Abbeygate Developments / Corley Cycles / MKCA Series #7

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 28 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378403

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Brightman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Dominic Brooke Read High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Croxford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Hobbs Finished N/A 0

14. Stuart Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Eddie Lawley Finished 4th 0

15. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Leigh Bastable Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Accursio Dimino Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Guest Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Adam Gross ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  David Allan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Jeremy Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Luke Seal Team Zenith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  David Thickens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Adkins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Byrne Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Chung JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Benjamin Beynon KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gregory Gaiger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Layland St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Chris Smith VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Bob Varney Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Tom Varney Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378403

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Brightman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Dominic Brooke Read High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Croxford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Hobbs Finished N/A 0

14. Stuart Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Eddie Lawley Finished 4th 0

15. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Leigh Bastable Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Accursio Dimino Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Guest Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Adam Gross ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  David Allan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Terry Brooks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Jeremy Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Luke Seal Team Zenith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  David Thickens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nick Corbett JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Adkins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Byrne Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stuart Chung JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Morrow Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Benjamin Beynon KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gregory Gaiger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Michael Layland St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Chris Smith VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Bob Varney Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Tom Varney Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk