Nat West Island Games Time Trial

Time Trial , St Brelade – Sunday, 28 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379607

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Waitrose Supermarket, La Route Orange, St Brelade, Jersey, JE3 8NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Clare Treharne Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Faye Faber Finished 4th 0

5. Faye Faber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Laura Chellingworth Big Maggys Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joanna Watts Finished 2nd 0

7. Joanna Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Karen Bordage Finished 0

9. Karen Bordage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anne Henson Finished 0

11. Anne Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zoenique Williams Finished 0

12. Zoenique Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Karen Ager Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gabriella Arnold Finished 0

14. Gabriella Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hollie Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jasmine Sharp Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Torkil Veyhe Finished 0

1. Torkil Veyhe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Perry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Firby Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Dawes Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Spence Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Osborn Team Estera Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dávur Magnussen Finished 0

18. Dávur Magnussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dominique Mayho Finished 0

19. Dominique Mayho -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alexander Jones Finished 0

20. Alexander Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jóanis Nielsen Finished 0

21. Jóanis Nielsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joseph Sheriff Finished 0

25. Joseph Sheriff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julian Bellido Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Butler Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Rhodri Owen Finished 0

30. Rhodri Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Colin Francis Finished 0

31. Colin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  David Parry Finished 0

32. David Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Bernard Valarino Finished 0

33. Bernard Valarino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ewan McGuire Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sam Baker Finished 0

35. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Karl Sciortino Finished 0

36. Karl Sciortino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robert Glasford Finished 0

37. Robert Glasford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Craig Mcculloch Finished 0

38. Craig Mcculloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Che'quan Richardson Finished 0

39. Che'quan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Fredrik Lindh Finished 0

40. Fredrik Lindh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Women Only None --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Women Only, None
35km / 22 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 11:15 Regional C None --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 28/06/15 – 11:15

Men

Regional C, None
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379607

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Waitrose Supermarket, La Route Orange, St Brelade, Jersey, JE3 8NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Holden Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Clare Treharne Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Faye Faber Finished 4th 0

5. Faye Faber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Laura Chellingworth Big Maggys Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joanna Watts Finished 2nd 0

7. Joanna Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Karen Bordage Finished 0

9. Karen Bordage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anne Henson Finished 0

11. Anne Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zoenique Williams Finished 0

12. Zoenique Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Karen Ager Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gabriella Arnold Finished 0

14. Gabriella Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hollie Dowling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jasmine Sharp Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Torkil Veyhe Finished 0

1. Torkil Veyhe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Perry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Firby Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robin Garry Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Dawes Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Spence Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Osborn Team Estera Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dávur Magnussen Finished 0

18. Dávur Magnussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dominique Mayho Finished 0

19. Dominique Mayho -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alexander Jones Finished 0

20. Alexander Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jóanis Nielsen Finished 0

21. Jóanis Nielsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joseph Sheriff Finished 0

25. Joseph Sheriff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julian Bellido Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Butler Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Rhodri Owen Finished 0

30. Rhodri Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Colin Francis Finished 0

31. Colin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  David Parry Finished 0

32. David Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Bernard Valarino Finished 0

33. Bernard Valarino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ewan McGuire Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sam Baker Finished 0

35. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Karl Sciortino Finished 0

36. Karl Sciortino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robert Glasford Finished 0

37. Robert Glasford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Craig Mcculloch Finished 0

38. Craig Mcculloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Che'quan Richardson Finished 0

39. Che'quan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Fredrik Lindh Finished 0

40. Fredrik Lindh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Women Only None --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Women Only, None
35km / 22 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 11:15 Regional C None --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 28/06/15 – 11:15

Men

Regional C, None
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk