Herne Hill Spring Omnium Series 3

Track , London – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent Royal Albert CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Cat - EL/1/2 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - EL/1/2 Points Race - Results
1.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Elimination Race - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Shaun Kennedy BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Cat Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Elimination Race - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Cat Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Scratch Race - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Bowering Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bryony Darbon GS Avanti Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Williams MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination Race - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Scratch Race - Results
1.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Scratch Race 20km All Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race 20km All Cats - Results
1.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:05
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:05
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:06
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:06
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:07
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:07
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:08
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:08
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:09
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:09
Regional C+, Youth
A Cat - EL/1/2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
A Cat Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:11 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:11
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
B Cat Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:12
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cat Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:13 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:13
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cat Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:14 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:14
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:16
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Womens Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:17 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:17
Regional C+, Band 5
7km / 4 miles
A Cat Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
6km / 3 miles
Scratch Race 20km All Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Elimination Race - Results
1.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Kennison Medway Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls 300m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 300m Handicap - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Girls 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Girls 450m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 450m Sprint - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sara Gent Royal Albert CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hollie Finch VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Cat - EL/1/2 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - EL/1/2 Points Race - Results
1.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Northam Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Elimination Race - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Shaun Kennedy BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Cat Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Elimination Race - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Cat Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat Scratch Race - Results
1.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Bowering Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bryony Darbon GS Avanti Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Williams MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination Race - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Cat Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat Scratch Race - Results
1.  Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Scratch Race 20km All Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race 20km All Cats - Results
1.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:01
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:02
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:03
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:04
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:05
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:05
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:06
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:06
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:07
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:07
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:08
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls 300m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:08
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:09
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls 450m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:09
Regional C+, Youth
A Cat - EL/1/2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
A Cat Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:11 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:11
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
B Cat Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:12
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cat Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:13 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:13
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cat Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:14 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:14
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:16
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Womens Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:17 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:17
Regional C+, Band 5
7km / 4 miles
A Cat Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
6km / 3 miles
Scratch Race 20km All Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk