Arrow Cycles Cross/Lincolnshire League 6

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379475

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Fairless Finished 0

18.  Oliver Fairless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Denniss Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scot Hargreaves Finished 0

31.  Scot Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sian Randall Did not finish 0

Sian Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Booth Finished 0

8.  Dean Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ed Smith Finished 0

11.  Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Simpson Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Sentance Pedal Pushers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Smith Finished 0

22.  Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

25.  Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Steve Farr Finished 0

26.  Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Neil Washington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Guy Lonsdale Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

29.  Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Leonard Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Limm Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Rob Blease Finished 0

32.  Rob Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Koslow Finished 0

11.  David Koslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

12.  Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

18.  David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jackson Finished 0

20.  David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jeremy Hudson Finished 0

21.  Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Peter Flint Finished Senior 0

24.  Peter Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Smalley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

27.  Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Clarke Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sian Randall Did not finish 0

Sian Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Cartwright Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

4.  Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Burkitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0

14.  Max Burkitt - Ipswich Bicycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Burkitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0

15.  Ben Burkitt - Ipswich Bicycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

18.  Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

23.  Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

24.  Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lucas Francis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Beth Goodwin Finished 0

28.  Beth Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Izzy Goodwin Finished 0

29.  Izzy Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Smith Finished 0

30.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Heighton-smith Finished 0

31.  Jack Heighton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

32.  Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

33.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Solomon Heighton-smith Finished 0

35.  Solomon Heighton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379475

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Fairless Finished 0

18.  Oliver Fairless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Denniss Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scot Hargreaves Finished 0

31.  Scot Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sian Randall Did not finish 0

Sian Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Aaron Tuplin Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Booth Finished 0

8.  Dean Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ed Smith Finished 0

11.  Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Wood Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Simpson Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Sentance Pedal Pushers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Smith Finished 0

22.  Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

25.  Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Steve Farr Finished 0

26.  Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Neil Washington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Guy Lonsdale Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

29.  Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Leonard Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Limm Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Rob Blease Finished 0

32.  Rob Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Koslow Finished 0

11.  David Koslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

12.  Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

18.  David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jackson Finished 0

20.  David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jeremy Hudson Finished 0

21.  Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Peter Flint Finished Senior 0

24.  Peter Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Smalley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

27.  Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Clarke Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sian Randall Did not finish 0

Sian Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Sturdy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Cartwright Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

4.  Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Burkitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0

14.  Max Burkitt - Ipswich Bicycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Burkitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0

15.  Ben Burkitt - Ipswich Bicycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

18.  Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

23.  Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

24.  Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lucas Francis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Beth Goodwin Finished 0

28.  Beth Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Izzy Goodwin Finished 0

29.  Izzy Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Smith Finished 0

30.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Heighton-smith Finished 0

31.  Jack Heighton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

32.  Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

33.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Solomon Heighton-smith Finished 0

35.  Solomon Heighton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk