CXNE Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Richmond – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Teesdale CRC

Organiser:

Kate Smith

kate1078@hotmail.com

Event Details

Event URN:

379630

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxberry, Caldwell, Richmond, DL11 7QL
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:01:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:39:000
2.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 01:01:51:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:51:000
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 01:03:36:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:36:000
4.  Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 01:03:47:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:47:000
5.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 01:03:53:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:53:000
6.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:35:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:04:35:000
7.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 01:05:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:40:000
8.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 01:06:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:08:000
9.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 01:06:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:09:000
10.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:07:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:14:000
11.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Senior 01:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:57:000
12.  Greg Taylor Blumilk.com Finished Senior 01:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:24:000
13.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 01:10:04:000 0

13. Dean Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:04:000
14.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A --- 0

15. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Davison Finished Senior --- 0

25. Matt Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Brown Finished Senior --- 0

30. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Wallace Finished --- 0

31. David Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Robert Mochrie Prima Team Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Carr Finished --- 0

34. Chris Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Lane Finished N/A --- 0

35. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Marsay Darlington CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A --- 0

41. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart McDonald Finished --- 0

42. Stuart McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Al Brown Finished Senior --- 0

44. Al Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew Moore Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Adam Holmes Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Anderson Brother NRG Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rob Aspden Teesdale CRC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Rowe Brother NRG Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Poole Hambleton RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanna Rycroft www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Erica Moks Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A 0

21. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Melanie King Finished N/A 0

23. Melanie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Leah Flynn Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sandy Cheung Did not finish Senior 0

25. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Holly Flannery Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joanne Lally Somerset Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:32:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:32:700
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:47:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:47:300
3.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:20:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:20:400
4.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:29:700 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:29:700
5.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:43:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:43:600
6.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:45:500 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:45:500
7.  Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:02:700 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:02:700
8.  James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:11:600 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:11:600
9.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:16:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:16:600
10.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:24:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:24:400
11.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 00:54:00:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:00:900
12.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:20:100
13.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:36:000
14.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:56:800
15.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jim Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Allan Finished N/A --- 0

23. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

24. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sean Hoban Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

26. Sean Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A --- 0

29. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A --- 0

34. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

35. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Steve Connor Finished --- 0

36. Steve Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andy Smith Finished N/A --- 0

37. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Flannery Finished N/A --- 0

38. Mark Flannery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Ross Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A --- 0

44. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Darren Maddison Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jonny Rowland Finished --- 0

61. Jonny Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

62. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Simon Hudson Finished --- 0

64. Simon Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Best Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:21:200 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:21:200
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:04:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:04:000
3.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:18:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:18:700
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:18:800 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:18:800
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:45:54:400 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:54:400
6.  Paul Godley Biketraks (OLD CLUB) Finished N/A 00:46:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:33:700
7.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:47:08:700 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:08:700
8.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:24:600 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:24:600
9.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:47:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:29:900
10.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:43:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:43:300
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:57:000
12.  David Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:48:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:24:700
13.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:30:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:30:700
14.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:43:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:43:900
15.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:20:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:20:800
16.  John Gilling Finished N/A 00:49:27:500 0

16. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:27:500
17.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:46:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:46:100
18.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:49:54:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:54:700
19.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 00:49:56:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:56:200
20.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:50:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:26:300
21.  Brian Roberts Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

21. Brian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Hood Finished --- 0

23. Graham Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Evans Finished N/A --- 0

25. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Palmer Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

35. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  David Mclean Cambridge CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Luhrs Did not finish N/A --- 0

37. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 00:47:21:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:21:300
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:48:24:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:24:800
3.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:49:33:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:33:200
4.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 00:50:00:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:00:500
5.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 00:50:41:500 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:41:500
6.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 00:51:12:300 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:12:300
7.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:52:17:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:17:800
8.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:52:35:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:35:400
9.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 00:53:38:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:38:500
10.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:54:14:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:14:600
11.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Michael King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:30:10:300 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:10:300
2.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:04:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:04:000
3.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:22:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:22:700
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:48:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:48:800
5.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished Youth U16 00:32:55:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:55:300
6.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:20:000
7.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:36:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:12:200
8.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:41:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:41:200
9.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:49:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:49:200
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U16 00:35:03:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:03:200
3.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:18:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:18:200

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:31:13:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:31:13:700
2.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 00:32:09:900 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:09:900
3.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:41:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:41:100
4.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:33:09:800 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:09:800
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:33:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:33:700
6.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:35:01:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:01:200
7.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:48:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:48:300
8.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:42:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:42:700
9.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:52:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:52:500
10.  Joshua Siddle Finished Youth U14 --- 0

10. Joshua Siddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 00:09:53:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:09:53:400
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 00:10:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:10:50:000
3.  Bethan Nitsch One Life Racing Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Connor Prior Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Cutter Catterick Garrison Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Brown Finished 0

15. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Waller Finished Under 12 0

20. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Max Foley Finished 0

21. Max Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alisha Bell Finished 0

22. Alisha Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tia Bell Finished 0

23. Tia Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Naomi Croft Finished 0

24. Naomi Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

2. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew White Finished 0

4. Matthew White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

6. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Brennan Finished Under 12 0

13. Thomas Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

14. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

17. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sebastian Waller Finished Under 12 0

20. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

21. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Partridge Finished 0

22. Matthew Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Aaron Craigie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Furphy Finished 0

24. Luke Furphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Theo Waller Finished Under 12 0

25. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sean Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Finlay Macdonald Beamish Odd Sox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Evie Raw Finished 0

30. Evie Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

31. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Freya Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Georgie Raw Finished 0

35. Georgie Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Binks Finished 0

36. Charlie Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Wearmouth edges to North East victory

Posted 01/11/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo: Dan Cooke

MTS Cycle ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being organised by Teesdale CRC

Organiser:

Kate Smith

kate1078@hotmail.com

Event Details

Event URN:

379630

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxberry, Caldwell, Richmond, DL11 7QL
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:01:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:39:000
2.  Tony Fawcett Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 01:01:51:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:51:000
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 01:03:36:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:36:000
4.  Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 01:03:47:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:47:000
5.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 01:03:53:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:53:000
6.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:35:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:04:35:000
7.  Christopher Burns Cestria CC Finished Senior 01:05:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:40:000
8.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 01:06:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:08:000
9.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 01:06:09:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:09:000
10.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:07:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:14:000
11.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Senior 01:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:57:000
12.  Greg Taylor Blumilk.com Finished Senior 01:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:24:000
13.  Dean Penfold Finished N/A 01:10:04:000 0

13. Dean Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:04:000
14.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A --- 0

15. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eddie Halstead Pedalling Squares CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Davison Finished Senior --- 0

25. Matt Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tony Mccullagh Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Brown Finished Senior --- 0

30. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Wallace Finished --- 0

31. David Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Robert Mochrie Prima Team Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Carr Finished --- 0

34. Chris Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Lane Finished N/A --- 0

35. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Stevens Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Marsay Darlington CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A --- 0

41. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart McDonald Finished --- 0

42. Stuart McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Al Brown Finished Senior --- 0

44. Al Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew Moore Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Adam Holmes Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Geoff Watson Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Anderson Brother NRG Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rob Aspden Teesdale CRC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Rowe Brother NRG Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Poole Hambleton RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanna Rycroft www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Erica Moks Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Karen Robertson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Liisa Clarke Finished N/A 0

21. Liisa Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jean Brennan Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Melanie King Finished N/A 0

23. Melanie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Leah Flynn Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sandy Cheung Did not finish Senior 0

25. Sandy Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Holly Flannery Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joanne Lally Somerset Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:32:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:32:700
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:47:300 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:47:300
3.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:20:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:20:400
4.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:29:700 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:29:700
5.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:43:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:43:600
6.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:45:500 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:45:500
7.  Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:02:700 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:02:700
8.  James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:11:600 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:11:600
9.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:16:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:16:600
10.  Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:24:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:24:400
11.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 00:54:00:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:00:900
12.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:20:100
13.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:36:000
14.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:54:56:800
15.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bill Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jim Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steven Smales www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Allan Finished N/A --- 0

23. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phil Cook Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

24. Phil Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sean Hoban Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

26. Sean Hoban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A --- 0

29. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Piers Mortimer VC Velocake Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Poulter Finished N/A --- 0

34. Carl Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

35. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Steve Connor Finished --- 0

36. Steve Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andy Smith Finished N/A --- 0

37. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Flannery Finished N/A --- 0

38. Mark Flannery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Smith Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Colin Murray Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Ross Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Lee Emerson Finished N/A --- 0

44. Lee Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Darren Maddison Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Colin Humphrey Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jonny Rowland Finished --- 0

61. Jonny Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Mark Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

62. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Simon Hudson Finished --- 0

64. Simon Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Best Teesdale CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Pallister Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:21:200 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:21:200
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:04:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:04:000
3.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:18:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:18:700
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:18:800 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:18:800
5.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:45:54:400 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:54:400
6.  Paul Godley Biketraks (OLD CLUB) Finished N/A 00:46:33:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:33:700
7.  Robert Murdoch Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:47:08:700 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:08:700
8.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:24:600 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:24:600
9.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:47:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:29:900
10.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:43:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:43:300
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:57:000
12.  David Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:48:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:24:700
13.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:30:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:30:700
14.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:43:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:43:900
15.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:20:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:20:800
16.  John Gilling Finished N/A 00:49:27:500 0

16. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:27:500
17.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:46:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:46:100
18.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:49:54:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:54:700
19.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 00:49:56:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:56:200
20.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:50:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:26:300
21.  Brian Roberts Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

21. Brian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Hood Finished --- 0

23. Graham Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Evans Finished N/A --- 0

25. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Smithurst MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Rippon Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Palmer Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

35. John Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  David Mclean Cambridge CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Luhrs Did not finish N/A --- 0

37. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Stevens Durham City Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 00:47:21:300 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:21:300
2.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:48:24:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:24:800
3.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:49:33:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:49:33:200
4.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 00:50:00:500 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:00:500
5.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 00:50:41:500 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:50:41:500
6.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 00:51:12:300 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:51:12:300
7.  Feargus Scherczer Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:52:17:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:17:800
8.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:52:35:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:52:35:400
9.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 00:53:38:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:38:500
10.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Junior 00:54:14:600 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:54:14:600
11.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Michael King Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:30:10:300 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:30:10:300
2.  Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:31:04:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:04:000
3.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:32:22:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:22:700
4.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:48:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:48:800
5.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished Youth U16 00:32:55:300 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:55:300
6.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:34:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:20:000
7.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:36:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:12:200
8.  Patrick Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:41:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:41:200
9.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:49:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:49:200
2.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U16 00:35:03:200 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:03:200
3.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:18:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:18:200

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:31:13:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:31:13:700
2.  Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC Finished Youth U14 00:32:09:900 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:09:900
3.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:32:41:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:41:100
4.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 00:33:09:800 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:09:800
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:33:700 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:33:700
6.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:35:01:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:01:200
7.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:48:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:48:300
8.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 00:38:42:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:42:700
9.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 00:39:52:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:52:500
10.  Joshua Siddle Finished Youth U14 --- 0

10. Joshua Siddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 00:09:53:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:09:53:400
2.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 00:10:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:10:50:000
3.  Bethan Nitsch One Life Racing Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Connor Prior Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Cutter Catterick Garrison Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Brown Finished 0

15. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Waller Finished Under 12 0

20. Thomas Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Max Foley Finished 0

21. Max Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alisha Bell Finished 0

22. Alisha Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tia Bell Finished 0

23. Tia Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Naomi Croft Finished 0

24. Naomi Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

2. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Donaldson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew White Finished 0

4. Matthew White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

6. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Brennan Finished Under 12 0

13. Thomas Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

14. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ethan Rimmer Finished 0

17. Ethan Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Izaac Gilbert Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sebastian Waller Finished Under 12 0

20. Sebastian Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nathan Castle Finished 0

21. Nathan Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Partridge Finished 0

22. Matthew Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Aaron Craigie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Furphy Finished 0

24. Luke Furphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Theo Waller Finished Under 12 0

25. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Sean Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Finlay Macdonald Beamish Odd Sox Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Evie Raw Finished 0

30. Evie Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

31. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Freya Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Nixon Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Georgie Raw Finished 0

35. Georgie Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Binks Finished 0

36. Charlie Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Wearmouth edges to North East victory

Posted 01/11/2015 - John Mein

Written by: Snowdon Sports
Photo: Dan Cooke

MTS Cycle ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk