2015 North East XC MTB Series Round 5

MTB XC , Redcar – Friday, 26 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Important! Please Note:- New Event HQ location. Main Car Park, Off Sandy Lane, New Marske, Redcar, TS11 8EE

Info for Riders: Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race Senior & Vet: • BC Member Online: £12(plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £15 • Non Member On the Day: £15 + day licence Junior Men, Junior Women and U16 Boys: • BC Member Online: £6 (plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £10 • Non Member On the Day: £10 +licence U14 Boys, U14 Girls and U16 Girls: • BC Member On line: £4 (plus £1 booking fee( • BC Member On the Day: £6 • Non Member On the Day: £6 + Licence U10/U12: • BC Member On the Day: £3 • Non Member On the Day: £4 BC membership card must be shown to receive discount For further information please contact Ian Thompson on 07828 636198
Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

378903

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Errington Woods, Off Sandy Lane, New Marske, Redcar, TS11 8EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cody Lee Finished N/A 0

2. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Rothwell Finished 0

5. Dylan Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Longden Finished 0

6. Jamie Longden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

7. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddy Winspear Finished 0

8. Freddy Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Rudd Finished 0

9. Jacob Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Vinne Harker Did not finish 0

9. Vinne Harker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Longden Did not finish 0

9. Ben Longden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melody Fife Finished 0

2. Melody Fife -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

1. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Brown Finished 0

2. Joseph Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finlay Davies Finished 0

3. Finlay Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Josh Noble MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Archie Lowe Finished N/A 0

5. Archie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Shields Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Dye Finished 0

7. James Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Brook Weatherhead Finished 0

4. Brook Weatherhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Sumpton Finished 0

5. Michael Sumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U18 (Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Male - Results
1.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steven White Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Levell VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Horlock VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Childs Finished 0

9. Ian Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Hail Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Rudd Finished 0

11. Chris Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Mclay Finished 0

12. Paul Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mike Hoy Finished 0

13. Mike Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aron Bradle Finished 0

14. Aron Bradle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matt Thompson Finished 0

15. Matt Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Atkinson Finished G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Lowe Finished 0

8. Paul Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Cation Finished Sport 0

9. Ian Cation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Kevin Johnson Finished 0

10. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Gunn Finished N/A 0

11. Peter Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Tyas MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Kent Finished 0

14. Dave Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mi Dawson Finished 0

15. Mi Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Davies Finished 0

16. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sally Buckworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Piper Finished 0

2. Sophie Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important! Please Note:- New Event HQ location. Main Car Park, Off Sandy Lane, New Marske, Redcar, TS11 8EE

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
35 mins
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C Juvenile 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C,  | Juvenile
35 mins
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
35 mins
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C,  | Junior
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
50 mins
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, Senior, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, Senior, ...
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Important! Please Note:- New Event HQ location. Main Car Park, Off Sandy Lane, New Marske, Redcar, TS11 8EE

Info for Riders: Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race Senior & Vet: • BC Member Online: £12(plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £15 • Non Member On the Day: £15 + day licence Junior Men, Junior Women and U16 Boys: • BC Member Online: £6 (plus £1 booking fee) • BC Member On the Day: £10 • Non Member On the Day: £10 +licence U14 Boys, U14 Girls and U16 Girls: • BC Member On line: £4 (plus £1 booking fee( • BC Member On the Day: £6 • Non Member On the Day: £6 + Licence U10/U12: • BC Member On the Day: £3 • Non Member On the Day: £4 BC membership card must be shown to receive discount For further information please contact Ian Thompson on 07828 636198
Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

378903

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Errington Woods, Off Sandy Lane, New Marske, Redcar, TS11 8EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cody Lee Finished N/A 0

2. Cody Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Rothwell Finished 0

5. Dylan Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Longden Finished 0

6. Jamie Longden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Brennan Finished 0

7. Tom Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddy Winspear Finished 0

8. Freddy Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Rudd Finished 0

9. Jacob Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Vinne Harker Did not finish 0

9. Vinne Harker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Longden Did not finish 0

9. Ben Longden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melody Fife Finished 0

2. Melody Fife -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Adam Wilson Finished 0

1. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Brown Finished 0

2. Joseph Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Finlay Davies Finished 0

3. Finlay Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Josh Noble MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Archie Lowe Finished N/A 0

5. Archie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Shields Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Dye Finished 0

7. James Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female - Results
1.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Brook Weatherhead Finished 0

4. Brook Weatherhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Sumpton Finished 0

5. Michael Sumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U18 (Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U18 (Junior) Male - Results
1.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steven White Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Oliver Ashburn Wealth Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Levell VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Horlock VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Childs Finished 0

9. Ian Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Hail Team Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Rudd Finished 0

11. Chris Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Mclay Finished 0

12. Paul Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mike Hoy Finished 0

13. Mike Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aron Bradle Finished 0

14. Aron Bradle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matt Thompson Finished 0

15. Matt Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Atkinson Finished G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Lowe Finished 0

8. Paul Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Cation Finished Sport 0

9. Ian Cation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Kevin Johnson Finished 0

10. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Gunn Finished N/A 0

11. Peter Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Tyas MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Kent Finished 0

14. Dave Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mi Dawson Finished 0

15. Mi Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Davies Finished 0

16. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sally Buckworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Piper Finished 0

2. Sophie Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important! Please Note:- New Event HQ location. Main Car Park, Off Sandy Lane, New Marske, Redcar, TS11 8EE

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:00 MTB Regional C N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:00
MTB Regional C,  | N/A
15 mins
U14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
35 mins
U14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C Juvenile 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C,  | Juvenile
35 mins
U16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 18:35 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 18:35
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
35 mins
U16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
50 mins
U18 (Junior) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C,  | Junior
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
50 mins
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, S/Vet, V... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/15 19:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, Senior, ... 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 26/06/15 – 19:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet, Senior, ...
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk