Oldfield Electrical Cyclo-Cross - Yorkshire Points Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Skipton – Sunday, 06 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379595

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aireville Park, Gargrave Road, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1UD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 0

18. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Rider Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ali Burns Finished 0

60. Ali Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mike Moss Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Upton Finished 0

69. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

72. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  David Peacock Finished 0

77. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Conor Mckee Finished 0

82. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

83. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Tom Hill Finished 0

84. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Robert Watson Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  David Poole West Craven Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Steven Thompson Finished 0

88. Steven Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 0

89. Sam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
90.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  Shaun Hill Finished 0

95. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Damian Evington Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Daniel Shaw Finished 0

101. Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
105.  Tom Renwick Finished Junior 0

105. Tom Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
106.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Paul Savage Finished Senior 0

107. Paul Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Richard Manners Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
112.  Pete Lambert VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0

113. Darryl Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Jonathan Carpenter Finished 0

116. Jonathan Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Stephen Hannigan Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  John Parkin Finished 0

118. John Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Matt King Finished 0

119. Matt King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Ben Procter Finished 0

120. Ben Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Peter Young Finished 0

121. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
123.  Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0

124. Simon Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Edward McParland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
126.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  William Duggan Finished 0

127. William Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Joe Howard Finished 0

128. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Richard Baker Finished 0

131. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Nick Armistead Finished 0

132. Nick Armistead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
133.  Richard Gibson Finished Vet 40-49 0

133. Richard Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
134.  Tom Prestwich Finished N/A 0

134. Tom Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Joseph Moses JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
136.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
138.  Shaun Davies Finished N/A 0

138. Shaun Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 1

10. Sam Lee -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0

17. John Sedgwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Ferguson Finished 0

35. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonathan Waugh Finished 0

36. Jonathan Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Richardson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Milnes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Bowman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Hook Finished N/A 0

45. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Porter Finished 0

46. Andy Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Rowley Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Moult Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Small Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Cooper Finished N/A 0

58. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Chandler Finished 0

6. Jeff Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mick Lawrenson Finished 0

16. Mick Lawrenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

18. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Egan Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Beldon Team Swift Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wilson Did not finish N/A 0

27. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emmie McFadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jill Eccleston Settle Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Anne Fisher Finished 0

13. Anne Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Clare Pusey Finished Veteran 0

18. Clare Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julie Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kirstie Hamilton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Leah Horner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Collingridge Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

6. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  James Sanderson Finished 0

25. James Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

27. Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

14. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ben Buckner Finished 0

17. Ben Buckner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alex Kelly Finished 0

19. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

7. Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 3

8. Lily Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jath Lee Finished 0

6. Jath Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Bailey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

15. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Manners Finished 0

20. Tom Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edith Eccleston Finished 0

24. Edith Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alistair Brown Finished 0

25. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nathan Caunt Finished 0

26. Nathan Caunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Hannigan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matilda Mckebben Finished 0

29. Matilda Mckebben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  James Roberts Finished 0

32. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Sergeant Finished 0

33. Oliver Sergeant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

34. Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dan Deavia Finished 0

2. Dan Deavia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maddox Llume Finished 0

4. Maddox Llume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Feather Finished 0

5. Callum Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

7. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Barker Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Lampkin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

10. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Hill Finished 0

11. Ben Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fraser Taylor Finished 0

13. Fraser Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Beth Howarth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

18. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Stirling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

20. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hatti Bishop Finished 0

21. Hatti Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Frankie Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Maddi Smith Finished 0

24. Maddi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Felix Weston Finished 0

25. Felix Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Malin Finished 0

29. Oliver Malin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Evie Kellett Finished 0

30. Evie Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

31. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Pask West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Albert Phillips Finished 0

34. Albert Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jessie Hargreaves Finished 0

35. Jessie Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Gavghan Finished 0

36. Charlie Gavghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Abigail Tiplady Finished 0

37. Abigail Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Connie Eccleston Finished 0

38. Connie Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Daniel James Finished 0

1. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jody Mills Finished 0

2. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

3. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

4. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Buckley Finished 0

6. Katie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Lampkin Finished 0

7. Max Lampkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

8. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

9. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

10. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Tipton Finished 0

11. Jack Tipton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Isherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samual Egan Finished 0

13. Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Hill Finished 0

14. Oliver Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eddie Thornton Finished 0

15. Eddie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Byron Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophia Bednarek Finished 0

17. Sophia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewan Stirling Finished 0

18. Ewan Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jamie Beeks Finished 0

19. Jamie Beeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucy Teasdale Finished 0

20. Lucy Teasdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

21. Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harrison Worsnup Finished 0

23. Harrison Worsnup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

24. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finlay Greenway Finished 0

25. Finlay Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sorren Bradbury Finished 0

26. Sorren Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

27. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Archie Webster Finished 0

28. Archie Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Roisin Warne Finished 0

29. Roisin Warne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Flynn Howe Finished 0

30. Flynn Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ella Webster Finished 0

31. Ella Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oak Isherwood Finished Under 12 0

32. Oak Isherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jasmine Leah Finished 0

33. Jasmine Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Samy Atkinson Finished 0

34. Samy Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rosa Atkinson Finished 0

35. Rosa Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Zack Wilson Finished 0

36. Zack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bathan Buckley Finished 0

37. Bathan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alfie Ewles Finished 0

38. Alfie Ewles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rory Spencer Finished 0

39. Rory Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sophia Johnson Finished 0

40. Sophia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Mason Leah Finished 0

41. Mason Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jude Spencer Finished 0

42. Jude Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

43. Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Isabelle Evington Finished 0

44. Isabelle Evington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Abigail Moss Finished 0

45. Abigail Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jacob Marks Finished 0

46. Jacob Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Lottie Hesketh Finished 0

47. Lottie Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Lars Koerdt Finished 0

1. Lars Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

3. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Davison Finished 0

4. Scott Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gemma Towell Finished 0

5. Gemma Towell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Hull Finished 0

6. Stuart Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alan Buckley Finished N/A 0

7. Alan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Hiley Finished 0

8. Mark Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fiona Wallbank Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Clough Finished 0

10. Andrew Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Mills Finished 0

11. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joanne Worboys-hodgson Finished 0

12. Joanne Worboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Wood Finished 0

13. Paul Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Timmy Pinder Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Riley Finished 0

15. Tony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rachel Kendrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Clough Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Beers Did not finish 0

18. John Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Paul Oldham wins Yorkshire Points opener

Posted 06/09/2015 - Sean McKibben

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Paul Oldham made a successful return t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379595

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aireville Park, Gargrave Road, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1UD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nic Smith Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 0

18. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Chris Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Hamilton Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Rider Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Michael Hargreaves Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ali Burns Finished 0

60. Ali Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mike Moss Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Upton Finished 0

69. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Adam Pridmore Finished N/A 0

72. Adam Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  David Peacock Finished 0

77. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Conor Mckee Finished 0

82. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Steve Foster Finished N/A 0

83. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Tom Hill Finished 0

84. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Robert Watson Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  David Poole West Craven Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Steven Thompson Finished 0

88. Steven Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 0

89. Sam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
90.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  Mark Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  Shaun Hill Finished 0

95. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Damian Evington Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Richard Taylor Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Daniel Shaw Finished 0

101. Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
105.  Tom Renwick Finished Junior 0

105. Tom Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
106.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Paul Savage Finished Senior 0

107. Paul Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Richard Manners Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
112.  Pete Lambert VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0

113. Darryl Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Reuben Barrett Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Jonathan Carpenter Finished 0

116. Jonathan Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Stephen Hannigan Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  John Parkin Finished 0

118. John Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Matt King Finished 0

119. Matt King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Ben Procter Finished 0

120. Ben Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Peter Young Finished 0

121. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
123.  Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0

124. Simon Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Edward McParland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
126.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  William Duggan Finished 0

127. William Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Joe Howard Finished 0

128. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Edward Ainscoe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Richard Baker Finished 0

131. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Nick Armistead Finished 0

132. Nick Armistead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
133.  Richard Gibson Finished Vet 40-49 0

133. Richard Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
134.  Tom Prestwich Finished N/A 0

134. Tom Prestwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Joseph Moses JLT Condor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
136.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
138.  Shaun Davies Finished N/A 0

138. Shaun Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-44 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stefan Macina Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Lee Finished Junior 1

10. Sam Lee -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Sedgwick Finished N/A 0

17. John Sedgwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Karl Rutins Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Ferguson Finished 0

35. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonathan Waugh Finished 0

36. Jonathan Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Richardson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Milnes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kenneth Wilby Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Bowman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Hook Finished N/A 0

45. John Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Porter Finished 0

46. Andy Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Rowley Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Moult Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Small Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Greatorex Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Cooper Finished N/A 0

58. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Chandler Finished 0

6. Jeff Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Everett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mick Lawrenson Finished 0

16. Mick Lawrenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

18. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Matthew Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Egan Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Beldon Team Swift Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wilson Did not finish N/A 0

27. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emmie McFadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jill Eccleston Settle Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Anne Fisher Finished 0

13. Anne Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Clare Pusey Finished Veteran 0

18. Clare Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julie Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kirstie Hamilton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Leah Horner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Collingridge Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Moses Finished 0

6. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  James Sanderson Finished 0

25. James Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

27. Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

14. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ben Buckner Finished 0

17. Ben Buckner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alex Kelly Finished 0

19. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Georgia Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lorna Gaughan Finished 0

7. Lorna Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 3

8. Lily Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jath Lee Finished 0

6. Jath Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Bailey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

15. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Manners Finished 0

20. Tom Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edith Eccleston Finished 0

24. Edith Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alistair Brown Finished 0

25. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nathan Caunt Finished 0

26. Nathan Caunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Hannigan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matilda Mckebben Finished 0

29. Matilda Mckebben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  James Roberts Finished 0

32. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Sergeant Finished 0

33. Oliver Sergeant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ellie Wilkinson Finished 0

34. Ellie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dan Deavia Finished 0

2. Dan Deavia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maddox Llume Finished 0

4. Maddox Llume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Feather Finished 0

5. Callum Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

7. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Barker Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Lampkin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

10. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Hill Finished 0

11. Ben Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fraser Taylor Finished 0

13. Fraser Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Beth Howarth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

18. Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Stirling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

20. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hatti Bishop Finished 0

21. Hatti Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Frankie Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Maddi Smith Finished 0

24. Maddi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Felix Weston Finished 0

25. Felix Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Malin Finished 0

29. Oliver Malin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Evie Kellett Finished 0

30. Evie Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

31. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Pask West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Albert Phillips Finished 0

34. Albert Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jessie Hargreaves Finished 0

35. Jessie Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Gavghan Finished 0

36. Charlie Gavghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Abigail Tiplady Finished 0

37. Abigail Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Connie Eccleston Finished 0

38. Connie Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Daniel James Finished 0

1. Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jody Mills Finished 0

2. Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

3. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

4. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Buckley Finished 0

6. Katie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Lampkin Finished 0

7. Max Lampkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

8. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Albone Finished 0

9. Charlie Albone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

10. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Tipton Finished 0

11. Jack Tipton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Isherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samual Egan Finished 0

13. Samual Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Hill Finished 0

14. Oliver Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eddie Thornton Finished 0

15. Eddie Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Byron Jacques West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophia Bednarek Finished 0

17. Sophia Bednarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewan Stirling Finished 0

18. Ewan Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jamie Beeks Finished 0

19. Jamie Beeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucy Teasdale Finished 0

20. Lucy Teasdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Amelia Finnett Finished 0

21. Amelia Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Clegg Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harrison Worsnup Finished 0

23. Harrison Worsnup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

24. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finlay Greenway Finished 0

25. Finlay Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sorren Bradbury Finished 0

26. Sorren Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Milsom Finished 0

27. Jamie Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Archie Webster Finished 0

28. Archie Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Roisin Warne Finished 0

29. Roisin Warne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Flynn Howe Finished 0

30. Flynn Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ella Webster Finished 0

31. Ella Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oak Isherwood Finished Under 12 0

32. Oak Isherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jasmine Leah Finished 0

33. Jasmine Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Samy Atkinson Finished 0

34. Samy Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rosa Atkinson Finished 0

35. Rosa Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Zack Wilson Finished 0

36. Zack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bathan Buckley Finished 0

37. Bathan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alfie Ewles Finished 0

38. Alfie Ewles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rory Spencer Finished 0

39. Rory Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sophia Johnson Finished 0

40. Sophia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Mason Leah Finished 0

41. Mason Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jude Spencer Finished 0

42. Jude Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

43. Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Isabelle Evington Finished 0

44. Isabelle Evington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Abigail Moss Finished 0

45. Abigail Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jacob Marks Finished 0

46. Jacob Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Lottie Hesketh Finished 0

47. Lottie Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Lars Koerdt Finished 0

1. Lars Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

3. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Davison Finished 0

4. Scott Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gemma Towell Finished 0

5. Gemma Towell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stuart Hull Finished 0

6. Stuart Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alan Buckley Finished N/A 0

7. Alan Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Hiley Finished 0

8. Mark Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fiona Wallbank Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Clough Finished 0

10. Andrew Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Mills Finished 0

11. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joanne Worboys-hodgson Finished 0

12. Joanne Worboys-hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Wood Finished 0

13. Paul Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Timmy Pinder Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Riley Finished 0

15. Tony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rachel Kendrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Clough Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Beers Did not finish 0

18. John Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Paul Oldham wins Yorkshire Points opener

Posted 06/09/2015 - Sean McKibben

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Paul Oldham made a successful return t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:45 Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:45
Category B,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B,
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk