Abbeygate Developments / Corley Cycles / MKCA Series #20

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 27 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378416

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Kelly Murphy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lisa Rogers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chantelle Rothe Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Helene Wight Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Teena Gade Finished 0

9.  Teena Gade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sarah Hooper Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Barnard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  J.D. Bowden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Justin Harwood Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Danny Lake Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Euston-Moore VCT Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Weights London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ollie Bishop Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gavin Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam White Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stewart Park Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jan Marzec Finished N/A 0

31.  Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Ratcliffe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Kew Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Fanshawe Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Moore Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

14.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Loftus Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Medley Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/15 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/08/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/08/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378416

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Kelly Murphy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lisa Rogers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chantelle Rothe Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Helene Wight Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Teena Gade Finished 0

9.  Teena Gade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sarah Hooper Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Barnard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  J.D. Bowden Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Justin Harwood Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Danny Lake Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Euston-Moore VCT Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Weights London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ollie Bishop Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gavin Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Morrell CC Luton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam White Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stewart Park Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

28.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jan Marzec Finished N/A 0

31.  Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Ratcliffe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Manning Strada-Sport Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jason Kew Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Fanshawe Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Moore Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

14.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

15.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Loftus Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Medley Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/15 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/08/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/08/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk