Lincoln Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 8

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 15 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379571

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nettleham Police HQ, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 2LT

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Conor Williams Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Jackson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Fairless Finished 0

25.  Oliver Fairless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Sam Mullinger Finished 0

33.  Sam Mullinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Edward Tibenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Michael Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

50.  Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lucy Saxelby Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Saxelby Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Sentance Pedal Pushers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ryan Filer Finished N/A 0

19.  Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Edward Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Simpson Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Farmer Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Brian Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

37.  Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bob Carruthers Finished 0

42.  Bob Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robin Frisby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

44.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Walker Finished 0

5.  Stephen Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

16.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

19.  Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

26.  David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Irving Finished 0

32.  John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Still Finished 0

39.  Kevin Still -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Will Beach Finished 0

5.  Will Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Cartwright Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Standish Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Goulbourne Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joseph Farmer Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abigail Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

5.  Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

15.  Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bailey Oliver Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Felix Earth Finished 0

19.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

20.  Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evan Oliver Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Aston Baker Finished 0

26.  Aston Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isla Earth Finished 0

27.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

28.  Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Lovell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

33.  Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Thomas Cragg Finished 0

34.  Thomas Cragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sam Tibenham Finished 0

35.  Sam Tibenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Adam Smith Finished 0

37.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sam Baker Finished 0

39.  Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Beth Goodwin Finished 0

40.  Beth Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Izzy Goodwin Finished 0

41.  Izzy Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

42.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joel Ogle Finished 0

43.  Joel Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

44.  Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Woody Preston Finished 0

45.  Woody Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  William Miller Finished 0

46.  William Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charlie Binks Finished 0

47.  Charlie Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Thompson makes it two wins in two days after Lincolnshire win

Posted 15/11/2015 - Jonathan Clarke

Written by: Snowdon Sports

George Thompson racked up his third wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fields limited to 80 riders

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379571

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nettleham Police HQ, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 2LT

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Conor Williams Langdale Lightweights Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Jackson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Fairless Finished 0

25.  Oliver Fairless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Sam Mullinger Finished 0

33.  Sam Mullinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Edward Tibenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Michael Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

50.  Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lawrence Green I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lucy Saxelby Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Saxelby Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Sentance Pedal Pushers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ryan Filer Finished N/A 0

19.  Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Edward Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Simpson Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Farmer Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Brian Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

37.  Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bob Carruthers Finished 0

42.  Bob Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robin Frisby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

44.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Walker Finished 0

5.  Stephen Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

16.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

19.  Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

26.  David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Irving Finished 0

32.  John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Still Finished 0

39.  Kevin Still -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Will Beach Finished 0

5.  Will Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Cartwright Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Standish Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Goulbourne Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joseph Farmer Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Abigail Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

5.  Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Brown Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

15.  Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bailey Oliver Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Felix Earth Finished 0

19.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

20.  Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evan Oliver Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Aston Baker Finished 0

26.  Aston Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isla Earth Finished 0

27.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

28.  Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Lovell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

33.  Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Thomas Cragg Finished 0

34.  Thomas Cragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sam Tibenham Finished 0

35.  Sam Tibenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Adam Smith Finished 0

37.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sam Baker Finished 0

39.  Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Beth Goodwin Finished 0

40.  Beth Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Izzy Goodwin Finished 0

41.  Izzy Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

42.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joel Ogle Finished 0

43.  Joel Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

44.  Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Woody Preston Finished 0

45.  Woody Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  William Miller Finished 0

46.  William Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charlie Binks Finished 0

47.  Charlie Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Thompson makes it two wins in two days after Lincolnshire win

Posted 15/11/2015 - Jonathan Clarke

Written by: Snowdon Sports

George Thompson racked up his third wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fields limited to 80 riders

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk