Ilkley Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Ilkley – Sunday, 08 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379604

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ilkley Lido & Pool, Denton Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 0BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Dave Wilby Finished N/A 0

21. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Benson Askern CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Matthew Burt University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Hole Finished 0

39. Daniel Hole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Bilp Finished 0

40. Jason Bilp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Gareth Hird Finished Senior 0

41. Gareth Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gordon Benson Finished Senior 0

42. Gordon Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Knowles Finished Senior 0

46. Ben Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Tom Neal Finished Senior 0

48. Tom Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Todd Stewart Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Jimmy Lund Finished 0

53. Jimmy Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Demie Martinez Finished 0

54. Demie Martinez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

58. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Hannigan Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Thomas Hick VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  David Haygarth Finished 0

62. David Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Alan Abbott Finished Senior 0

63. Alan Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rob Dodsworth Finished 0

65. Rob Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Christian Bhedess Finished 0

66. Christian Bhedess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Spencer Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Julian Roche Finished Junior 0

69. Julian Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0

70. Darryl Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Sean Watson Finished Senior 0

71. Sean Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Byrn Turner Finished 0

74. Byrn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Graham Render Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Pridmore Did not finish N/A 0

77. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jordan Vaughan Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

3. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Skinner Finished 0

5. Anna Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 45+ (No Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45+ (No Points) - Results
1.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Armstrong Finished 0

4. Andrew Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

2. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hole Finished 0

4. Daniel Hole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Moses Finished Youth U16 6

1. Sam Moses -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Toby Kitching Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sam Thorton Finished 0

10. Sam Thorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dominic Coy Finished 0

4. Dominic Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Sanderson Finished 0

6. Joshua Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Coy Finished 0

7. Nathan Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Kelly Finished 0

8. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mitchell Wright BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

5. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 45+ (No Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, None
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379604

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ilkley Lido & Pool, Denton Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 0BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Dave Wilby Finished N/A 0

21. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Benson Askern CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Matthew Burt University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Hole Finished 0

39. Daniel Hole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Bilp Finished 0

40. Jason Bilp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Gareth Hird Finished Senior 0

41. Gareth Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gordon Benson Finished Senior 0

42. Gordon Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Knowles Finished Senior 0

46. Ben Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Tom Neal Finished Senior 0

48. Tom Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Todd Stewart Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Jimmy Lund Finished 0

53. Jimmy Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Demie Martinez Finished 0

54. Demie Martinez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

58. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Hannigan Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Thomas Hick VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  David Haygarth Finished 0

62. David Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Alan Abbott Finished Senior 0

63. Alan Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rob Dodsworth Finished 0

65. Rob Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Christian Bhedess Finished 0

66. Christian Bhedess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Spencer Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Julian Roche Finished Junior 0

69. Julian Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0

70. Darryl Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Sean Watson Finished Senior 0

71. Sean Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Byrn Turner Finished 0

74. Byrn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Graham Render Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Pridmore Did not finish N/A 0

77. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jordan Vaughan Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

3. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Skinner Finished 0

5. Anna Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 45+ (No Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45+ (No Points) - Results
1.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Armstrong Finished 0

4. Andrew Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

2. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hole Finished 0

4. Daniel Hole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Moses Finished Youth U16 6

1. Sam Moses -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Toby Kitching Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sam Thorton Finished 0

10. Sam Thorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dominic Coy Finished 0

4. Dominic Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Sanderson Finished 0

6. Joshua Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Coy Finished 0

7. Nathan Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Kelly Finished 0

8. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mitchell Wright BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

5. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 45+ (No Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, None
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk