Sir William Hill Climb

Time Trial , Grindleford – Friday, 11 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A brand new competitive hill climb tackling one of the areas steepest hills. Entry to the event also includes access to the Sir William Hotel on the day for a festival of beer, live music and a BBQ.

Prizes: JE James vouchers - 1st man £30, 1st woman £30, 2nd man £20, 2nd woman £20, 3rd man £10, 3rd woman £10.

Event Details

Event URN:

378869

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishop Pavilion, Grindleford Bridge, Grindleford, S32 2JH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 00:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:17:000
2.  Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 00:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:46:000
2.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:46:000
4.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 00:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:50:000
5.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 00:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:55:000
6.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 00:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:58:000
7.  Richard Bailey Finished 4th 00:06:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:59:000
8.  Gordon Kalwak Finished 00:07:07:000 0

8. Gordon Kalwak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:07:000
9.  James Walker Matlock CC Finished 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:18:000
10.  Jon Wild Finished 00:07:22:000 0

10. Jon Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:22:000
11.  Andrew Douglas Finished 00:07:29:000 0

11. Andrew Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:29:000
12.  Alex Whitehead Finished 00:07:36:000 0

12. Alex Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:36:000
13.  Tom Newman Finished 00:07:43:000 0

13. Tom Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:43:000
14.  Benjamin Lowe VeloViewer Finished 00:07:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:45:000
15.  Tim Russon Finished 00:07:49:000 0

15. Tim Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:49:000
16.  Steve Heading Finished 00:07:50:000 0

16. Steve Heading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:50:000
17.  Adam Snow VeloViewer Finished 3rd 00:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:54:000
18.  Simon Holmes Finished 00:07:55:000 0

18. Simon Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:55:000
20.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:08:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:01:000
21.  rupert pearson Finished 00:08:05:000 0

21. rupert pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
22.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished N/A 00:08:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:06:000
23.  Toby Wilson Finished 00:08:08:000 0

23. Toby Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:08:000
24.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 00:08:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:11:000
25.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 00:08:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:20:000
26.  Richard Jewell Finished 00:08:21:000 0

26. Richard Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:21:000
26.  David Shirley GKV RT Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:21:000
28.  Graham Walton Common Lane Occasionals Finished 3rd 00:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:30:000
29.  Martin Smyllie Finished N/A 00:08:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:31:000
30.  Michael Clarke Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 00:08:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
31.  Julia Campen Finished 00:08:36:000 0

31. Julia Campen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:36:000
32.  David Miller Finished 00:08:38:000 0

32. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:38:000
33.  Ricky Shortt Finished 00:08:43:000 0

33. Ricky Shortt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:43:000
34.  stephen pope Finished 00:08:44:000 0

34. stephen pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:44:000
35.  michael taylor Finished 00:08:48:000 0

35. michael taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:48:000
36.  Branden Davison Finished 00:08:50:000 0

36. Branden Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:50:000
37.  Dave Edmunds Finished 00:08:52:000 0

37. Dave Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:52:000
38.  matthew withycombe Finished 00:08:58:000 0

38. matthew withycombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:58:000
39.  Jonathan Wilhow Finished 00:09:00:000 0

39. Jonathan Wilhow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:00:000
40.  Derek Appleton Finished 00:09:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:08:000
41.  Nick Baines High On Bikes Finished 00:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:11:000
42.  Mike McCartan Finished 00:09:13:000 0

42. Mike McCartan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:13:000
42.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:13:000
44.  Steve Hodges Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 00:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:14:000
45.  Miles Gibson Finished 00:09:22:000 0

45. Miles Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:22:000
46.  Andrew Newton Finished 00:09:25:000 0

46. Andrew Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:25:000
47.  Paul Hulbert Finished 00:09:31:000 0

47. Paul Hulbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:31:000
48.  Barry Clay Finished 00:09:42:000 0

48. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:42:000
49.  John Crofts Finished 00:09:45:000 0

49. John Crofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:45:000
50.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:51:000
50.  Dan Ogden National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:51:000
52.  Kevin O'donnel Finished 00:09:52:000 0

52. Kevin O'donnel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:52:000
53.  Calum Berry Finished 00:10:03:000 0

53. Calum Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:03:000
54.  Phil Crowson Finished 00:10:19:000 0

54. Phil Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:19:000
55.  Andrew Hilton Finished 00:10:24:000 0

55. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:24:000
56.  Stuart Campbell Finished 00:10:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:25:000
57.  Andrew Battye Finished 00:10:31:000 0

57. Andrew Battye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:31:000
58.  James Voce Finished 00:10:35:000 0

58. James Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:35:000
59.  Paul Birch Finished 00:10:46:000 0

59. Paul Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:46:000
60.  James England Finished 00:10:51:000 0

60. James England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:51:000
61.  Ayshea Furlong Finished 00:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:53:000
62.  Richard Jenkins One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:11:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:09:000
63.  Helen Barnett Finished 00:11:12:000 0

63. Helen Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:12:000
64.  Chris Boggon Finished 00:11:15:000 0

64. Chris Boggon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:15:000
65.  Nick Blower Finished 00:11:20:000 0

65. Nick Blower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:20:000
66.  Frank Cunliffe Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:27:000
66.  Rachel Davison Finished 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:27:000
68.  Claire Wilshaw Finished 00:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:32:000
69.  Mike Thomson Finished 00:11:39:000 0

69. Mike Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:39:000
70.  Simon Spreyer Finished 00:11:43:000 0

70. Simon Spreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:43:000
71.  Fiona Wilson Finished N/A 00:11:50:000 0

71. Fiona Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:50:000
72.  Jue Corts Finished 00:11:52:000 0

72. Jue Corts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:52:000
73.  Jane Crowson Finished 00:11:54:000 0

73. Jane Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:54:000
74.  Dan Kilby Finished 00:11:57:000 0

74. Dan Kilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:57:000
75.  Mark Luscombe Finished 00:12:01:000 0

75. Mark Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:01:000
76.  Sian Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
77.  Ed Allaway Finished 00:12:25:000 0

77. Ed Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:25:000
78.  Paul Sobczyk Finished 00:12:27:000 0

78. Paul Sobczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:27:000
79.  Anna Allaway Finished 00:14:40:000 0

79. Anna Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:40:000
80.  Michael Higgins Finished 00:14:48:000 0

80. Michael Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:48:000
81.  Paul hayes Finished 00:15:43:000 0

81. Paul hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:43:000
82.  Clare Jenkins Finished N/A 00:15:51:000 0

82. Clare Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:51:000
83.  Jane Campbell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:17:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:57:000
--- Lee Baldwin VCUK Did not start 1st --- 0

83. Lee Baldwin - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nick Boden Common Lane Occasionals Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Ferguson Kuota - GSG Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Calum Meikle North Cotswold CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Meikle Did not start N/A --- 0

83. Ian Meikle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Myhill Peak Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Pearse Did not start --- 0

83. Mark Pearse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jacob Ragan Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Stacey Did not start --- 0

83. Jason Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stephen Waters Chinley Churners Cycling Club Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

https://app.strava.com/routes/2202760

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/09/15 17:30 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 11/09/15 – 17:30
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Overview

A brand new competitive hill climb tackling one of the areas steepest hills. Entry to the event also includes access to the Sir William Hotel on the day for a festival of beer, live music and a BBQ.

Prizes: JE James vouchers - 1st man £30, 1st woman £30, 2nd man £20, 2nd woman £20, 3rd man £10, 3rd woman £10.

Event Details

Event URN:

378869

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishop Pavilion, Grindleford Bridge, Grindleford, S32 2JH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 00:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:17:000
2.  Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 00:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:46:000
2.  Jude Taylor University of Warwick Finished 2nd 00:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:46:000
4.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 00:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:50:000
5.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 00:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:55:000
6.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 2nd 00:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:58:000
7.  Richard Bailey Finished 4th 00:06:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:59:000
8.  Gordon Kalwak Finished 00:07:07:000 0

8. Gordon Kalwak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:07:000
9.  James Walker Matlock CC Finished 00:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:18:000
10.  Jon Wild Finished 00:07:22:000 0

10. Jon Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:22:000
11.  Andrew Douglas Finished 00:07:29:000 0

11. Andrew Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:29:000
12.  Alex Whitehead Finished 00:07:36:000 0

12. Alex Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:36:000
13.  Tom Newman Finished 00:07:43:000 0

13. Tom Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:43:000
14.  Benjamin Lowe VeloViewer Finished 00:07:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:45:000
15.  Tim Russon Finished 00:07:49:000 0

15. Tim Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:49:000
16.  Steve Heading Finished 00:07:50:000 0

16. Steve Heading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:50:000
17.  Adam Snow VeloViewer Finished 3rd 00:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:54:000
18.  Simon Holmes Finished 00:07:55:000 0

18. Simon Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:55:000
20.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:08:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:01:000
21.  rupert pearson Finished 00:08:05:000 0

21. rupert pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
22.  Thomas Ford Concorde CC Finished N/A 00:08:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:06:000
23.  Toby Wilson Finished 00:08:08:000 0

23. Toby Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:08:000
24.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 00:08:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:11:000
25.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 00:08:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:20:000
26.  Richard Jewell Finished 00:08:21:000 0

26. Richard Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:21:000
26.  David Shirley GKV RT Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:21:000
28.  Graham Walton Common Lane Occasionals Finished 3rd 00:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:30:000
29.  Martin Smyllie Finished N/A 00:08:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:31:000
30.  Michael Clarke Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 00:08:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:34:000
31.  Julia Campen Finished 00:08:36:000 0

31. Julia Campen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:36:000
32.  David Miller Finished 00:08:38:000 0

32. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:38:000
33.  Ricky Shortt Finished 00:08:43:000 0

33. Ricky Shortt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:43:000
34.  stephen pope Finished 00:08:44:000 0

34. stephen pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:44:000
35.  michael taylor Finished 00:08:48:000 0

35. michael taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:48:000
36.  Branden Davison Finished 00:08:50:000 0

36. Branden Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:50:000
37.  Dave Edmunds Finished 00:08:52:000 0

37. Dave Edmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:52:000
38.  matthew withycombe Finished 00:08:58:000 0

38. matthew withycombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:58:000
39.  Jonathan Wilhow Finished 00:09:00:000 0

39. Jonathan Wilhow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:00:000
40.  Derek Appleton Finished 00:09:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:08:000
41.  Nick Baines High On Bikes Finished 00:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:11:000
42.  Mike McCartan Finished 00:09:13:000 0

42. Mike McCartan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:13:000
42.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:13:000
44.  Steve Hodges Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 00:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:14:000
45.  Miles Gibson Finished 00:09:22:000 0

45. Miles Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:22:000
46.  Andrew Newton Finished 00:09:25:000 0

46. Andrew Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:25:000
47.  Paul Hulbert Finished 00:09:31:000 0

47. Paul Hulbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:31:000
48.  Barry Clay Finished 00:09:42:000 0

48. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:42:000
49.  John Crofts Finished 00:09:45:000 0

49. John Crofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:45:000
50.  Matthew Dixon Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:51:000
50.  Dan Ogden National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:51:000
52.  Kevin O'donnel Finished 00:09:52:000 0

52. Kevin O'donnel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:52:000
53.  Calum Berry Finished 00:10:03:000 0

53. Calum Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:03:000
54.  Phil Crowson Finished 00:10:19:000 0

54. Phil Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:19:000
55.  Andrew Hilton Finished 00:10:24:000 0

55. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:24:000
56.  Stuart Campbell Finished 00:10:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:25:000
57.  Andrew Battye Finished 00:10:31:000 0

57. Andrew Battye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:31:000
58.  James Voce Finished 00:10:35:000 0

58. James Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:35:000
59.  Paul Birch Finished 00:10:46:000 0

59. Paul Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:46:000
60.  James England Finished 00:10:51:000 0

60. James England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:51:000
61.  Ayshea Furlong Finished 00:10:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:53:000
62.  Richard Jenkins One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:11:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:09:000
63.  Helen Barnett Finished 00:11:12:000 0

63. Helen Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:12:000
64.  Chris Boggon Finished 00:11:15:000 0

64. Chris Boggon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:15:000
65.  Nick Blower Finished 00:11:20:000 0

65. Nick Blower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:20:000
66.  Frank Cunliffe Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:27:000
66.  Rachel Davison Finished 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:27:000
68.  Claire Wilshaw Finished 00:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:32:000
69.  Mike Thomson Finished 00:11:39:000 0

69. Mike Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:39:000
70.  Simon Spreyer Finished 00:11:43:000 0

70. Simon Spreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:43:000
71.  Fiona Wilson Finished N/A 00:11:50:000 0

71. Fiona Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:50:000
72.  Jue Corts Finished 00:11:52:000 0

72. Jue Corts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:52:000
73.  Jane Crowson Finished 00:11:54:000 0

73. Jane Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:54:000
74.  Dan Kilby Finished 00:11:57:000 0

74. Dan Kilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:57:000
75.  Mark Luscombe Finished 00:12:01:000 0

75. Mark Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:01:000
76.  Sian Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
77.  Ed Allaway Finished 00:12:25:000 0

77. Ed Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:25:000
78.  Paul Sobczyk Finished 00:12:27:000 0

78. Paul Sobczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:27:000
79.  Anna Allaway Finished 00:14:40:000 0

79. Anna Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:40:000
80.  Michael Higgins Finished 00:14:48:000 0

80. Michael Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:48:000
81.  Paul hayes Finished 00:15:43:000 0

81. Paul hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:43:000
82.  Clare Jenkins Finished N/A 00:15:51:000 0

82. Clare Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:51:000
83.  Jane Campbell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:17:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:57:000
--- Lee Baldwin VCUK Did not start 1st --- 0

83. Lee Baldwin - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nick Boden Common Lane Occasionals Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Ferguson Kuota - GSG Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Calum Meikle North Cotswold CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Meikle Did not start N/A --- 0

83. Ian Meikle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Myhill Peak Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Pearse Did not start --- 0

83. Mark Pearse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jacob Ragan Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Stacey Did not start --- 0

83. Jason Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Stephen Waters Chinley Churners Cycling Club Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

https://app.strava.com/routes/2202760

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/09/15 17:30 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 11/09/15 – 17:30
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk