Scottish National Cyclocross Series 2015 - Knockburn Loch

Cyclo-Cross , Aberdeenshire – Sunday, 25 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Raleigh SCX2 - Knockburn Loch 2015

Rider information (including course maps and timetable) for Raleigh SCX2 - Knockburn Loch is now online at www.northernlightweights.com. There will be an email to all riders via BC confirming race details later today.

Please note the race-day timetable is slightly different from the one on the BC site.

Key changes from last year are:

  1. Parking has moved to a larger area approximately 300m West of the venue, behind the football pitch. Access is from the main road via a track - marshals and signs will see you right. Please don't use the main venue entrance unless you are actively involved in race support.
  2. Sign on will be in the new Knockburn Sports Academy, which is located opposite the football pitch.
  3. There is a new tarmac track which should be good for warming up on - please don't use the football pitch.
  4. Hot food and drinks will be available from the Cafe, which will be cash-only for the day.
  5. For folk travelling N from the Edinburgh area, the FRB will be closed Saturday night and Sunday morning, but is scheduled to reopen at noon on Sunday.
  6. Work started this week on a brand new MTB skills area. The tracks are at the back of the loch in about the gorse bushes and do not affect the CX course. There will be no work taking place on Sunday. PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE don't walk or ride on the newly laid surface - they need 3-4 weeks at least to harden up, and if they are ridden on too soon expensive repairs will be required. Parents - please ask your kids to stay away from the trails, no matter how tempting they look.

Event Details

Event URN:

378956

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 01:02:47:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:47:000
2.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:14:000
3.  Sean Clark Team Thomsons Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
4.  Greg Williamson Finished Senior 01:06:11:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:11:000
5.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:06:13:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:13:000
6.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:21:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:09:21:000
7.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:08:000
8.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:48:000
9.  Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 01:03:06:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:06:000
10.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 01:03:12:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:12:000
11.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 01:03:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:17:000
12.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:23:000
13.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 01:04:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:24:000
14.  Allan Love Finished N/A 01:04:24:000 0

14.  Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:24:000
15.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
16.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 01:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:43:000
17.  Chris Barr RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 01:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:55:000
18.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:37:000
19.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:01:000
20.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 01:07:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:27:000
21.  Dominic Sharkey Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished N/A 01:07:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:45:000
22.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished Senior 01:08:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:10:000
23.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:13:000
24.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 01:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:19:000
25.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:27:000
26.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:27:000
27.  Richard Currie Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:49:000
28.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:55:000
29.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 01:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:58:000
30.  Kevin Cannon Finished N/A 01:09:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:03:000
31.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:14:000
32.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 01:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:09:22:000
33.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 01:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:46:000
34.  Finlay Strivens Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished Senior 01:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:49:000
35.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:54:000
36.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:04:000
37.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:10:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:05:000
38.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 01:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:51:000
39.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tom Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  James Wright SR Albannach Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Tom Blankenstein Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ross Johnstone Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Stuart Andrew Finished Senior --- 0

53.  Stuart Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Gareth Ellis Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alasdair Gardner Finished Senior --- 0

55.  Alasdair Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:42:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:09:000
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 00:42:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:25:000
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 00:42:47:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:47:000
4.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 00:43:46:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:46:000
5.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:45:23:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:23:000
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Caroline Harvey Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Cathy Wyse Finished N/A --- 0

10.  Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anne Chisholm Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nienke Oostra Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ellen Copeland Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Lukes SR Albannach Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:39:07:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:07:000
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:18:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:18:000
3.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:39:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:39:000
4.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:43:000
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:58:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:58:000
6.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:12:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:12:000
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:14:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:14:000
8.  Mark Allen Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:28:000
9.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:38:000
10.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:41:000
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:42:000
12.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:45:000
13.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:56:000
14.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:42:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:00:000
15.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:07:000
16.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:08:000
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:43:000
18.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:45:000
19.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:00:000
20.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:07:000
21.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:10:000
22.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:43:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:10:000
23.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:32:000
24.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:42:000 0

24.  Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:42:000
25.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 00:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:05:000
26.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:44:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:08:000
27.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:35:000
28.  Gordon Dickson Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:38:000
29.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:44:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:39:000
30.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:52:000
31.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:05:000
32.  Dave Smeaton Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:13:000
33.  Malcolm Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:45:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:20:000
34.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:31:000
35.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:37:000
36.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:39:000
37.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:04:000
38.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:14:000
39.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:46:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:26:000
40.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:30:000
41.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Colin Scott Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Iain McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Tandy Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

52.  Mark Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Scott Walkingshaw Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Al MacLeod Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

69.  Al MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Colin Esslemont Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Dennison Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Mens V50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens V50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:42:000
2.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:25:000
3.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:00:000
4.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:38:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:38:000
5.  Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:43:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:43:000
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:13:000
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:28:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:28:000
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:29:000
9.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:37:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:37:000
10.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:10:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:10:000
11.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Andy Redman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Smith Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

23.  Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Swap Finished N/A --- 0

25.  David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Donald McIntosh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Armitage Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:40:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:16:000
2.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:42:28:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:28:000
3.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 00:42:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:38:000
4.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:42:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:56:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:35:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:35:000
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 00:31:43:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:43:000
3.  Tam Munro-White Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:02:000
4.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 00:33:44:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:44:000
5.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 00:35:44:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:44:000
6.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:56:000
7.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 00:36:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:36:000
8.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:54:000
9.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:32:000
10.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 00:37:34:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:34:000
11.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:49:000
12.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 00:39:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:09:000
13.  Callum Wilson Finished Youth U16 --- 0

13.  Callum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 00:37:41:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:41:000
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lauren Liversidge Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Disqualified Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:19:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:19:000
2.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 00:36:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:07:000
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:59:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:59:000
4.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:25:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:25:000
5.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Achille Borloz Finished Youth U14 --- 0

10.  Achille Borloz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Thomson Finished Youth U14 --- 0

15.  Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finn Cameron Finished Youth U14 --- 0

16.  Finn Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Daniel Kain Ythan CC Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 00:30:49:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:30:49:000
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 00:32:52:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:52:000
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:45:000
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 00:34:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:03:000
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 00:37:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:03:000
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
2.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:14:000
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 00:17:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:15:000
4.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:17:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:40:000
5.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:48:000
6.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:48:000
7.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:18:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:05:000
8.  marlon whitehead Finished Under 12 --- 0

8.  marlon whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Liversidge Finished Under 12 --- 0

12.  Jamie Liversidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Allen Finished Under 12 --- 0

13.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Esslemont Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:18:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:05:000
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Long Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kate Entwistle Finished Under 12 --- 0

10.  Kate Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucia Entwistle Finished Under 12 --- 0

11.  Lucia Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Abbey Lindsay Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ailsa Long Finished Under 12 --- 0

14.  Ailsa Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 00:09:59:000 0

1.  Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:59:000
2.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:10:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:12:000
3.  Finn Watt Finished Under 12 00:11:11:000 0

3.  Finn Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:11:000
4.  Ruaridh Kent Finished Under 12 00:11:36:000 0

4.  Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:36:000
5.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished Under 12 00:11:43:000 0

5.  Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:43:000
6.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:16:000
7.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:43:000
8.  Dominic Allen Finished Under 12 00:12:45:000 0

8.  Dominic Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:45:000
9.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 00:12:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:54:000
10.  Lorcan Morrison Finished Under 12 --- 0

10.  Lorcan Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cammy Aitken Finished Under 12 --- 0

11.  Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Farmer Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

12.  Ben Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Finlay Baxter Finished Under 12 --- 0

13.  Finlay Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 00:09:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:50:000
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:44:000
3.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:44:000
4.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 00:11:17:000 0

4.  Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:17:000
5.  Ellie Morrison Finished 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:27:000
6.  Heidi Macleod Finished Under 12 00:11:42:000 0

6.  Heidi Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:42:000
7.  Olivia Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arrosa Fee Finished Under 12 --- 0

8.  Arrosa Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Stewart Finished Under 12 --- 0

9.  Rebecca Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sofia Farmer Finished Under 12 --- 0

10.  Sofia Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Marcela Fee Finished Under 12 --- 0

11.  Marcela Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Grace Bain Did not finish Under 12 --- 0

Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Lines makes it two wins from two at Knockburn Loch

Posted 25/10/2015 - Gordon Watt

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

David Lines (Velosure Star...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY INFO A British Cycling race licence is required to compete for all ages 12+. Please bring this for sign on. If you do not have a BC race licence, you can purchase a day licence at sign in (£3). For any questions email knockburncx@gmail.com TIMETABLE 08:45 - Sign on open 09:00 - U8/12s course complete 09:15 - Under 8s/12s course open 09:20 - Under 8s Sign on closed 09:35 - Under 12s Sign on closed 09.50 - Under 8s 10:00 - Under 8s Finish 10.05 - Under 12s 10:00 - Youths Sign on closed 10:15 - Under 12s Finish 10:20 - Main course open for practice 10.30 - Youths 10:40 - Under 8s / 12s Presentation 11:00 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed 11:00 - Youths Finish 11:15 - Main course open for practice 11.30 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors 11:35 - Youths Presentation 12:00 - Vet 40 Sign on closed 12:10 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors finish 12:15 - Main course open for practice 12.30 - Vet 40 12:35 - Women, Vet 5

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Mens V50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Raleigh SCX2 - Knockburn Loch 2015

Rider information (including course maps and timetable) for Raleigh SCX2 - Knockburn Loch is now online at www.northernlightweights.com. There will be an email to all riders via BC confirming race details later today.

Please note the race-day timetable is slightly different from the one on the BC site.

Key changes from last year are:

  1. Parking has moved to a larger area approximately 300m West of the venue, behind the football pitch. Access is from the main road via a track - marshals and signs will see you right. Please don't use the main venue entrance unless you are actively involved in race support.
  2. Sign on will be in the new Knockburn Sports Academy, which is located opposite the football pitch.
  3. There is a new tarmac track which should be good for warming up on - please don't use the football pitch.
  4. Hot food and drinks will be available from the Cafe, which will be cash-only for the day.
  5. For folk travelling N from the Edinburgh area, the FRB will be closed Saturday night and Sunday morning, but is scheduled to reopen at noon on Sunday.
  6. Work started this week on a brand new MTB skills area. The tracks are at the back of the loch in about the gorse bushes and do not affect the CX course. There will be no work taking place on Sunday. PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE don't walk or ride on the newly laid surface - they need 3-4 weeks at least to harden up, and if they are ridden on too soon expensive repairs will be required. Parents - please ask your kids to stay away from the trails, no matter how tempting they look.

Event Details

Event URN:

378956

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 01:02:47:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:47:000
2.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:14:000
3.  Sean Clark Team Thomsons Cycles Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
4.  Greg Williamson Finished Senior 01:06:11:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:11:000
5.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:06:13:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:13:000
6.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:21:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:09:21:000
7.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:08:000
8.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:48:000
9.  Scott Lindsay Finished Senior 01:03:06:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:06:000
10.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 01:03:12:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:12:000
11.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 01:03:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:17:000
12.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:23:000
13.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 01:04:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:24:000
14.  Allan Love Finished N/A 01:04:24:000 0

14.  Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:24:000
15.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 01:04:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:28:000
16.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 01:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:43:000
17.  Chris Barr RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 01:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:55:000
18.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:37:000
19.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:01:000
20.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 01:07:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:07:27:000
21.  Dominic Sharkey Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished N/A 01:07:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:45:000
22.  Calum Gray Peebles CC Finished Senior 01:08:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:10:000
23.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:13:000
24.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 01:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:19:000
25.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:27:000
26.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:27:000
27.  Richard Currie Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 01:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:49:000
28.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:55:000
29.  Stuart Allan Kinross CC Finished N/A 01:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:58:000
30.  Kevin Cannon Finished N/A 01:09:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:03:000
31.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:14:000
32.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 01:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:09:22:000
33.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 01:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:46:000
34.  Finlay Strivens Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished Senior 01:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:09:49:000
35.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:54:000
36.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:10:04:000
37.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:10:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:05:000
38.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 01:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:51:000
39.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tom Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  James Wright SR Albannach Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Tom Blankenstein Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ross Johnstone Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Stuart Andrew Finished Senior --- 0

53.  Stuart Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Gareth Ellis Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alasdair Gardner Finished Senior --- 0

55.  Alasdair Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:42:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:09:000
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 00:42:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:25:000
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 00:42:47:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:47:000
4.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 00:43:46:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:46:000
5.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:45:23:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:23:000
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Caroline Harvey Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Cathy Wyse Finished N/A --- 0

10.  Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anne Chisholm Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nienke Oostra Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ellen Copeland Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Lukes SR Albannach Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:39:07:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:07:000
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:18:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:39:18:000
3.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:39:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:39:000
4.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:43:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:43:000
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:58:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:40:58:000
6.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:12:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:12:000
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:14:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:14:000
8.  Mark Allen Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:28:000
9.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:38:000
10.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:41:000
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:42:000
12.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:45:000
13.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:56:000
14.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:42:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:00:000
15.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:07:000
16.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:08:000
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:43:000
18.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:45:000
19.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:00:000
20.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:07:000
21.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:10:000
22.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:43:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:10:000
23.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:32:000
24.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:42:000 0

24.  Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:42:000
25.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 00:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:05:000
26.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:44:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:08:000
27.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:35:000
28.  Gordon Dickson Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:38:000
29.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:44:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:39:000
30.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:52:000
31.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:05:000
32.  Dave Smeaton Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:13:000
33.  Malcolm Cooper Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:45:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:20:000
34.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:31:000
35.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:37:000
36.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:45:39:000
37.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:04:000
38.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:14:000
39.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:46:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:26:000
40.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:30:000
41.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Colin Scott Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Iain McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Tandy Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

52.  Mark Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Scott Walkingshaw Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Al MacLeod Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

69.  Al MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Colin Esslemont Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Dennison Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Mens V50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens V50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:42:000
2.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:25:000
3.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:00:000
4.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:38:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:38:000
5.  Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:43:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:43:000
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:13:000
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:28:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:28:000
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:29:000
9.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:37:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:37:000
10.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:10:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:10:000
11.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Andy Redman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Smith Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

23.  Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Swap Finished N/A --- 0

25.  David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Donald McIntosh Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Armitage Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:40:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:16:000
2.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:42:28:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:28:000
3.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 00:42:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:38:000
4.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:42:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:56:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:35:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:35:000
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 00:31:43:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:43:000
3.  Tam Munro-White Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:02:000
4.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 00:33:44:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:44:000
5.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 00:35:44:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:44:000
6.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 00:35:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:56:000
7.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 00:36:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:36:000
8.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:54:000
9.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:32:000
10.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 00:37:34:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:34:000
11.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:49:000
12.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 00:39:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:09:000
13.  Callum Wilson Finished Youth U16 --- 0

13.  Callum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 00:37:41:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:41:000
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lauren Liversidge Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Disqualified Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 00:35:19:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:19:000
2.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 00:36:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:07:000
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:59:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:59:000
4.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 00:38:25:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:25:000
5.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Achille Borloz Finished Youth U14 --- 0

10.  Achille Borloz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Thomson Finished Youth U14 --- 0

15.  Matthew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finn Cameron Finished Youth U14 --- 0

16.  Finn Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Daniel Kain Ythan CC Did not finish Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 00:30:49:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:30:49:000
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 00:32:52:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:32:52:000
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:45:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:45:000
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 00:34:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:03:000
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 00:37:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:03:000
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
2.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:14:000
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 00:17:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:15:000
4.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:17:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:40:000
5.  William Cooper Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:48:000
6.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:48:000
7.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:18:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:05:000
8.  marlon whitehead Finished Under 12 --- 0

8.  marlon whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Liversidge Finished Under 12 --- 0

12.  Jamie Liversidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Allen Finished Under 12 --- 0

13.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Esslemont Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:18:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:05:000
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Long Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kate Entwistle Finished Under 12 --- 0

10.  Kate Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucia Entwistle Finished Under 12 --- 0

11.  Lucia Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Abbey Lindsay Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ailsa Long Finished Under 12 --- 0

14.  Ailsa Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 00:09:59:000 0

1.  Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:59:000
2.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:10:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:12:000
3.  Finn Watt Finished Under 12 00:11:11:000 0

3.  Finn Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:11:000
4.  Ruaridh Kent Finished Under 12 00:11:36:000 0

4.  Ruaridh Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:36:000
5.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished Under 12 00:11:43:000 0

5.  Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:43:000
6.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:16:000
7.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:43:000
8.  Dominic Allen Finished Under 12 00:12:45:000 0

8.  Dominic Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:45:000
9.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 00:12:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:54:000
10.  Lorcan Morrison Finished Under 12 --- 0

10.  Lorcan Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cammy Aitken Finished Under 12 --- 0

11.  Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Farmer Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

12.  Ben Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Finlay Baxter Finished Under 12 --- 0

13.  Finlay Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 00:09:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:09:50:000
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:44:000
3.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:44:000
4.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 00:11:17:000 0

4.  Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:17:000
5.  Ellie Morrison Finished 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:27:000
6.  Heidi Macleod Finished Under 12 00:11:42:000 0

6.  Heidi Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:42:000
7.  Olivia Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arrosa Fee Finished Under 12 --- 0

8.  Arrosa Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Stewart Finished Under 12 --- 0

9.  Rebecca Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sofia Farmer Finished Under 12 --- 0

10.  Sofia Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Marcela Fee Finished Under 12 --- 0

11.  Marcela Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Grace Bain Did not finish Under 12 --- 0

Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Lines makes it two wins from two at Knockburn Loch

Posted 25/10/2015 - Gordon Watt

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

David Lines (Velosure Star...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY INFO A British Cycling race licence is required to compete for all ages 12+. Please bring this for sign on. If you do not have a BC race licence, you can purchase a day licence at sign in (£3). For any questions email knockburncx@gmail.com TIMETABLE 08:45 - Sign on open 09:00 - U8/12s course complete 09:15 - Under 8s/12s course open 09:20 - Under 8s Sign on closed 09:35 - Under 12s Sign on closed 09.50 - Under 8s 10:00 - Under 8s Finish 10.05 - Under 12s 10:00 - Youths Sign on closed 10:15 - Under 12s Finish 10:20 - Main course open for practice 10.30 - Youths 10:40 - Under 8s / 12s Presentation 11:00 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed 11:00 - Youths Finish 11:15 - Main course open for practice 11.30 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors 11:35 - Youths Presentation 12:00 - Vet 40 Sign on closed 12:10 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors finish 12:15 - Main course open for practice 12.30 - Vet 40 12:35 - Women, Vet 5

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Mens V50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 25/10/15 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sun 25/10/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk