Spirit Bikes presents the Battle of the Bowl

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Spirit Bikes present a day of races at the MK Bowl. A full programme of youth and adult races.

Event Details

Event URN:

378462

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Smith Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Helen Roby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lisa Rogers Finished 4th 6

5. Lisa Rogers -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christine Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ottilie Quince CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jakub Kwiecinski Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Robinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Davies Finished 4th 0

18. Joshua Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alexander Woods Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Anstee Finished N/A 0

26. Mark Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 0

27. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Davies Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Neil Heffernan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
0.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Perks Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Stuart Plows Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
0.  Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Goulbourne wins Battle of the Bowl

Posted 31/05/2015 - Jack Beezer

Written by: Snowdon Sports

In-form Will Goulbourne (Corley Cycles...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Loads of spaces available for EOL.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 13:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 13:40
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 12:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 12:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
50 mins
U16/14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Spirit Bikes present a day of races at the MK Bowl. A full programme of youth and adult races.

Event Details

Event URN:

378462

Start Date:

Sat, 30th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Smith Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lydia Brookes GS Henley Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Helen Roby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lisa Rogers Finished 4th 6

5. Lisa Rogers -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christine Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ottilie Quince CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Seneviratne WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jakub Kwiecinski Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Robinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joshua Davies Finished 4th 0

18. Joshua Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alexander Woods Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Anstee Finished N/A 0

26. Mark Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 0

27. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Davies Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Neil Heffernan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Blair Arctic Tacx RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
0.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Perks Beeston RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Stuart Plows Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
0.  Ben Wrigglesworth GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Goulbourne wins Battle of the Bowl

Posted 31/05/2015 - Jack Beezer

Written by: Snowdon Sports

In-form Will Goulbourne (Corley Cycles...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Loads of spaces available for EOL.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 13:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 13:40
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 12:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 12:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
50 mins
U16/14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 30/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/05/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 30/05/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk