BMX East Summer Series 2015 Round 5

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 14 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the fourth round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

378987

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Maxwell Barton Finished 0

3. Maxwell Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Shinn Finished 0

4. Alfie Shinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Ted Macdonald Finished 0

1. Ted Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Moore Finished 0

2. Chloe Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Nutt Finished 0

3. Samuel Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Thomas Jacobs Finished 0

1. Thomas Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lennie Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cliff Price Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Martin Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Stanley Hodds Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Max Walsham MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ezra Holland Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Josh Curtis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Sunny Holland Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
0.  Renato Silva Finished 0

0. Renato Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Arron Scully Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ciaran Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Alfie Frampton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Simon Duffield Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the fourth round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

378987

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 12th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Maxwell Barton Finished 0

3. Maxwell Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Shinn Finished 0

4. Alfie Shinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Ted Macdonald Finished 0

1. Ted Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Moore Finished 0

2. Chloe Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Nutt Finished 0

3. Samuel Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Thomas Jacobs Finished 0

1. Thomas Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lennie Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cliff Price Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Martin Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Claire Pollard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Laura Russell-Williams Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Stanley Hodds Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Chase Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Linden Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Max Walsham MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ezra Holland Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Josh Curtis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Sunny Holland Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
0.  Renato Silva Finished 0

0. Renato Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Arron Scully Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ciaran Warner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joel Brooks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Alfie Frampton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Simon Duffield Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk