Midlands BMX Series 2015 Round 6 - Telford

BMX , Telford – Sunday, 07 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

379405

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lee Davies Finished 0

6. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Mark Pratley Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nigel Hammond Finished 0

5. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Andy Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Michelle Paget Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 30

3. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

11. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben Hallett Chaineys Cycles Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ben Roe Finished 0

13. Ben Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Hampson Derby Ssquared Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  William Iwe LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Reynolds Finished 0

14. Kevin Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Marr Finished Veteran 5

16. Paul Marr -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Parker Finished 0

3. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Guest Finished 0

4. Cameron Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ollie Fraser Finished 0

7. Ollie Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

8. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ashley Hammond Finished 0

9. Ashley Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alex Hammond Finished 0

12. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kyde Galloway Finished 0

13. Kyde Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Markku Reynolds Finished 0

15. Markku Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Blagden Finished 0

16. Harry Blagden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kasperi Reynolds Finished 0

17. Kasperi Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Archie Smallman Finished 0

18. Archie Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Seb Knowles Finished 0

19. Seb Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Luke Plant Finished 0

1. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

5. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Archie Large Finished 0

7. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ethan Green Finished 0

3. Ethan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jay Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kieran Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Destiny Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Connor Hill Finished 0

1. Connor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Troy Newton Finished 0

3. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Katie Dyson Finished 0

5. Katie Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
0.  Troy Newton Finished 0

0. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 5th May and closes 5th June at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

379405

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lee Davies Finished 0

6. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Mark Pratley Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nigel Hammond Finished 0

5. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Andy Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Michelle Paget Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 30

3. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

11. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben Hallett Chaineys Cycles Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ben Roe Finished 0

13. Ben Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Hampson Derby Ssquared Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  William Iwe LP 65 Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Reynolds Finished 0

14. Kevin Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Marr Finished Veteran 5

16. Paul Marr -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finley Parker Finished 0

3. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Guest Finished 0

4. Cameron Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ollie Fraser Finished 0

7. Ollie Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

8. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ashley Hammond Finished 0

9. Ashley Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alex Hammond Finished 0

12. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kyde Galloway Finished 0

13. Kyde Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Markku Reynolds Finished 0

15. Markku Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Blagden Finished 0

16. Harry Blagden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kasperi Reynolds Finished 0

17. Kasperi Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Archie Smallman Finished 0

18. Archie Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Seb Knowles Finished 0

19. Seb Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Luke Plant Finished 0

1. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

5. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Archie Large Finished 0

7. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ethan Green Finished 0

3. Ethan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jay Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kieran Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Destiny Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Connor Hill Finished 0

1. Connor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Troy Newton Finished 0

3. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Katie Dyson Finished 0

5. Katie Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
0.  Troy Newton Finished 0

0. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 5th May and closes 5th June at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk