Forest Products Challenge (Invitation only)

MTB XC , Wrexham – Thursday, 18 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an invitation only event.

Event Details

Event URN:

379064

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandegla Forest, Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Race Blue Course

Position Name Category Team Total time
         
1 Chris Pike M Soil Association 1 00:06:27
2 Maurice Costello M Coillte 00:07:00
3 Tim Jones M NRW 00:07:24
4 Simon Plevin M Plevin 00:07:37
5 Kevin Ingram M NRW 00:07:40
6 Cerys Lowe F UPM Ladies 00:08:16
7 Andrew Grundy M Soil Association 1 00:08:18
8 Andrew McFadzean M Plevin 00:08:28
9 James Evans M Soil Association 1 00:08:31
10 Trefor Owen M NRW 00:09:53
11 Keith Corbett M Trail Blazers 00:10:46
12 Christine Davies F UPM Ladies 00:11:44
13 Sian Jones F UPM Ladies 00:13:28

Race Red Course

Position Name Category Team Total time
         
1 Eddie Addis M Tilhill 1 00:27:38
2 Ian Austermuhle M Tilhill 1 00:27:50
3 Huw Thomas M Forest Research 00:28:32
4 Gareth Jones M Mount Trading 00:28:50
5 Pete Watts M Tilhill 1 00:29:47
6 Steve Bradley M Tilhill 2 00:30:28
7 Rudolf Brinkman M Coillte 00:30:36
8 Kevin Evans M Mount Trading 00:30:37
9 Kevin Watts M Forest Research 00:31:48
10 Patrick Green M XFC Raiders 00:32:21
11 Sam Huddleston M 7 Stanes 00:32:57
12 Sam Brown M Tilhill 2 00:33:08
13 Jason Sinden M TEAM I&P 00:33:22
14 Andrew Perry M XFC Raiders 00:33:28
15 Kerstin Leslie F UPM Tilhill 00:33:30
16 Chris Hardy M Maelor Forestry Nurseries 00:33:37
17 Simon Miller M Tilhill 2 00:33:39
18 Dyfan Barr M DCC 00:33:42
19 Neil Barnes M Forestry Commission Green 00:33:49
20 John Morgan M Mount Trading 00:33:55
21 Jasper Sullivan M TB A 00:34:03
22 Stephen Ramage M Aitchesse 00:34:06
23 Richard Baker M Mixed Conifer 00:34:10
24 Chris Ross M 7 Stanes 00:34:13
25 Matt Bates M Iggesund 00:34:31
26 Stephen Moore M Coillte 00:34:50
27 Finn McKay M Soil Association Woodmark 00:34:53
28 Trevor Blackburn M Aitchesse 00:35:00
29 John Galvin M Coillte 00:35:29
30 Adrienne Bennett F Forestry Commission Green 00:35:36
31 Karen Robinson F   00:35:37
32 Daniel Parsons M P & R Silviculture 00:35:42
33 George Thompson M Mammoth Events 00:36:00
34 Thomas Cull M Forest Research 00:36:08
35 Gary Kelsey M Forestry Commission Green 00:36:40
36 Dylan Cammack M Chucker 00:36:41
37 Ewan Mackie M Forest Research 00:36:54
38 Stuart Startup M Forestry Commission Green 00:37:02
39 Tony Parry M TB A 00:37:05
40 Richard Parsons M Maelor Forestry Nurseries 00:37:15
41 Gareth Bennett M Stobart Biomass 00:37:20
42 Andrew Hodkins M 7 Stanes 00:37:24
43 Stuart Wright M Stobart Biomass 00:37:29
44 Andrew Fisher M Chucker 00:37:45
45 Martin O'vastar M Forestry Commission 00:38:03
46 Clive Thomas M XFC Raiders 00:38:10
47 Hayden Morrison M Aitchesse 00:38:20
48 Thomas Fell M Newton Rigg College 00:38:23
49 Richard Ashurst M Stobart Biomass 00:39:06
50 Paul Henshall M Forest Research 00:39:19
51 John Tasker M   00:39:24
52 Stuart Wildish M Iggesund 00:39:24
53 James Sambrook-Jones M Trail Blazers 00:39:50
54 Ollie Latter M Boomeco 00:40:09
55 David Crozier M Chucker 00:40:57
56 Julian Burchby M P & R Silviculture 00:41:29
57 Stuart McLean M Boomeco 00:41:39
58 Craig Walsh M Boomeco 00:42:39
59 Ian Barrington M P & R Silviculture 00:43:52
60 Mark Morgan M Mixed Conifer 00:45:51
61 Richard  Jones M Trail Blazers 00:46:44
62 Hannah Arndt F DCC 00:47:00
63 Erik Odendaal M TEAM I&P 00:47:34
64 Mike Tustin M John Clegg 00:47:44
65 Iain Sutherland M Mixed Conifer 00:47:56
66 Peter Chappell M TEAM I & P 00:48:28
67 Adrian Walls M DCC 00:49:27
68 Mo Abdulgadr M Boomeco 00:49:40
69 Iwan Parry M Tilhill Old Men 00:49:44
70 Charlie Bruno M Newton Rigg College 00:50:57
71 Thomas Matthews M TB A 00:51:24
72 Iwan Williams M Harvesting 00:53:20
73 Imogen Campbell-Gray F Boomeco 00:54:51
74 Oliver Thompson M MWF 01:05:34
dnf Iwan Roberts M TB A  
dnf Tom Walters M MWF  
dnf Mark Appleton M MWF  
dnf David Edwards M Tilhill Old Men 01:04:10
dnf Rory Ware M Newton Rigg College 01:30:18

About the Event

The Races

Blue Course Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Red Course Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Forest Products Challenge (Invitation only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr / plus 1 laps / 21km / 13 miles
Thu 18/06/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 1 laps / 21km / 13 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an invitation only event.

Event Details

Event URN:

379064

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandegla Forest, Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Race Blue Course

Position Name Category Team Total time
         
1 Chris Pike M Soil Association 1 00:06:27
2 Maurice Costello M Coillte 00:07:00
3 Tim Jones M NRW 00:07:24
4 Simon Plevin M Plevin 00:07:37
5 Kevin Ingram M NRW 00:07:40
6 Cerys Lowe F UPM Ladies 00:08:16
7 Andrew Grundy M Soil Association 1 00:08:18
8 Andrew McFadzean M Plevin 00:08:28
9 James Evans M Soil Association 1 00:08:31
10 Trefor Owen M NRW 00:09:53
11 Keith Corbett M Trail Blazers 00:10:46
12 Christine Davies F UPM Ladies 00:11:44
13 Sian Jones F UPM Ladies 00:13:28

Race Red Course

Position Name Category Team Total time
         
1 Eddie Addis M Tilhill 1 00:27:38
2 Ian Austermuhle M Tilhill 1 00:27:50
3 Huw Thomas M Forest Research 00:28:32
4 Gareth Jones M Mount Trading 00:28:50
5 Pete Watts M Tilhill 1 00:29:47
6 Steve Bradley M Tilhill 2 00:30:28
7 Rudolf Brinkman M Coillte 00:30:36
8 Kevin Evans M Mount Trading 00:30:37
9 Kevin Watts M Forest Research 00:31:48
10 Patrick Green M XFC Raiders 00:32:21
11 Sam Huddleston M 7 Stanes 00:32:57
12 Sam Brown M Tilhill 2 00:33:08
13 Jason Sinden M TEAM I&P 00:33:22
14 Andrew Perry M XFC Raiders 00:33:28
15 Kerstin Leslie F UPM Tilhill 00:33:30
16 Chris Hardy M Maelor Forestry Nurseries 00:33:37
17 Simon Miller M Tilhill 2 00:33:39
18 Dyfan Barr M DCC 00:33:42
19 Neil Barnes M Forestry Commission Green 00:33:49
20 John Morgan M Mount Trading 00:33:55
21 Jasper Sullivan M TB A 00:34:03
22 Stephen Ramage M Aitchesse 00:34:06
23 Richard Baker M Mixed Conifer 00:34:10
24 Chris Ross M 7 Stanes 00:34:13
25 Matt Bates M Iggesund 00:34:31
26 Stephen Moore M Coillte 00:34:50
27 Finn McKay M Soil Association Woodmark 00:34:53
28 Trevor Blackburn M Aitchesse 00:35:00
29 John Galvin M Coillte 00:35:29
30 Adrienne Bennett F Forestry Commission Green 00:35:36
31 Karen Robinson F   00:35:37
32 Daniel Parsons M P & R Silviculture 00:35:42
33 George Thompson M Mammoth Events 00:36:00
34 Thomas Cull M Forest Research 00:36:08
35 Gary Kelsey M Forestry Commission Green 00:36:40
36 Dylan Cammack M Chucker 00:36:41
37 Ewan Mackie M Forest Research 00:36:54
38 Stuart Startup M Forestry Commission Green 00:37:02
39 Tony Parry M TB A 00:37:05
40 Richard Parsons M Maelor Forestry Nurseries 00:37:15
41 Gareth Bennett M Stobart Biomass 00:37:20
42 Andrew Hodkins M 7 Stanes 00:37:24
43 Stuart Wright M Stobart Biomass 00:37:29
44 Andrew Fisher M Chucker 00:37:45
45 Martin O'vastar M Forestry Commission 00:38:03
46 Clive Thomas M XFC Raiders 00:38:10
47 Hayden Morrison M Aitchesse 00:38:20
48 Thomas Fell M Newton Rigg College 00:38:23
49 Richard Ashurst M Stobart Biomass 00:39:06
50 Paul Henshall M Forest Research 00:39:19
51 John Tasker M   00:39:24
52 Stuart Wildish M Iggesund 00:39:24
53 James Sambrook-Jones M Trail Blazers 00:39:50
54 Ollie Latter M Boomeco 00:40:09
55 David Crozier M Chucker 00:40:57
56 Julian Burchby M P & R Silviculture 00:41:29
57 Stuart McLean M Boomeco 00:41:39
58 Craig Walsh M Boomeco 00:42:39
59 Ian Barrington M P & R Silviculture 00:43:52
60 Mark Morgan M Mixed Conifer 00:45:51
61 Richard  Jones M Trail Blazers 00:46:44
62 Hannah Arndt F DCC 00:47:00
63 Erik Odendaal M TEAM I&P 00:47:34
64 Mike Tustin M John Clegg 00:47:44
65 Iain Sutherland M Mixed Conifer 00:47:56
66 Peter Chappell M TEAM I & P 00:48:28
67 Adrian Walls M DCC 00:49:27
68 Mo Abdulgadr M Boomeco 00:49:40
69 Iwan Parry M Tilhill Old Men 00:49:44
70 Charlie Bruno M Newton Rigg College 00:50:57
71 Thomas Matthews M TB A 00:51:24
72 Iwan Williams M Harvesting 00:53:20
73 Imogen Campbell-Gray F Boomeco 00:54:51
74 Oliver Thompson M MWF 01:05:34
dnf Iwan Roberts M TB A  
dnf Tom Walters M MWF  
dnf Mark Appleton M MWF  
dnf David Edwards M Tilhill Old Men 01:04:10
dnf Rory Ware M Newton Rigg College 01:30:18

About the Event

The Races

Blue Course Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Red Course Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Forest Products Challenge (Invitation only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr / plus 1 laps / 21km / 13 miles
Thu 18/06/15 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 1 laps / 21km / 13 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk