Border Trophy Round 2 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Melrose – Wednesday, 10 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 Mile Time Trial open to all riders. An inter club competition being held within the event between Gala Cycling Club, Berwick Wheelers, Hawick Cycling Club and Kelso Wheelers over  three rounds

Event Details

Event URN:

378928

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbotsford House Car Park, Abbotsford Road, Melrose, Scottish Borders, TD6 9BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Martin Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Mike Burgher Finished 0

17. Mike Burgher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Leahn Parry Finished 4th 0

18. Leahn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Gaunt Finished 0

19. Simon Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Shaun Inglis Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Hamish Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Adam Fletcher Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Walker Finished 0

35. Steven Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Scot Purves Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Liam Thomson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Lothian Finished 0

46. John Lothian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gary Smith Finished 0

47. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Henderson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Smith Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Tough Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Andrew McKerracher Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
55.  Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Audrey Power Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Elliot Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
61.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ at Abbotsford House Car Park

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 Mile Time Trial open to all riders. An inter club competition being held within the event between Gala Cycling Club, Berwick Wheelers, Hawick Cycling Club and Kelso Wheelers over  three rounds

Event Details

Event URN:

378928

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbotsford House Car Park, Abbotsford Road, Melrose, Scottish Borders, TD6 9BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Martin Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Mike Burgher Finished 0

17. Mike Burgher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Leahn Parry Finished 4th 0

18. Leahn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Gaunt Finished 0

19. Simon Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Shaun Inglis Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Hamish Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Adam Fletcher Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Walker Finished 0

35. Steven Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Scot Purves Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Liam Thomson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Lothian Finished 0

46. John Lothian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gary Smith Finished 0

47. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Henderson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Smith Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Colin Tough Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Andrew McKerracher Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
55.  Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Audrey Power Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kevin Elliot Hawick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
61.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ at Abbotsford House Car Park

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk