North East Youth League Round 6

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 07 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on starts 9am and will close 30 minuets before the race commences.

Event Details

Event URN:

379300

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

North East Youth League 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alana Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure you bring your up to date BC membership & licence to the sign on marshals.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on starts 9am and will close 30 minuets before the race commences.

Event Details

Event URN:

379300

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

North East Youth League 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alana Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure you bring your up to date BC membership & licence to the sign on marshals.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/06/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk