ACT 2015 Open Track Meeting

Track , Manchester – Monday, 06 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378790

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth B/C 8-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth B/C 8-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth A/Junior 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth A/Junior 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Women/Junior/U16 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Women/Junior/U16 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iona Sewell Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Vikki O'Brien Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sandra Mackay Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Roger Duncalf Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Group 2 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Group 2 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William House Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth B/C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth B/C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Youth A/Junior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth A/Junior Devil - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Women 12-Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Women 12-Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Sewell Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14- Senior G1 12-Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14- Senior G1 12-Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Senior G2 12-Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Senior G2 12-Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Youle-Grayling Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 18 - Youth A/Junior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Youth A/Junior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 19 - Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Women's Devil - Results
1.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 20 - Senior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior G1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 21 - Senior G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Senior G2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William House Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Youth B/C 12-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Youth B/C 12-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 23 - Youth A/Junior 30-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Youth A/Junior 30-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Scammell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Gibbons Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 26 - Senior G1 40-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Senior G1 40-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 27 - Senior G2 50-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27 - Senior G2 50-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

Event 1 - Youth B/C 8-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:00
Event 2 - Youth A/Junior 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:01
Event 3 - Women/Junior/U16 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:02
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:03
Event 5 - Senior Group 2 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:04
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 6 - Youth B/C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:05 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:05
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
Event 7 - Youth A/Junior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:06
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 8 - Women 12-Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:07
Event 9 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:08 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:08
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:09 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:09
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 11 - Youth B/C Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:10
Event 12 - Youth A/Junior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:11
Event 13 - Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:20 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:20
Event 14- Senior G1 12-Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:21
Event 15 - Senior G2 12-Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:22
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:23
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:24
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:25
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:29
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:30
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:30
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:34 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:34
Event 18 - Youth A/Junior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:31
Event 19 - Women's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:32 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:32
Women Only, Band 5
Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:33
Event 20 - Senior G1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:35
Event 21 - Senior G2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:36
Event 22 - Youth B/C 12-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:37
Event 23 - Youth A/Junior 30-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:39 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:39
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:40 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:40
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:41 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:41
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:42 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:42
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 01:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 01:00
Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:43
Event 26 - Senior G1 40-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:44
Event 27 - Senior G2 50-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:45
3/4 plus 2nd Cat O40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£14.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Seniors Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378790

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth B/C 8-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth B/C 8-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth A/Junior 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth A/Junior 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Women/Junior/U16 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Women/Junior/U16 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iona Sewell Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Vikki O'Brien Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sandra Mackay Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aleksandra Tukiendorf Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Roger Duncalf Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Group 2 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Group 2 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William House Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth B/C Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth B/C Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Youth A/Junior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth A/Junior Devil - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Women 12-Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Women 12-Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Sewell Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14- Senior G1 12-Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14- Senior G1 12-Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Senior G2 12-Lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Senior G2 12-Lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Youle-Grayling Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Davies Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 18 - Youth A/Junior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Youth A/Junior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 19 - Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Women's Devil - Results
1.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 20 - Senior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior G1 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 21 - Senior G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Senior G2 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William House Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 22 - Youth B/C 12-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Youth B/C 12-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Hannah Wiggins Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 23 - Youth A/Junior 30-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Youth A/Junior 30-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Neah Evans Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robyn Stewart Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Scammell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Gibbons Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 26 - Senior G1 40-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Senior G1 40-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gary Lake ABC Centreville Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 27 - Senior G2 50-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27 - Senior G2 50-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Allcock Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 7 Days in Advance

The Races

Event 1 - Youth B/C 8-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:00
Event 2 - Youth A/Junior 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:01
Event 3 - Women/Junior/U16 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:02
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:03
Event 5 - Senior Group 2 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:04
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 6 - Youth B/C Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:05 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:05
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
Event 7 - Youth A/Junior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:06
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 8 - Women 12-Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:07
Event 9 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:08 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:08
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:09 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:09
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 11 - Youth B/C Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:10
Event 12 - Youth A/Junior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:11
Event 13 - Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:20 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:20
Event 14- Senior G1 12-Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:21 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:21
Event 15 - Senior G2 12-Lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:22 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:22
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:23
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:24
Event 16 - Youth B/C Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:25
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:29 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:29
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:30
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:30
Event 17 - 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:34 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:34
Event 18 - Youth A/Junior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:31
Event 19 - Women's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:32 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:32
Women Only, Band 5
Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:33
Event 20 - Senior G1 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:35
Event 21 - Senior G2 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:36
Event 22 - Youth B/C 12-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:37
Event 23 - Youth A/Junior 30-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:39 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:39
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:40 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:40
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:41 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:41
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:42 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:42
Event 24 - Women's 8-Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 01:00 Women Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 01:00
Event 25 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:43
Event 26 - Senior G1 40-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:44
Event 27 - Senior G2 50-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 06/04/15 – 11:45
3/4 plus 2nd Cat O40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£14.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
3/4 Seniors Plus 2nd Cat 040 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 19:30 Regional C+ None ---
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 19:30
Regional C+, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/04/15 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Mon 06/04/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk