Rossington Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 13

Cyclo-Cross , Doncaster – Sunday, 20 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379575

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Northern Racing College, Great North Road, Rossington, Doncaster, DN11 0HN

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Marriott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Cocker Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Barry Clay Finished 0

28. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  George Swann Finished 0

39. George Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Max West Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ryan Filer Finished N/A 0

19. Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

27. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

33. Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

34. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

8. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

14. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Batt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0

18. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

19. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stan Meade Finished 0

24. Stan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 0

4. Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

9. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

11. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Felix Earth Finished 0

13. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Aaron Cocker Finished 0

15. Aaron Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isla Earth Finished 0

17. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Robertshaw Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finley Cole Finished 0

19. Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

20. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Evie Middlehurst Finished 0

21. Evie Middlehurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freddie Mcdermott Finished 0

23. Freddie Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

26. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Fletcher gallops to Lincolnshire League victory

Posted 20/12/2015 - Les Hudson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

David Fletcher (Pines Cycles-Felt) rac...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note venue change. new venue is :- Northern Racing College Great North Road Rossington Doncaster DN11 0HN

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379575

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Northern Racing College, Great North Road, Rossington, Doncaster, DN11 0HN

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Partridge Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Marriott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Peter Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Cocker Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Barry Clay Finished 0

28. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Portess Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  George Swann Finished 0

39. George Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Max West Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ryan Filer Finished N/A 0

19. Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

27. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

33. Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

34. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

8. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

14. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Batt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0

18. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

19. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stan Meade Finished 0

24. Stan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 0

4. Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

9. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

11. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Felix Earth Finished 0

13. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Aaron Cocker Finished 0

15. Aaron Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isla Earth Finished 0

17. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Robertshaw Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finley Cole Finished 0

19. Finley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

20. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Evie Middlehurst Finished 0

21. Evie Middlehurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freddie Mcdermott Finished 0

23. Freddie Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

26. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Fletcher gallops to Lincolnshire League victory

Posted 20/12/2015 - Les Hudson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

David Fletcher (Pines Cycles-Felt) rac...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note venue change. new venue is :- Northern Racing College Great North Road Rossington Doncaster DN11 0HN

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/12/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/12/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk