Try Cycling Cross - Yorkshire Points Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379603

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Huddersfield New College, New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Luca Boninsegni Finished 0

17. Luca Boninsegni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Christopher Harrop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dave Wilby Finished 0

52. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

56. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Jamie Cousins Finished Senior 0

58. Jamie Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0

59. Dean Clark - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Gavin Chatterton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

61. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

64. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

65. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Levi Moody RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Ward Finished 0

73. Simon Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  William Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Tom Renwick Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
80.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

80. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Lewis Payne Finished 0

81. Lewis Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Antony de Csernatony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Joe Howard Finished 0

85. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ryan Tallent Garforth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  BEN AMER Finished 0

88. BEN AMER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Thomas Hick VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Shaun Davies Finished N/A 0

96. Shaun Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

98. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Egan Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jake Whitwam 3RT Did not finish Senior 0

99. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wilson Finished 0

35. Richard Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lucan Webster Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Law Finished 0

41. Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Joe Nolan Finished 0

42. Joe Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Gaughan Finished N/A 0

44. Mark Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Hick Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

19. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Wayne Ayelsbury Finished 0

22. Wayne Ayelsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Milnes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Boothman National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Waugh Finished 0

40. Jonathan Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Hook Finished N/A 0

42. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Butler Garforth Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Allan Greenwood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

50. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Bowman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Steve Webster Finished 0

53. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Tony Salvin Finished 0

54. Tony Salvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cooper Finished N/A 0

57. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Graveling Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

6. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

13. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Kirstie Hamilton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Renwick Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

1. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

19. Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

10. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

11. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jordan May Finished Senior 0

12. Jordan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alex Kelly Finished Senior 0

13. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Taylor Nunn Finished 0

14. Taylor Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jasmine Lomax Finished 0

7. Jasmine Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

8. Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

9. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Clark Finished 0

8. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Roberts-cutts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Peace Finished 0

10. Oliver Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

13. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

20. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

23. Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Efa Townend Finished 0

25. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Zack Hussain Finished 0

30. Zack Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Hick Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

6. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Peace Finished 0

16. Matthew Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Victoria Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

18. Victoria Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zayn Law Finished 0

22. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Saxton Finished 0

27. Oscar Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

28. Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sophia Foulger Finished 0

30. Sophia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

32. Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lauren Pritchard Finished 0

34. Lauren Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Francesca Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

36. Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

39. Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Daniel James Finished 0

1. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jody Mills Finished 0

2. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0

3. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

4. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

6. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

7. Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

9. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

10. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Darcie Brown Finished 0

11. Darcie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josh Daly Finished 0

14. Josh Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samual Egan Finished 0

16. Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

17. Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Bullock Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0

18. Adam Bullock - Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryden Stott Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

23. Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Melle Varley Finished 0

24. Melle Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rubie Csenatony Finished 0

25. Rubie Csenatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

26. Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Niall Hussain Finished 0

27. Niall Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Brown Finished 0

28. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joshua Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

30. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

31. Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Molly Parker Finished 0

32. Molly Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Matt Schofield Finished 0

1. Matt Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steve Hodgeson Finished 0

2. Steve Hodgeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Waterhouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Morris Finished 0

4. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Watson Finished 0

6. Graham Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karl Milligan Finished 0

7. Karl Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Hiley Finished 0

8. Mark Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joanne Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

9. Joanne Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephen Smith Finished 0

10. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matt Blakeley Finished N/A 0

11. Matt Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Arran Dobson Finished 0

12. Arran Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

13. Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rosey James Finished 0

14. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Bucknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matt Harrison Did not finish 0

15. Matt Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Ian Taylor wins fitfh round of Yorkshire Points

Posted 01/11/2015 - Andrew Whitworth

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Ian Taylor came through a tough early ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:00 Category B None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379603

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Huddersfield New College, New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jacob Scott ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Luca Boninsegni Finished 0

17. Luca Boninsegni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Christopher Harrop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dave Wilby Finished 0

52. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

56. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Jamie Cousins Finished Senior 0

58. Jamie Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0

59. Dean Clark - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Gavin Chatterton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

61. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

64. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

65. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Levi Moody RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Ward Finished 0

73. Simon Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
77.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  William Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Tom Renwick Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
80.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

80. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Lewis Payne Finished 0

81. Lewis Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Antony de Csernatony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Joe Howard Finished 0

85. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ryan Tallent Garforth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  BEN AMER Finished 0

88. BEN AMER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Thomas Hick VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Shaun Davies Finished N/A 0

96. Shaun Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

98. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Egan Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jake Whitwam 3RT Did not finish Senior 0

99. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Wilson Finished 0

35. Richard Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lucan Webster Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Law Finished 0

41. Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Joe Nolan Finished 0

42. Joe Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Gaughan Finished N/A 0

44. Mark Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Hick Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

19. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Wayne Ayelsbury Finished 0

22. Wayne Ayelsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Milnes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Boothman National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Waugh Finished 0

40. Jonathan Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Hook Finished N/A 0

42. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Butler Garforth Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Allan Greenwood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

50. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Bowman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Steve Webster Finished 0

53. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Tony Salvin Finished 0

54. Tony Salvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cooper Finished N/A 0

57. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Graveling Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

6. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

13. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Kirstie Hamilton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Renwick Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

1. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

19. Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

10. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

11. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jordan May Finished Senior 0

12. Jordan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alex Kelly Finished Senior 0

13. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Taylor Nunn Finished 0

14. Taylor Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jasmine Lomax Finished 0

7. Jasmine Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

8. Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

9. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Clark Finished 0

8. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Roberts-cutts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Peace Finished 0

10. Oliver Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

13. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

20. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

23. Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Efa Townend Finished 0

25. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Zack Hussain Finished 0

30. Zack Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Hick Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

6. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Peace Finished 0

16. Matthew Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Victoria Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

18. Victoria Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zayn Law Finished 0

22. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oscar Saxton Finished 0

27. Oscar Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

28. Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sophia Foulger Finished 0

30. Sophia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

32. Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lauren Pritchard Finished 0

34. Lauren Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Francesca Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

36. Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

39. Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Daniel James Finished 0

1. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jody Mills Finished 0

2. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0

3. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

4. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

6. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

7. Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

9. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

10. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Darcie Brown Finished 0

11. Darcie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josh Daly Finished 0

14. Josh Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samual Egan Finished 0

16. Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

17. Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Bullock Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0

18. Adam Bullock - Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryden Stott Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

23. Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Melle Varley Finished 0

24. Melle Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rubie Csenatony Finished 0

25. Rubie Csenatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

26. Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Niall Hussain Finished 0

27. Niall Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Brown Finished 0

28. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joshua Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

30. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

31. Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Molly Parker Finished 0

32. Molly Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Matt Schofield Finished 0

1. Matt Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Steve Hodgeson Finished 0

2. Steve Hodgeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Waterhouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Morris Finished 0

4. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Watson Finished 0

6. Graham Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karl Milligan Finished 0

7. Karl Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Hiley Finished 0

8. Mark Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joanne Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

9. Joanne Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephen Smith Finished 0

10. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matt Blakeley Finished N/A 0

11. Matt Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Arran Dobson Finished 0

12. Arran Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

13. Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rosey James Finished 0

14. Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Bucknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matt Harrison Did not finish 0

15. Matt Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Ian Taylor wins fitfh round of Yorkshire Points

Posted 01/11/2015 - Andrew Whitworth

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Ian Taylor came through a tough early ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:00 Category B None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk