Lincolnshire Handicap Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 15

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 24 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379577

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Sam Bradley Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Thompson Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

5. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jono  Bromfield Finished 0

14. Jono  Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Brown Finished 0

15. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

18. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

20. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Blease Finished 0

22. Paul Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  David Webb Finished 0

25. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robin Frisby Finished N/A 0

29. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dale Ellwood Did not finish 0

32. Dale Ellwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- John Irving Did not finish 0

32. John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Brown Finished 0

5. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

6. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Blease Finished 0

7. Paul Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Frisby Finished N/A 0

9. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dale Ellwood Did not finish 0

10. Dale Ellwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

4. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dillan Snoek Finished 0

3. Dillan Snoek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Clarke Finished 0

2. Joshua Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

9. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

11. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Brompton Finished 0

16. Luke Brompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Amelia Heyes Finished 0

20. Amelia Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Munnery Finished 0

25. Charlie Munnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hayden Baxter Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Sam Bradley takes handicap win in Lincolnshire League 15

Posted 24/01/2016 - Jimmy Armstrong

Report by: Snowdon Sports

With all of the titles wrapped up in th...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379577

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Sam Bradley Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Thompson Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

5. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jono  Bromfield Finished 0

14. Jono  Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Brown Finished 0

15. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

18. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

20. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Blease Finished 0

22. Paul Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  David Webb Finished 0

25. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robin Frisby Finished N/A 0

29. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dale Ellwood Did not finish 0

32. Dale Ellwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- John Irving Did not finish 0

32. John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Brown Finished 0

5. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

6. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Blease Finished 0

7. Paul Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Frisby Finished N/A 0

9. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dale Ellwood Did not finish 0

10. Dale Ellwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

4. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dillan Snoek Finished 0

3. Dillan Snoek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Clarke Finished 0

2. Joshua Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

9. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

11. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Brompton Finished 0

16. Luke Brompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Amelia Heyes Finished 0

20. Amelia Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Munnery Finished 0

25. Charlie Munnery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hayden Baxter Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Sam Bradley takes handicap win in Lincolnshire League 15

Posted 24/01/2016 - Jimmy Armstrong

Report by: Snowdon Sports

With all of the titles wrapped up in th...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/01/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk