Abbeygate Developments / Corley Cycles / MKCA Series #16

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 30 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378412

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Ryan Swindon RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Russell Batchelor Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Gross ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anthony Harriss Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Emily Cox CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Parkes 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Brodie Gardias Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Glenn Billington Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Joshua Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Farr CC Luton Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Fanshawe Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 0

13. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rob Adams Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Mark Bell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jade Galvan 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Darren Quigley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Bob Varney Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/07/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/07/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378412

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Ryan Swindon RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Marcus Dodd Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Russell Batchelor Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Gross ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anthony Harriss Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Emily Cox CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Parkes 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Elvins VCT Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Brodie Gardias Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Glenn Billington Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Matt Broad Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Travis Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Joshua Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Farr CC Luton Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Fanshawe Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Galpin Finished 3rd 0

13. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rob Adams Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Mark Bell Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Robert Clapham 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jade Galvan 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jordan Mackie Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Darren Quigley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Bob Varney Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/07/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/07/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/07/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk