Jonathon Noble Memorial Cross - Yorkshire Points Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379600

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Sean Davenport University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Mike Moss Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Chatterton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Levi Moody RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Rod Towart Finished N/A 0

74.  Rod Towart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Antony Csernatony Finished 0

94.  Antony Csernatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
96.  Pete Lambert VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Joe Howard Finished 0

99.  Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Lee Edwards Finished 0

100.  Lee Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Lewis Payne Finished 0

102.  Lewis Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Richard Gibson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Ryan Tallent Garforth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Simon Ward Finished 0

110.  Simon Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Benjamin Coope Knottingley Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  BEN AMER Finished 0

112.  BEN AMER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Scott Townend Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
117.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Ben Wait Finished 0

118.  Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
120.  Craig Farrell Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
121.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
122.  Mark Turton Finished 0

122.  Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
125.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

126.  Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Cooper Did not finish 0

Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jiri Klekner Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Lawton Crosstrax Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Tilford Featherstone RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Young Did not finish 0

Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Duncan Thorpe Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Milnes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Carl Gomersall Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  John Boothman National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Ward-thompson Finished 0

37.  Graham Ward-thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  John Coates Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Michael Bowman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Fraser Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Peter Gillott Finished 0

50.  Peter Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tony Weston Finished 0

52.  Tony Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Savage Clifton CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian O'brian Finished 0

15.  Ian O'brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jay Hudson Finished 0

16.  Jay Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Parkinson Finished 0

24.  David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Bell Finished 0

29.  Andy Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Law Finished 0

30.  Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Goeff Lofthouse Finished 0

31.  Goeff Lofthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Gaughan Finished 0

32.  Michael Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Harwood Did not finish 0

Andrew Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Emmie McFadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Louise Venables Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Elisabeth Burns Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kirstie Hamilton Finished 0

18.  Kirstie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leah Horner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

4.  Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

24.  Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Jack Sread Finished 0

26.  Jack Sread -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alfie Ritchie Finished 0

11.  Alfie Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

12.  Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charley Hooke Finished 0

13.  Charley Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Sanderson Finished 0

14.  Joshua Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Coy Finished 0

15.  Nathan Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dominic Coy Finished 0

16.  Dominic Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joe Sarimento Finished 0

18.  Joe Sarimento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Dylan Vieitos Finished 0

20.  Dylan Vieitos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alexander Hamshaw Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

24.  Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Oscar Brown Finished 0

26.  Oscar Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Charlie Lehan Ride Direct Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Alex Kelly Ride Direct Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Adam Fostom Did not finish 0

Adam Fostom -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Pearson Calder Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

11.  Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

12.  Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isobel Rodgers Finished 0

13.  Isobel Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Clarke Finished 0

10.  James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

13.  Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

17.  Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

29.  Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

31.  Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Shaaib Mahmood Finished 0

34.  Shaaib Mahmood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Efa Townend Finished 0

35.  Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elizabeth Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  James Roberts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jack Schofield Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Watt Finished 0

42.  John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Esben Rost Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
44.  Niamh Watt Finished 0

44.  Niamh Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Esme Randall Finished 0

46.  Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Louis Avdain Finished 0

47.  Louis Avdain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jack Dunwell Finished 0

48.  Jack Dunwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Laiba Arshad Finished 0

49.  Laiba Arshad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Amy Cook Finished 0

50.  Amy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Moneeb Abid Finished 0

51.  Moneeb Abid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Moheed Rizwan Finished 0

52.  Moheed Rizwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Emmy Atkinson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Danny Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Imogen Wolf Finished 0

5.  Imogen Wolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Feather Finished 0

7.  Callum Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Mcelhome Finished 0

17.  Jack Mcelhome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Euan Schofield Finished 0

23.  Euan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ashton Fairline Finished 0

24.  Ashton Fairline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Chris Law Finished 0

25.  Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Chilton Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Henry Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Frankie Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Victoria Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

32.  Victoria Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0

34.  Elizabeth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Euan Cook Finished 0

35.  Euan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Edwin Brown Finished 0

37.  Edwin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  George Ratcliffe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lincoln Watson Finished 0

39.  Lincoln Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sophia Foulger Finished 0

42.  Sophia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

43.  Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jacob Stevens East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

47.  Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Heidi Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Daniel Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jamie Beers Finished 0

50.  Jamie Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Evie Turner Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Harriet Pask West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Sophie Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

54.  Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ruby Rogers Finished 0

55.  Ruby Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Joshua John Stevens East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Lauren Pritchard Finished 0

57.  Lauren Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Jamie Hodgson Finished 0

59.  Jamie Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Harrison Finished 0

4.  James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

5.  Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

7.  Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Wolfe Finished 0

8.  Edward Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sian Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

12.  Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Britten Finished 0

13.  James Britten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Whyte Finished 0

14.  Oliver Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Theo Hutter Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eddie Thornton Finished 0

17.  Eddie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samual Egan Finished 0

21.  Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Branston Finished 0

22.  Edward Branston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harrison Worsnup Finished 0

24.  Harrison Worsnup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

25.  Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jamie Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Isherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Hilton-green Finished 0

28.  Max Hilton-green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

29.  Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Cooper Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rory Watt Finished N/A 0

32.  Rory Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Isaac Smith Finished 0

33.  Isaac Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Arthur Ratcliffe Finished 0

35.  Arthur Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lennart Rost West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

37.  Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Flynn Howe Finished 0

38.  Flynn Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Poppy Banks Finished 0

39.  Poppy Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Oscar Banks Finished 0

40.  Oscar Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
43.  Tommy Limebear Finished 0

43.  Tommy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Oak Isherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

45.  Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Joshua Cleg Finished 0

47.  Joshua Cleg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lydia Mundon Finished 0

48.  Lydia Mundon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

49.  Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Amelia Thomas Finished 0

50.  Amelia Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Barney Banks Finished 0

51.  Barney Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Billy Limebear Finished 0

52.  Billy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mia Bowers Finished 0

53.  Mia Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Cooper Did not finish 0

Sam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- skye isherwood Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Byron Jacques West Riding Track League Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ian Garbett Finished 0

1.  Ian Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Sutherland Finished 0

2.  James Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neville Fell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

4.  Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Taylor Finished 0

5.  John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Thomas Finished 0

6.  Ben Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steve Coy Finished 0

7.  Steve Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matt Schofield Finished 0

8.  Matt Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Hull Finished 0

10.  Stuart Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Waterhouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Owen Morris Finished 0

12.  Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adrian Baxter Finished 0

13.  Adrian Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Martin Turner Finished 0

14.  Martin Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Altaf Hussain Finished 0

15.  Altaf Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Karl Milligan Finished 0

16.  Karl Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David Walton Finished 0

17.  David Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Hiley Finished 0

18.  Mark Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Duncan Mansfield Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rachel Deavin Finished 0

20.  Rachel Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Patrick Thornton Finished 0

21.  Patrick Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Mills Finished 0

22.  David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Roberts Finished 0

23.  Andrew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joanne Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

24.  Joanne Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Rodgers Finished 0

25.  Mark Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Timmy Pinder Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Munden Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Stenchion Finished 0

29.  Luke Stenchion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dave Stevens Finished 0

30.  Dave Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

31.  Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  David Seabridge Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Prestwich Finished 0

33.  Tom Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rosey James Finished 0

34.  Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Brown Finished 0

35.  Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sally Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Briggs completes a weekend double

Posted 04/10/2015 - Stephen Barnes

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Winner of the Notts & Derby League...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379600

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Sean Davenport University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Mike Moss Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Chatterton Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Levi Moody RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Rod Towart Finished N/A 0

74.  Rod Towart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Antony Csernatony Finished 0

94.  Antony Csernatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
96.  Pete Lambert VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Joe Howard Finished 0

99.  Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Lee Edwards Finished 0

100.  Lee Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Lewis Payne Finished 0

102.  Lewis Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Richard Gibson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Ryan Tallent Garforth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Simon Ward Finished 0

110.  Simon Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Benjamin Coope Knottingley Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  BEN AMER Finished 0

112.  BEN AMER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Scott Townend Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
117.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Ben Wait Finished 0

118.  Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
120.  Craig Farrell Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
121.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
122.  Mark Turton Finished 0

122.  Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
125.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

126.  Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Cooper Did not finish 0

Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jiri Klekner Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Lawton Crosstrax Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Tilford Featherstone RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Young Did not finish 0

Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Duncan Thorpe Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Milnes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Carl Gomersall Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  John Boothman National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Ward-thompson Finished 0

37.  Graham Ward-thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  John Coates Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Michael Bowman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Fraser Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Peter Gillott Finished 0

50.  Peter Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tony Weston Finished 0

52.  Tony Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Savage Clifton CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian O'brian Finished 0

15.  Ian O'brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jay Hudson Finished 0

16.  Jay Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Parkinson Finished 0

24.  David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Bell Finished 0

29.  Andy Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Law Finished 0

30.  Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Goeff Lofthouse Finished 0

31.  Goeff Lofthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Gaughan Finished 0

32.  Michael Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Harwood Did not finish 0

Andrew Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Emmie McFadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Louise Venables Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Elisabeth Burns Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kirstie Hamilton Finished 0

18.  Kirstie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leah Horner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

4.  Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

24.  Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Jack Sread Finished 0

26.  Jack Sread -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alfie Ritchie Finished 0

11.  Alfie Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

12.  Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charley Hooke Finished 0

13.  Charley Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Sanderson Finished 0

14.  Joshua Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Coy Finished 0

15.  Nathan Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dominic Coy Finished 0

16.  Dominic Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joe Sarimento Finished 0

18.  Joe Sarimento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Dylan Vieitos Finished 0

20.  Dylan Vieitos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alexander Hamshaw Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

24.  Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Oscar Brown Finished 0

26.  Oscar Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Charlie Lehan Ride Direct Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Alex Kelly Ride Direct Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Adam Fostom Did not finish 0

Adam Fostom -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Pearson Calder Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

11.  Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

12.  Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isobel Rodgers Finished 0

13.  Isobel Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Clarke Finished 0

10.  James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

13.  Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

17.  Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

29.  Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

31.  Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Shaaib Mahmood Finished 0

34.  Shaaib Mahmood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Efa Townend Finished 0

35.  Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elizabeth Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  James Roberts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jack Schofield Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Watt Finished 0

42.  John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Esben Rost Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
44.  Niamh Watt Finished 0

44.  Niamh Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Esme Randall Finished 0

46.  Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Louis Avdain Finished 0

47.  Louis Avdain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jack Dunwell Finished 0

48.  Jack Dunwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Laiba Arshad Finished 0

49.  Laiba Arshad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Amy Cook Finished 0

50.  Amy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Moneeb Abid Finished 0

51.  Moneeb Abid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Moheed Rizwan Finished 0

52.  Moheed Rizwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Emmy Atkinson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Danny Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Imogen Wolf Finished 0

5.  Imogen Wolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Feather Finished 0

7.  Callum Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Mcelhome Finished 0

17.  Jack Mcelhome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Euan Schofield Finished 0

23.  Euan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ashton Fairline Finished 0

24.  Ashton Fairline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Chris Law Finished 0

25.  Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Chilton Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Henry Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Frankie Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Victoria Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

32.  Victoria Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0

34.  Elizabeth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Euan Cook Finished 0

35.  Euan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Edwin Brown Finished 0

37.  Edwin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  George Ratcliffe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Lincoln Watson Finished 0

39.  Lincoln Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sophia Foulger Finished 0

42.  Sophia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

43.  Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jacob Stevens East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

47.  Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Heidi Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Daniel Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jamie Beers Finished 0

50.  Jamie Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Evie Turner Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Harriet Pask West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Sophie Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

54.  Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ruby Rogers Finished 0

55.  Ruby Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Joshua John Stevens East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Lauren Pritchard Finished 0

57.  Lauren Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Jamie Hodgson Finished 0

59.  Jamie Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Harrison Finished 0

4.  James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

5.  Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

7.  Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Wolfe Finished 0

8.  Edward Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sian Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

12.  Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Britten Finished 0

13.  James Britten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Whyte Finished 0

14.  Oliver Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Theo Hutter Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eddie Thornton Finished 0

17.  Eddie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samual Egan Finished 0

21.  Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Edward Branston Finished 0

22.  Edward Branston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harrison Worsnup Finished 0

24.  Harrison Worsnup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

25.  Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jamie Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Isherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Hilton-green Finished 0

28.  Max Hilton-green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

29.  Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Cooper Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rory Watt Finished N/A 0

32.  Rory Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Isaac Smith Finished 0

33.  Isaac Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Arthur Ratcliffe Finished 0

35.  Arthur Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lennart Rost West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

37.  Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Flynn Howe Finished 0

38.  Flynn Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Poppy Banks Finished 0

39.  Poppy Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Oscar Banks Finished 0

40.  Oscar Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
43.  Tommy Limebear Finished 0

43.  Tommy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Oak Isherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

45.  Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Joshua Cleg Finished 0

47.  Joshua Cleg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lydia Mundon Finished 0

48.  Lydia Mundon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

49.  Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Amelia Thomas Finished 0

50.  Amelia Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Barney Banks Finished 0

51.  Barney Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Billy Limebear Finished 0

52.  Billy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Mia Bowers Finished 0

53.  Mia Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Cooper Did not finish 0

Sam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- skye isherwood Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Byron Jacques West Riding Track League Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Ian Garbett Finished 0

1.  Ian Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Sutherland Finished 0

2.  James Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Neville Fell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

4.  Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Taylor Finished 0

5.  John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ben Thomas Finished 0

6.  Ben Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steve Coy Finished 0

7.  Steve Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matt Schofield Finished 0

8.  Matt Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Hull Finished 0

10.  Stuart Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Waterhouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Owen Morris Finished 0

12.  Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adrian Baxter Finished 0

13.  Adrian Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Martin Turner Finished 0

14.  Martin Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Altaf Hussain Finished 0

15.  Altaf Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Karl Milligan Finished 0

16.  Karl Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David Walton Finished 0

17.  David Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Hiley Finished 0

18.  Mark Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Duncan Mansfield Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rachel Deavin Finished 0

20.  Rachel Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Patrick Thornton Finished 0

21.  Patrick Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Mills Finished 0

22.  David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Roberts Finished 0

23.  Andrew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joanne Warboys-hodgson Finished 0

24.  Joanne Warboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Rodgers Finished 0

25.  Mark Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Timmy Pinder Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Munden Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Luke Stenchion Finished 0

29.  Luke Stenchion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dave Stevens Finished 0

30.  Dave Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

31.  Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  David Seabridge Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Prestwich Finished 0

33.  Tom Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rosey James Finished 0

34.  Rosey James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Brown Finished 0

35.  Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sally Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Briggs completes a weekend double

Posted 04/10/2015 - Stephen Barnes

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Winner of the Notts & Derby League...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk