Abbeygate Developments / Corley Cycles / MKCA Series #17

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 06 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378413

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Corley Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Kew Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Francis Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Charlotte Redden 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam White Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Tearne Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Radcliffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Russell Batchelor Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Glenn Billington Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Daniel Parkes 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Chris Gunter Virgin Active Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paulina Sutton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Helene Wight Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steph Russell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sonya Tate Thames Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lesley Berry Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emily Cox CC Luton Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicole Hobday Finished 0

10. Nicole Hobday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Wayne Tunnah Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Henning Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Scott-Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Lindars Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Layland St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378413

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Corley Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Kew Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Francis Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Charlotte Redden 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam White Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Tearne Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Radcliffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Russell Batchelor Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Glenn Billington Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Daniel Parkes 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Chris Gunter Virgin Active Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paulina Sutton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Helene Wight Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steph Russell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sonya Tate Thames Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lesley Berry Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emily Cox CC Luton Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicole Hobday Finished 0

10. Nicole Hobday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Wayne Tunnah Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Henning Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Scott-Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Lindars Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Layland St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk