BMX East Summer Series 2015 Round 9

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 16 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the final round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

378990

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Evie Somerville Finished 0

2. Evie Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie Shinn Finished 0

3. Alfie Shinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Fergus Murray Finished 0

1. Fergus Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Skinner Finished 0

2. Alfie Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Marcus Holt Finished 0

1. Marcus Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyler Holt Finished 0

2. Tyler Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hollie Proudlock Finished 0

3. Hollie Proudlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Adrian Arnett Finished 0

1. Adrian Arnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Piotr Wilczewski Finished 0

2. Piotr Wilczewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Justin White Finished 0

3. Justin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Somerville Finished 0

4. John Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Katie Dyson Fresh BMX Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stuart Wittrien Finished 0

2. Stuart Wittrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Penny Bush Finished 0

6. Penny Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Rosie Wittrien Finished 0

6. Rosie Wittrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Max Walsham MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Madley Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Archie Large Finished Male 10 0

15. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 20

6. Luke Madley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Luke Wittrien Finished 0

5. Luke Wittrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kele Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Finished Male 25-29 40

1. Sam Cain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the final round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

378990

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Evie Somerville Finished 0

2. Evie Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie Shinn Finished 0

3. Alfie Shinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Fergus Murray Finished 0

1. Fergus Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Skinner Finished 0

2. Alfie Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Marcus Holt Finished 0

1. Marcus Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyler Holt Finished 0

2. Tyler Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hollie Proudlock Finished 0

3. Hollie Proudlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Adrian Arnett Finished 0

1. Adrian Arnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Piotr Wilczewski Finished 0

2. Piotr Wilczewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Justin White Finished 0

3. Justin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Somerville Finished 0

4. John Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Katie Dyson Fresh BMX Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stuart Wittrien Finished 0

2. Stuart Wittrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Penny Bush Finished 0

6. Penny Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Rosie Wittrien Finished 0

6. Rosie Wittrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Max Walsham MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Madley Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Archie Large Finished Male 10 0

15. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 20

6. Luke Madley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Luke Wittrien Finished 0

5. Luke Wittrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kele Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Finished Male 25-29 40

1. Sam Cain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk