Matthew Weideger Memorial Time Trial

Time Trial – Sunday, 19 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
AY4 - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Macfarlane Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

6. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

12. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

17. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Brown Unknown N/A 0

19. Alan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

27. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Nicol Unknown N/A 0

30. Brian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Milne Unknown N/A 0

31. David Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Kane Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Terry Kowalski Unknown 0

35. Terry Kowalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tommy Gribbon Unknown N/A 0

40. Tommy Gribbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

43. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alexander Douglas Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

45. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Brian Hood Unknown 0

49. Brian Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Haddock Unknown N/A 0

50. David Haddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  William Geddes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Janette Hazlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/09 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
32km / 20 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
AY4 - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Macfarlane Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

6. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

12. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

17. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Brown Unknown N/A 0

19. Alan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

27. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Nicol Unknown N/A 0

30. Brian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Milne Unknown N/A 0

31. David Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Kane Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Terry Kowalski Unknown 0

35. Terry Kowalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tommy Gribbon Unknown N/A 0

40. Tommy Gribbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

43. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alexander Douglas Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

45. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Brian Hood Unknown 0

49. Brian Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  David Haddock Unknown N/A 0

50. David Haddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  William Geddes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Janette Hazlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/04/09 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
32km / 20 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk