Muldowney Finished Senior 0

43. Gareth Muldowney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew How Finished N/A 0

45. Matthew How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kern Boyd M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Marsay Darlington CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

50. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Luke Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Joe Robson Finished 0

54. Joe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  -- -- Finished 0

57. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Alexander Hughes Finished Senior 0

61. Alexander Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mike Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Richard Perry Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- William Brown Brother NRG Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Davison Did not finish Senior 0

64. Matthew Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Jones EMC Did not finish N/A 0

64. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- kevin kendall Did not finish Senior 0

64. kevin kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Raw Hambleton RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Rees Brother NRG Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Addyman Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A 0

31. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sean Hoban Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Sean Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

37. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 0

41. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Ross Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phil Cook Finished N/A 0

44. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Griffiths Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Herdman Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Duncan Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Howard Davies Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Dyer Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0

66. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Steve Kirk Finished 0

67. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Simon Cowdroy Finished N/A 0

68. Simon Cowdroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Breen Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Steve Breen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Mark Christie Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Mark Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Young Did not finish 0

71. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Gilling Finished N/A 2

19. John Gilling -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

21. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Godley Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Roberts Finished Vet 50+ 0

30. Brian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steve Everett Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Ashton Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Younger North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Richard Weir Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Colin Bell Cycleways Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

39. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jeff Codling Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Lawson Finished N/A 0

42. Gary Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Philip Timmins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Maddison Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Ian Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Michael Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Tony McNeill Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gary Stephenson Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  John Palmer Finished N/A 0

53. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Lloyd Finished N/A 0

54. Michael Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Geoff R Finished 0

55. Geoff R -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Peter Dine Finished N/A 0

56. Peter Dine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Heppenstall Hambleton RC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Batey Bramley Wheelers CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Leah Flynn Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Natalie Hodson PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Elizabeth Allison Finished 0

19. Elizabeth Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sandy Cheung Finished N/A 0

20. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Emma Renwick Finished N/A 0

23. Emma Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Caroline Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Melanie King Finished N/A 0

28. Melanie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sara Stewart Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kirstie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Helen Kotch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Conroy Finished Junior 0

1. David Conroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joe Shacklady Cestria CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Josh Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ted Buckingham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bethan Nitsch One Life Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Brown Finished 0

10. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Saba Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tia Bell Finished 0

21. Tia Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alisha Bell Finished 0

22. Alisha Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

10. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Monty Rigby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Lee Finished 0

15. Sam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matthew McCann Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam McCann Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Brennan Finished Under 12 0

22. Thomas Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathan Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jamie Skipsey Finished Under 12 0

26. Jamie Skipsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sean Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joe Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cameron Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Archie Palmer Finished 0

31. Archie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ira Hodgson Finished 0

32. Ira Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Emily Casey Finished N/A 0

35. Emily Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Neve Casey Finished 0

37. Neve Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lewis Anderson Finished 0

38. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Binks Did not finish 0

38. Charlie Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Oldham pips Fawcett in CXNE Series at Durham

Posted 08/11/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo by: Dan Cooke

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 13:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/11/15 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/11/15 11:25 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/11/15 – 11:25
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk