Birmingham Clarion Bonanza Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 08 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003072

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Malverns Classic Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Includes 800m & 8km Grass Track BC National Points Series Rounds [Old Thier Ref: WM03.33]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003072

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Malverns Classic Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Includes 800m & 8km Grass Track BC National Points Series Rounds [Old Thier Ref: WM03.33]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk