EA Winter Regional Round 2

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 15 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-13 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ethan Vernon Unknown 0

2. Ethan Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Devon Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Drinkwater Unknown 0

13. Tom Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlie Elsom-Jones Unknown 0

14. Charlie Elsom-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Evan Tulloch Unknown 0

15. Evan Tulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Kamil Miarka Unknown 0

17. Kamil Miarka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14-16 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Leo Jones Unknown 0

4. Leo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Aidan Barker Unknown 0

7. Aidan Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Kerry Camwell Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
10.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
11.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

3. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Bearne Unknown 0

4. Toby Bearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

6. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Neville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Joe Stupple Unknown 0

2. Joe Stupple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

4. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Danny Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Mark Wraith Unknown 0

9. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Kirk Meadows Unknown 0

12. Kirk Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Samuel Trewin Unknown 0

13. Samuel Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Timothy Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 & Under - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ella Tomsett Unknown 0

3. Ella Tomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0

4. Morgan Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brandon Morais Unknown 0

6. Brandon Morais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

8. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Will Frascoe Unknown 0

10. Will Frascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

11. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Drew Raven Unknown 0

12. Drew Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-10 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Joel Lockhart NFTO Race Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Tom Stokes Unknown 0

9. Tom Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Rowan Clark Unknown 0

13. Rowan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benjamin Mansfield Unknown 0

14. Benjamin Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Butcher Unknown 0

15. Luke Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alexander Gray Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
17.  Nate Ridgewell Unknown 0

17. Nate Ridgewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Elliot Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 motos before the finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a series trophy. All rounds count towards final ranking. Females 11 and over compete with the boys.

The Races

11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30

17+

MTB IA
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Female 10 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Male 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-13 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ethan Vernon Unknown 0

2. Ethan Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Devon Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Drinkwater Unknown 0

13. Tom Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Charlie Elsom-Jones Unknown 0

14. Charlie Elsom-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Evan Tulloch Unknown 0

15. Evan Tulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Kamil Miarka Unknown 0

17. Kamil Miarka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14-16 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Leo Jones Unknown 0

4. Leo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Aidan Barker Unknown 0

7. Aidan Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Kerry Camwell Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
10.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
11.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

3. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Bearne Unknown 0

4. Toby Bearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

6. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Neville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Joe Stupple Unknown 0

2. Joe Stupple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

4. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Danny Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Mark Wraith Unknown 0

9. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Kirk Meadows Unknown 0

12. Kirk Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Samuel Trewin Unknown 0

13. Samuel Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Timothy Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 & Under - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ella Tomsett Unknown 0

3. Ella Tomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0

4. Morgan Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brandon Morais Unknown 0

6. Brandon Morais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

8. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Will Frascoe Unknown 0

10. Will Frascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

11. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Drew Raven Unknown 0

12. Drew Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-10 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Joel Lockhart NFTO Race Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Tom Stokes Unknown 0

9. Tom Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Rowan Clark Unknown 0

13. Rowan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benjamin Mansfield Unknown 0

14. Benjamin Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Butcher Unknown 0

15. Luke Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alexander Gray Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
17.  Nate Ridgewell Unknown 0

17. Nate Ridgewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Elliot Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 motos before the finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a series trophy. All rounds count towards final ranking. Females 11 and over compete with the boys.

The Races

11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30

17+

MTB IA
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Female 10 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Male 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk