City Cross (Go Race Series)

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

535/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Dixon Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amelia Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  N. Collins Unknown 0

6. N. Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  H. Shelbourne Unknown 0

11. H. Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Henry Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Poppy Ballantine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  C. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

14. C. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Buckingham Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Wolstenholme Kinross CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

12. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

15. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

16. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stephen Hancock Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  M. Guilford Unknown 0

18. M. Guilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  A. Shelbourne Unknown 0

19. A. Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Bateman Unknown Senior 0

21. Neil Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

24. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  P. Smithson Unknown 0

25. P. Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  D. Ballantine Unknown 0

27. D. Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

29. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  A. Calder Unknown 0

30. A. Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  B. Putland Unknown 0

31. B. Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Bates Unknown Senior 0

33. Andrew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  C. Morrison Unknown 0

35. C. Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

36. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15

U12

Go-Race, MTB IA
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

535/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Dixon Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Amelia Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  N. Collins Unknown 0

6. N. Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Stephen Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  H. Shelbourne Unknown 0

11. H. Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Henry Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Poppy Ballantine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  C. Hinchliffe Unknown 0

14. C. Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Buckingham Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Wolstenholme Kinross CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

12. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

15. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

16. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stephen Hancock Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  M. Guilford Unknown 0

18. M. Guilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  A. Shelbourne Unknown 0

19. A. Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Bateman Unknown Senior 0

21. Neil Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

24. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  P. Smithson Unknown 0

25. P. Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  D. Ballantine Unknown 0

27. D. Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Jones Unknown Veteran 0

29. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  A. Calder Unknown 0

30. A. Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  B. Putland Unknown 0

31. B. Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Bates Unknown Senior 0

33. Andrew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  C. Morrison Unknown 0

35. C. Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

36. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:15 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:15

U12

Go-Race, MTB IA
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk