SCU MTB XC Championships

MTB XC – Wednesday, 25 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002066

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Sep 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie North Tyneside Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 52

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Pete Cartwright Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jacqueline Reid Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Ross Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002066

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Sep 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie North Tyneside Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 52

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Pete Cartwright Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jacqueline Reid Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Ross Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Wed 25/09/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk