BMX Isle Of Man Summer Series Round 2

BMX , Isle of Man – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

registration times 10:00-10:30 on the day entry only

track practice times (with gates)

10:00-10:30 10s and under

10:30-11:00 11 +

Event Details

Event URN:

378974

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 3BA
please note this is only the venue address no correspondance can be sent there, all correspondance to go to myself at Mr S Dillon 9 Tynwald Grove Castletown Isle of Man IM9 1BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Edward Dillon Danger UK Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Kal Waters Finished 0

4. Kal Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Kermeen Finished 0

5. Matthew Kermeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Kellet Finished 0

6. Oliver Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastian Kelly Finished 0

7. Sebastian Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Kellet Finished 0

8. Thomas Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Hooper Finished 0

9. Matthew Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor Tosh Finished 0

10. Connor Tosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

7's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7's - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Josh Mckenzie Finished 0

3. Josh Mckenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Kelly Finished 0

4. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Hudgeon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ryly Roberts Finished 0

6. Ryly Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Hitchen Finished 0

7. Max Hitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rebecca Parker Finished 0

8. Rebecca Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8's - Results
1.  James Huyton Finished 0

1. James Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Jones Finished 0

3. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Kellet Finished 0

4. Emily Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Macy Roberts Finished 0

5. Macy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Tosh Finished 0

6. Callum Tosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9's - Results
1.  Connor Moughtin BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dominic Mccallun Finished 0

2. Dominic Mccallun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Corteen Finished 0

3. Peter Corteen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10/11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10/11 - Results
1.  Aaron Corfield Danger UK Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joey Magee BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Wesley Reed BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 - Results
1.  Chloe Dillon Chase RV BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Millie Bottomley Finished 0

2. Millie Bottomley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12/13/14 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12/13/14 Mixed - Results
1.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alex Bottomley Finished 0

2. Alex Bottomley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Aimee Reed BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lukas Hickey BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

15/16/17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15/16/17 - Results
1.  Brandon Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jordan Kingswood Finished 0

3. Jordan Kingswood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keeley Shannon Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ - Results
1.  Jon Huyton Finished 0

1. Jon Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Bottomley Finished 0

3. Simon Bottomley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Colin Tosh Finished 0

5. Colin Tosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iain Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

categories: under 5s to adult

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
7's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00

7's

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00

8's

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10/11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
12/13/14 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
15/16/17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00

18+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

registration times 10:00-10:30 on the day entry only

track practice times (with gates)

10:00-10:30 10s and under

10:30-11:00 11 +

Event Details

Event URN:

378974

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle Of Man, IM8 3BA
please note this is only the venue address no correspondance can be sent there, all correspondance to go to myself at Mr S Dillon 9 Tynwald Grove Castletown Isle of Man IM9 1BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Edward Dillon Danger UK Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Kal Waters Finished 0

4. Kal Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Kermeen Finished 0

5. Matthew Kermeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Kellet Finished 0

6. Oliver Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastian Kelly Finished 0

7. Sebastian Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Kellet Finished 0

8. Thomas Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Hooper Finished 0

9. Matthew Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Connor Tosh Finished 0

10. Connor Tosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

7's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7's - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Josh Mckenzie Finished 0

3. Josh Mckenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Kelly Finished 0

4. Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Hudgeon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ryly Roberts Finished 0

6. Ryly Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Hitchen Finished 0

7. Max Hitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rebecca Parker Finished 0

8. Rebecca Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8's - Results
1.  James Huyton Finished 0

1. James Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Jones Finished 0

3. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Kellet Finished 0

4. Emily Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Macy Roberts Finished 0

5. Macy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Tosh Finished 0

6. Callum Tosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9's - Results
1.  Connor Moughtin BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dominic Mccallun Finished 0

2. Dominic Mccallun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Corteen Finished 0

3. Peter Corteen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10/11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10/11 - Results
1.  Aaron Corfield Danger UK Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joey Magee BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Wesley Reed BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Cameron Hawes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Female 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9/10 - Results
1.  Chloe Dillon Chase RV BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Millie Bottomley Finished 0

2. Millie Bottomley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12/13/14 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12/13/14 Mixed - Results
1.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alex Bottomley Finished 0

2. Alex Bottomley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Aimee Reed BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lukas Hickey BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

15/16/17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15/16/17 - Results
1.  Brandon Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jordan Kingswood Finished 0

3. Jordan Kingswood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keeley Shannon Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ - Results
1.  Jon Huyton Finished 0

1. Jon Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Bottomley Finished 0

3. Simon Bottomley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Colin Tosh Finished 0

5. Colin Tosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iain Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

categories: under 5s to adult

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
7's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00

7's

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00

8's

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10/11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
12/13/14 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
15/16/17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/05/15 – 01:00

18+

BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/15 10:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C --- 05 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/05/15 – 10:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk