NCRA Rockingham Speedway Circuit Series #18

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 10 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event originally scheduled for 3rd September. **New date 10th September**

Event Details

Event URN:

378826

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Louis Fairbrother Melton Olympic CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Marron Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Shaun Brennan Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Taylor Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  T Harrington Finished 0

7. T Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  J.D. Bowden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kevin Hearn St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan MacSween St Ives CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hardy Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jade Galvan 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/09/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 10/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/09/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 10/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/09/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 10/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event originally scheduled for 3rd September. **New date 10th September**

Event Details

Event URN:

378826

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Louis Fairbrother Melton Olympic CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Marron Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Shaun Brennan Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Taylor Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  T Harrington Finished 0

7. T Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  J.D. Bowden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kevin Hearn St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan MacSween St Ives CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hardy Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jade Galvan 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/09/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 10/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/09/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 10/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/09/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 10/09/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk