Willie Rafferty Memorial Trophy 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

057/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Gray Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

3. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Mooney Unknown N/A 0

6. Alan Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John McGrory Unknown 0

8. John McGrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

9. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0

10. John McCamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

11. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Adams www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Bob Hayley Unknown N/A 0

21. Bob Hayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kerry Lang Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Walters Unknown 0

24. John Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

27. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Kennah Unknown N/A 0

29. James Kennah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Eric Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £6.00, Youths Free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

057/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Gray Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

3. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Mooney Unknown N/A 0

6. Alan Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John McGrory Unknown 0

8. John McGrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

9. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0

10. John McCamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

11. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Symington Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alwyn Joy Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Adams www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Bob Hayley Unknown N/A 0

21. Bob Hayley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kerry Lang Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Walters Unknown 0

24. John Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

27. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  James Kennah Unknown N/A 0

29. James Kennah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Eric Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £6.00, Youths Free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk