Midland Specialised Super Series XC MTB - Rd1

MTB XC – Sunday, 26 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000043

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Dale VC Londres Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Darlow Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 10

9. Roy Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Handley Banana Federation Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  John Backhouse Clayton Velo Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Paul Berry MK Cycles Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 20

4. Roger Price -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Turner Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lee Marshall Unknown Junior 23

3. Lee Marshall -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Junior 20

4. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Barry Marples Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  David Hiatt Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jacob Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 14

7. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 8

10. Huw Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jack Peterson Brother NRG Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  John Boone South Derry Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jason Painton Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Griffiths Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Griffiths Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Martin Bird Banana Federation Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Harry Matthews Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stephen Day WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barrie Tooke Banana Federation Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Heslington Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew Dawson Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 18

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rick Garbett Unknown Veteran 3

13. Rick Garbett -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 6

11. Ben Franklin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jonathan Brain Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Giles Drake Unknown Youth 2

14. Giles Drake -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Keiron Keough Unknown Youth 1

15. Keiron Keough -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000043

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Dale VC Londres Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Darlow Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 10

9. Roy Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Handley Banana Federation Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  John Backhouse Clayton Velo Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Paul Berry MK Cycles Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 20

4. Roger Price -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Turner Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lee Marshall Unknown Junior 23

3. Lee Marshall -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Junior 20

4. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Dewhurst Litherland XTC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Barry Marples Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  David Hiatt Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alex Roberts Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jacob Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 14

7. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Gwatkin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 8

10. Huw Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jack Peterson Brother NRG Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  John Boone South Derry Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jason Painton Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Griffiths Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Griffiths Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Martin Bird Banana Federation Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Harry Matthews Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stephen Day WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barrie Tooke Banana Federation Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Heslington Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew Dawson Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 18

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Stephens John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Tarling Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rick Garbett Unknown Veteran 3

13. Rick Garbett -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 6

11. Ben Franklin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jonathan Brain Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Giles Drake Unknown Youth 2

14. Giles Drake -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Keiron Keough Unknown Youth 1

15. Keiron Keough -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/03/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk