Nutcracker Altura 4 - PARKWOOD SPRINGS

MTB XC , Sheffield – Sunday, 14 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2015 series takes place at Parkwood Springs in the city of Sheffield.

There will be no under 12 "Sweatmonster" racing at this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

378691

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Parkwood Springs, Shirecliffe Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S5 8XF

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Lee Finished Youth 18

13. Sam Lee -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Renwick Finished Youth 17

14. Tom Renwick -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Maddie Metcalfe Did not finish 0

7. Maddie Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Will Gilroy Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 13

18. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Harry Fawcett Finished 0

20. Harry Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Edward Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Danielle Rider Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Expert 60

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jonathan Shuster Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  James Tompson Finished 0

8. James Tompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sarah Murray TORQ Performance Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 28

7. Adam Ward -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 26

8. Shane Ashby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  James Stockton Finished 0

10. James Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Sam Walton Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

18. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0

19. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Luke Webster Finished 0

20. Luke Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Griffiths Finished 0

21. Alex Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Scott Fraser Finished 0

23. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Denis Cumming Finished 0

25. Denis Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stephen Lee Finished 0

26. Stephen Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Johnson Finished Sport 4

27. Ben Johnson -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Chris Whitfield Finished 0

28. Chris Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Johnathan Bonnett Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Atkinson Finished 0

30. Stuart Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Joseph Donnelly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
35.  Chris Mccalla Finished 0

35. Chris Mccalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Donnelly Finished 0

36. Chris Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Marcos Bencomo Finished 0

37. Marcos Bencomo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kun Qian Finished 0

38. Kun Qian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Pete Crawforth VeloViewer Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Sport 60

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

3. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Kevin Smith Finished 0

1. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0

2. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

3. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Oliver Finished 0

4. Andy Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Spencer Finished N/A 0

5. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Allistair Moffat Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Bryn Turner Finished 0

9. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Hebron Finished N/A 0

10. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stewart Mullett Ashburn Wealth Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Stafford Finished 0

12. Daniel Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Eaton Finished 0

13. Andrew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Young Finished 0

14. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mariusz Ilewicz Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Frenon Finished 0

16. James Frenon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Chambers Did not finish 0

16. Jack Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Charman Did not finish 0

16. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Haddon Did not finish 0

16. Daniel Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Jo Gibson Finished 0

1. Jo Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Seth Smith Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 0

21. Mark Chrysan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  steve robinson Finished 0

23. steve robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Rushton Finished 0

25. Michael Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Scott Finished 0

27. Gary Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Marc Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Thompson Finished 0

30. Steven Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dan Joyce Finished 0

31. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicolas Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0

36. Robert Bagshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

37. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nicholas Pine Finished 0

38. Nicholas Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Darren Ball Furness Flyers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rod Eggink Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Hardy Finished 0

12. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Pooley Hambleton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Palmer Finished 0

14. David Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Andy Woodward Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Lee Brady Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard Atkinson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Darren Crowley Did not finish 0

22. Darren Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Johnson Did not finish 0

22. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Julie Phelaw Finished 0

2. Julie Phelaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 50

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

5. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

3. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Hedley Finished 0

4. Simon Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matt Wilkinson Finished 0

7. Matt Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  peter hopper Finished 0

8. peter hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Hopper Finished 0

9. Stuart Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mike Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Martin Robson Finished 0

11. Martin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sandy Meek Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Cassidy Finished 0

13. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Barker Finished 0

14. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christopher Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Betts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

17. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Sutcliffe Finished 0

18. James Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  mark hodges Finished 0

19. mark hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

20. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Hook Finished 0

21. Andrew Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robert Carlin Finished 0

23. Robert Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

24. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

26. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Will Topham Finished 0

27. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jon Buckley Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Lewis Finished 0

29. Steve Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  CHRIS LOMAS Finished 0

30. CHRIS LOMAS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harry Atkinson Finished 0

31. Harry Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

32. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jake Moxon Finished 0

33. Jake Moxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mark Hopper Finished 0

34. Mark Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rob Exelby Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Mandie James Finished Veteran 0

1. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alice Garratt Finished 0

2. Alice Garratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Alice Garratt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. There will be no Under 12 racing at this event.

The Races

Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2015 series takes place at Parkwood Springs in the city of Sheffield.

There will be no under 12 "Sweatmonster" racing at this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

378691

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Parkwood Springs, Shirecliffe Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S5 8XF

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Lee Finished Youth 18

13. Sam Lee -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Renwick Finished Youth 17

14. Tom Renwick -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Maddie Metcalfe Did not finish 0

7. Maddie Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Will Gilroy Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 13

18. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Harry Fawcett Finished 0

20. Harry Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Edward Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Danielle Rider Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Expert 60

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jonathan Shuster Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  James Tompson Finished 0

8. James Tompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Sarah Murray TORQ Performance Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 28

7. Adam Ward -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 26

8. Shane Ashby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  James Stockton Finished 0

10. James Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Sam Walton Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

18. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Graham Tibbot Finished Sport 0

19. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Luke Webster Finished 0

20. Luke Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alex Griffiths Finished 0

21. Alex Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Scott Fraser Finished 0

23. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Park Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Denis Cumming Finished 0

25. Denis Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stephen Lee Finished 0

26. Stephen Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Johnson Finished Sport 4

27. Ben Johnson -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Chris Whitfield Finished 0

28. Chris Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Johnathan Bonnett Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Atkinson Finished 0

30. Stuart Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Joseph Donnelly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
35.  Chris Mccalla Finished 0

35. Chris Mccalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Donnelly Finished 0

36. Chris Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Marcos Bencomo Finished 0

37. Marcos Bencomo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kun Qian Finished 0

38. Kun Qian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Pete Crawforth VeloViewer Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Sport 60

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

3. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gregg Booker Team Elite Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Kevin Smith Finished 0

1. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0

2. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

3. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Oliver Finished 0

4. Andy Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Spencer Finished N/A 0

5. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Allistair Moffat Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Bryn Turner Finished 0

9. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Hebron Finished N/A 0

10. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stewart Mullett Ashburn Wealth Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Stafford Finished 0

12. Daniel Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Eaton Finished 0

13. Andrew Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Young Finished 0

14. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mariusz Ilewicz Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Frenon Finished 0

16. James Frenon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Chambers Did not finish 0

16. Jack Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Charman Did not finish 0

16. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Haddon Did not finish 0

16. Daniel Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Jo Gibson Finished 0

1. Jo Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Seth Smith Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 0

21. Mark Chrysan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  steve robinson Finished 0

23. steve robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Rushton Finished 0

25. Michael Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Scott Finished 0

27. Gary Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Marc Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Thompson Finished 0

30. Steven Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dan Joyce Finished 0

31. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicolas Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0

36. Robert Bagshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

37. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nicholas Pine Finished 0

38. Nicholas Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Darren Ball Furness Flyers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rod Eggink Arrow Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Hardy Finished 0

12. John Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Pooley Hambleton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Palmer Finished 0

14. David Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Andy Woodward Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Lee Brady Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard Atkinson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Darren Crowley Did not finish 0

22. Darren Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Johnson Did not finish 0

22. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Julie Phelaw Finished 0

2. Julie Phelaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 50

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

5. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

3. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Hedley Finished 0

4. Simon Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matt Wilkinson Finished 0

7. Matt Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  peter hopper Finished 0

8. peter hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Hopper Finished 0

9. Stuart Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mike Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Martin Robson Finished 0

11. Martin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sandy Meek Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Cassidy Finished 0

13. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Barker Finished 0

14. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christopher Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Betts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

17. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Sutcliffe Finished 0

18. James Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  mark hodges Finished 0

19. mark hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Glenn Norman Finished 0

20. Glenn Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Hook Finished 0

21. Andrew Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robert Carlin Finished 0

23. Robert Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

24. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

26. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Will Topham Finished 0

27. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jon Buckley Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Lewis Finished 0

29. Steve Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  CHRIS LOMAS Finished 0

30. CHRIS LOMAS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Harry Atkinson Finished 0

31. Harry Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

32. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jake Moxon Finished 0

33. Jake Moxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mark Hopper Finished 0

34. Mark Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rob Exelby Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Mandie James Finished Veteran 0

1. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alice Garratt Finished 0

2. Alice Garratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Alice Garratt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. There will be no Under 12 racing at this event.

The Races

Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk