Nat West Island Games Road Race

Road , Jersey – Tuesday, 30 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379611

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Beach Car Park, Le Mont De Gouray, Jersey, JE3 6ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Mihkel Räim Finished 0

1. Mihkel Räim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Torkil Veyhe Finished 0

3. Torkil Veyhe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Perry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Spence Casp Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Karl Lauk Finished 0

7. Karl Lauk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Endrik Puntso Finished 0

8. Endrik Puntso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Jones VCUK Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Kalf Finished 0

10. Steven Kalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Firby Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Osborn Team Estera Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Dawes Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Vicente Truyol Finished 0

18. Vicente Truyol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dominique Mayho Finished 0

20. Dominique Mayho -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Odin Rømuld Finished 0

21. Odin Rømuld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim Wiggins Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Butler Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dávur Magnussen Finished 0

28. Dávur Magnussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ewan McGuire Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Parry Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Che'quan Richardson Finished 0

34. Che'quan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Aitken Finished 0

36. Andrew Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jóanis Nielsen Finished 0

38. Jóanis Nielsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Gunnar Dahl-olsen Finished 0

39. Gunnar Dahl-olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Glasford Finished 0

43. Robert Glasford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriella Arnold Finished 0

3. Gabriella Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Clare Treharne Finished 0

4. Clare Treharne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laura Chellingworth Big Maggys Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karen Bordage Finished 0

6. Karen Bordage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Watts Finished 2nd 2

8. Joanna Watts -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hollie Dowling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anne Henson Finished 0

11. Anne Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lynsey Henderson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Karen Ager Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jasmine Sharp Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Tue 30/06/15 – 09:30

Men

Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 18:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 30/06/15 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379611

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Beach Car Park, Le Mont De Gouray, Jersey, JE3 6ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Mihkel Räim Finished 0

1. Mihkel Räim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Torkil Veyhe Finished 0

3. Torkil Veyhe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edward Perry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Spence Casp Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Karl Lauk Finished 0

7. Karl Lauk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Endrik Puntso Finished 0

8. Endrik Puntso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Jones VCUK Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Kalf Finished 0

10. Steven Kalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Firby Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Osborn Team Estera Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Dawes Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Vicente Truyol Finished 0

18. Vicente Truyol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dominique Mayho Finished 0

20. Dominique Mayho -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Odin Rømuld Finished 0

21. Odin Rømuld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim Wiggins Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Butler Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dávur Magnussen Finished 0

28. Dávur Magnussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ewan McGuire Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Parry Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Che'quan Richardson Finished 0

34. Che'quan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Aitken Finished 0

36. Andrew Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jóanis Nielsen Finished 0

38. Jóanis Nielsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Gunnar Dahl-olsen Finished 0

39. Gunnar Dahl-olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Glasford Finished 0

43. Robert Glasford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriella Arnold Finished 0

3. Gabriella Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Clare Treharne Finished 0

4. Clare Treharne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laura Chellingworth Big Maggys Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Karen Bordage Finished 0

6. Karen Bordage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joanna Watts Finished 2nd 2

8. Joanna Watts -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hollie Dowling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anne Henson Finished 0

11. Anne Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lynsey Henderson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Karen Ager Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jasmine Sharp Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Tue 30/06/15 – 09:30

Men

Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 18:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 30/06/15 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk