Yorkshire Points Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Wakefield – Sunday, 20 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379598

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 2

9. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Richard Firth Finished 0

23. Richard Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Noel Clough Finished 0

31. Noel Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jonathan Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nathan Hesslewood Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

59. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Conor McKee Finished 0

64. Conor McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jonathan Carpenter Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Tom Renwick Finished Junior 0

78. Tom Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Alistair Cooke Jackpot Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Joe Howard Finished 0

85. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Wayne Preston Finished N/A 0

86. Wayne Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  John Parkin Finished Senior 0

88. John Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Shaun Davies Finished N/A 0

89. Shaun Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Ryan Tallent Garforth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Shaun Hill Finished N/A 0

93. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Richard Branford Finished 0

94. Richard Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Peter Holdsworth HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  S Ward Finished 0

97. S Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Chris Bolton Finished Senior 0

100. Chris Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

102. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Glenn Armstrong Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 0

105. Sam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
106.  John Taylor Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Neil Earnshaw Finished N/A 0

107. Neil Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Paul Goulden VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stefan Macina Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

111. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Tilford Featherstone RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rod Towart Did not finish N/A 0

111. Rod Towart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Townend Did not finish 0

111. Scott Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jake Whitwam 3RT Did not finish Senior 0

111. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 45-49 (No Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 45-49 (No Points) - Results
1.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

17. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Salden Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Parkinson Finished 0

24. David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Chris Law Finished 0

26. Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Gaughan Finished 0

28. Michael Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Geoffrey Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Terry Finished 0

30. Simon Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Thomas Brown Did not finish N/A 0

30. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

18. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Wright Finished 0

21. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Render Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tony Matthews Finished 0

43. Tony Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Richard Thackeray Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Cooper Finished N/A 0

49. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emmie McFadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jo Burnett Finished 0

12. Jo Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Heather Simpson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Leah Horner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Elisabeth Burns Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Renwick Finished Junior 5

6. Tom Renwick -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 2

9. Sam Lee -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

3. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Issac Wass Finished 0

18. Issac Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Archie Forrester Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Hayden Brooks Finished 0

22. Hayden Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isabelle Seabridge Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

7. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

8. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alex Kelly Finished Senior 0

14. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

15. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alex Pearson Calder Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Francesca Hodgson Finished 0

9. Francesca Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Armstrong Finished 0

10. Ellie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

11. Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isobel Rodgers Finished 0

12. Isobel Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt Finished 0

1. Bjoern Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Scott Finished 0

4. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sebastian Cliffe Finished 0

5. Sebastian Cliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oli Akers Finished 0

6. Oli Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jath Lee Finished 0

7. Jath Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Roberts-cutts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

11. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

13. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Hodgson Finished 0

15. Benjamin Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Bateman-mycroft Finished 0

16. Jack Bateman-mycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Rooney Finished 0

18. Joseph Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Astria Hiley Finished 0

21. Astria Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Howard Finished 0

22. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

25. Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Milo Hull Finished 0

26. Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

27. Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Even Kerry Finished 0

28. Even Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Elizabeth Fletcher Finished 0

29. Elizabeth Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Florence Whiteley Finished 0

32. Florence Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harriet Bleakley Finished 0

33. Harriet Bleakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Bateman-mycroft Finished 0

34. Ben Bateman-mycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matilda McKebben Finished 0

35. Matilda McKebben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jack Dunwell Finished 0

36. Jack Dunwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Zack Hussain Finished 0

37. Zack Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dan Deavin Finished 0

2. Dan Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

3. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Feather Finished 0

5. Callum Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Imogen Wolfe Finished 0

6. Imogen Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Douglas James Finished 0

7. Douglas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

8. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Hill Finished 0

9. Ben Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack McElhone Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Fox Finished 0

12. Harry Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Stewart Finished 0

14. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Cook Finished 0

15. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rowan Baxter Finished 0

16. Rowan Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zayn Law Finished 0

17. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Marshall Finished 0

19. Daniel Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Efa Townend Finished 0

22. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Euan Schofield Finished 0

23. Euan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

24. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Frankie Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Smith Finished 0

26. Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hattie Armstrong Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ashton Fairline Finished 0

28. Ashton Fairline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

29. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Chilton Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harry Scott Finished 0

31. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  John Watt Finished 0

33. John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

35. Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evan Cook Finished 0

38. Evan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ben Manders Finished 0

39. Ben Manders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

40. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

41. Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

42. Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ruby Rogers Finished 0

43. Ruby Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Evie Turner Finished 0

44. Evie Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Olivia Fox Finished 0

45. Olivia Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Harriet Pask West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Emmy Atkinson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Francesca Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

1. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel James Finished 0

2. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jody Mills Finished 0

3. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Harrison Finished 0

4. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

5. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

6. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

7. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

8. Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Guy Breakley Finished 0

9. Guy Breakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Edward Branston Finished 0

10. Edward Branston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

11. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Wolfe Finished 0

12. Edward Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Hill Finished 0

13. Oliver Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samual Egan Finished 0

15. Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

16. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Bullock Finished 0

17. Adam Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jared Brophy Finished 0

19. Jared Brophy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

20. Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

21. Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

22. Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessica Oldham Finished 0

23. Jessica Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Byron Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

25. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

26. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Hilton-Green Finished 0

28. Max Hilton-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

30. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Armstrong Finished 0

31. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lewis Kilner Finished 0

32. Lewis Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amelie Thomas Finished 0

33. Amelie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Siena Kilner Finished 0

34. Siena Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Joshua Cleg Finished 0

35. Joshua Cleg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

36. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Naayil Hussain Finished 0

37. Naayil Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
39.  Bethany Charlton Finished 0

39. Bethany Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Leo Baldush Finished 0

40. Leo Baldush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Paul Oldham wins in Yorkshire Points 3

Posted 20/09/2015 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Paul Oldham made it three wins from th...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 45-49 (No Points) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379598

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 2

9. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Richard Firth Finished 0

23. Richard Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Noel Clough Finished 0

31. Noel Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jonathan Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nathan Hesslewood Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

59. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Glen Saxton Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Conor McKee Finished 0

64. Conor McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jonathan Carpenter Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Tom Renwick Finished Junior 0

78. Tom Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Alistair Cooke Jackpot Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Joe Howard Finished 0

85. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Wayne Preston Finished N/A 0

86. Wayne Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  John Parkin Finished Senior 0

88. John Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Shaun Davies Finished N/A 0

89. Shaun Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Ryan Tallent Garforth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Shaun Hill Finished N/A 0

93. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Richard Branford Finished 0

94. Richard Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Peter Holdsworth HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  S Ward Finished 0

97. S Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Chris Bolton Finished Senior 0

100. Chris Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

102. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Glenn Armstrong Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 0

105. Sam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
106.  John Taylor Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Neil Earnshaw Finished N/A 0

107. Neil Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Paul Goulden VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stefan Macina Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

111. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Tilford Featherstone RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rod Towart Did not finish N/A 0

111. Rod Towart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Townend Did not finish 0

111. Scott Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jake Whitwam 3RT Did not finish Senior 0

111. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 45-49 (No Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 45-49 (No Points) - Results
1.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

17. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Salden Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Parkinson Finished 0

24. David Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Chris Law Finished 0

26. Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Gaughan Finished 0

28. Michael Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Geoffrey Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Terry Finished 0

30. Simon Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Thomas Brown Did not finish N/A 0

30. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lars Koerdt Crosstrax Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

18. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Wright Finished 0

21. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Render Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tony Matthews Finished 0

43. Tony Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Richard Thackeray Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Barrett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Cooper Finished N/A 0

49. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emmie McFadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jo Burnett Finished 0

12. Jo Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Heather Simpson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Leah Horner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Elisabeth Burns Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Renwick Finished Junior 5

6. Tom Renwick -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 2

9. Sam Lee -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

3. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Issac Wass Finished 0

18. Issac Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Archie Forrester Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Hayden Brooks Finished 0

22. Hayden Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isabelle Seabridge Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

7. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

8. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alex Kelly Finished Senior 0

14. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

15. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alex Pearson Calder Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Francesca Hodgson Finished 0

9. Francesca Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Armstrong Finished 0

10. Ellie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

11. Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isobel Rodgers Finished 0

12. Isobel Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt Finished 0

1. Bjoern Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Scott Finished 0

4. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sebastian Cliffe Finished 0

5. Sebastian Cliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oli Akers Finished 0

6. Oli Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jath Lee Finished 0

7. Jath Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Roberts-cutts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

11. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Owen Thompson Finished 0

13. Owen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Hodgson Finished 0

15. Benjamin Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Bateman-mycroft Finished 0

16. Jack Bateman-mycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joseph Rooney Finished 0

18. Joseph Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Astria Hiley Finished 0

21. Astria Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Howard Finished 0

22. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Sibbald Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

25. Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Milo Hull Finished 0

26. Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

27. Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Even Kerry Finished 0

28. Even Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Elizabeth Fletcher Finished 0

29. Elizabeth Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Florence Whiteley Finished 0

32. Florence Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harriet Bleakley Finished 0

33. Harriet Bleakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Bateman-mycroft Finished 0

34. Ben Bateman-mycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matilda McKebben Finished 0

35. Matilda McKebben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jack Dunwell Finished 0

36. Jack Dunwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Zack Hussain Finished 0

37. Zack Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dan Deavin Finished 0

2. Dan Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

3. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Feather Finished 0

5. Callum Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Imogen Wolfe Finished 0

6. Imogen Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Douglas James Finished 0

7. Douglas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

8. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Hill Finished 0

9. Ben Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack McElhone Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Fox Finished 0

12. Harry Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Huddleston Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Stewart Finished 0

14. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Cook Finished 0

15. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rowan Baxter Finished 0

16. Rowan Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Zayn Law Finished 0

17. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Marshall Finished 0

19. Daniel Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellie Harrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Efa Townend Finished 0

22. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Euan Schofield Finished 0

23. Euan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

24. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Frankie Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Smith Finished 0

26. Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hattie Armstrong Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ashton Fairline Finished 0

28. Ashton Fairline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

29. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Chilton Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harry Scott Finished 0

31. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  John Watt Finished 0

33. John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

35. Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ella Brooks-Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Evan Cook Finished 0

38. Evan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ben Manders Finished 0

39. Ben Manders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

40. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

41. Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

42. Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ruby Rogers Finished 0

43. Ruby Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Evie Turner Finished 0

44. Evie Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Olivia Fox Finished 0

45. Olivia Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Harriet Pask West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Emmy Atkinson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Francesca Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

1. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel James Finished 0

2. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jody Mills Finished 0

3. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Harrison Finished 0

4. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

5. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

6. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

7. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

8. Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Guy Breakley Finished 0

9. Guy Breakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Edward Branston Finished 0

10. Edward Branston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

11. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Wolfe Finished 0

12. Edward Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Hill Finished 0

13. Oliver Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samual Egan Finished 0

15. Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

16. Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Bullock Finished 0

17. Adam Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jared Brophy Finished 0

19. Jared Brophy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

20. Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

21. Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sofia Bednarek Finished 0

22. Sofia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessica Oldham Finished 0

23. Jessica Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Byron Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

25. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

26. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Hilton-Green Finished 0

28. Max Hilton-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

30. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Armstrong Finished 0

31. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lewis Kilner Finished 0

32. Lewis Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amelie Thomas Finished 0

33. Amelie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Siena Kilner Finished 0

34. Siena Kilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Joshua Cleg Finished 0

35. Joshua Cleg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

36. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Naayil Hussain Finished 0

37. Naayil Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
39.  Bethany Charlton Finished 0

39. Bethany Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Leo Baldush Finished 0

40. Leo Baldush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Paul Oldham wins in Yorkshire Points 3

Posted 20/09/2015 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Paul Oldham made it three wins from th...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 45-49 (No Points) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk