BMX East Summer series 2015 Round 8

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 02 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the eigth and penultimate round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

378989

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Finlay Clarke Finished 0

1. Finlay Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Alexander Finished 0

2. William Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Unsworth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Lui-kye Mapp Finished 0

4. Lui-kye Mapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Regan Hancock Finished 0

5. Regan Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Morton Finished 0

6. Luke Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Billy Unsworth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Brian Ward Finished 0

2. Brian Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Matt Melross Finished 0

1. Matt Melross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Jake Britton Finished 0

1. Jake Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Connell Clarke Finished 0

2. Connell Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 30

3. Jack Hudson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cliff Price Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Holly Dwyer Finished 0

8. Holly Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Shae Smith Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Max Walsham MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Madley Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Bailey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 12

10. Luke Madley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Finished Male 25-29 40

1. Sam Cain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Duffield Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the eigth and penultimate round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

378989

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Finlay Clarke Finished 0

1. Finlay Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Alexander Finished 0

2. William Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Unsworth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Lui-kye Mapp Finished 0

4. Lui-kye Mapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Regan Hancock Finished 0

5. Regan Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Morton Finished 0

6. Luke Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Billy Unsworth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Brian Ward Finished 0

2. Brian Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Matt Melross Finished 0

1. Matt Melross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Jake Britton Finished 0

1. Jake Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Connell Clarke Finished 0

2. Connell Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 30

3. Jack Hudson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cliff Price Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Chloe Moore Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Holly Dwyer Finished 0

8. Holly Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Elle Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Shae Smith Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Max Walsham MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Madley Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Bailey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 12

10. Luke Madley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ellis Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Finished Male 25-29 40

1. Sam Cain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Duffield Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Gunner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 02/08/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk