Abbeygate Developments / Corley Cycles / MKCA Series #3

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 30 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378399

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Whenham Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Southern 45 Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neal Garside Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Davies Finished 4th 1

9. Tom Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Greasley Kettering CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Phil O'Connor Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 0

13. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Emily Cox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Demicoli Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Billy Leason Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Woodhead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Henman Finished N/A 0

27. Steve Henman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Webster Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stephen Haynes Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Guest Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Hard CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Noel OT Cycling Club Abingdon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julian Sheppard DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Vaughan Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martyn Wells OT Cycling Club Abingdon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Lewis Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Cowland Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Bartlett NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver W Bates Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Adkins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Farr CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Moore Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason Lazard JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Whelan Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Thomas Medley Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Pateman Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Coomber CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Deal Rugby Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel McDonnell Rhino Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Rothe Rhino Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clive Saunders Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Doug Smith Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Doug Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bob Varney Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Woods Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378399

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Whenham Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Southern 45 Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neal Garside Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Davies Finished 4th 1

9. Tom Davies -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Greasley Kettering CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Phil O'Connor Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 0

13. Martin Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Emily Cox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Carrington Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Demicoli Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Billy Leason Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Woodhead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steve Henman Finished N/A 0

27. Steve Henman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Webster Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Stephen Haynes Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Guest Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Hard CC Luton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Noel OT Cycling Club Abingdon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julian Sheppard DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Vaughan Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martyn Wells OT Cycling Club Abingdon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Lewis Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Callum Ferguson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Cowland Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  George Bartlett NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Fox Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver W Bates Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Jakeman St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Adkins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Farr CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Bennett Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Moore Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ross Searle Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Hart CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jason Lazard JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Whelan Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Thomas Medley Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Pateman Rhino Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Coomber CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Deal Rugby Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Manko Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel McDonnell Rhino Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Rothe Rhino Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clive Saunders Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Doug Smith Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Doug Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bob Varney Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Woods Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk